MATCH
04.08.17 | 1/4 | Liam Caruana | Or Ram-Harel | 6-2, 6-1 | USA F26 | Hard |
MATCH STATS
Liam Caruana | Or Ram-Harel | |
1st SERVE % | 23/37 (62%) | 27/61 (44%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 18/23 (78%) | 14/27 (52%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 8/14 (57%) | 11/34 (32%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 6/9 (67%) | 1/1 (100%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 36/61 (59%) | 11/37 (30%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 62/98 (63%) | 36/98 (37%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 2 | 2 |
ACES | 1 | 0 |
MATCH STATS
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Liam Caruana vs. Or Ram-Harel - head to head matches
04.08.17 | 1/4 | Liam Caruana | Or Ram-Harel | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | USA F26 | Hard |
Liam Caruana form & Or Ram-Harel form
Liam Caruana - last matches
Monterrey Challenger - Hard | ||||
04.03.20 2nd round | vs. Andrew Harris | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
03.03.20 1st round | vs. Agustin Velotti | 1-6, 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
02.03.20 qual. | vs. Hugo Nys | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
Calgary Challenger - I. hard | ||||
25.02.20 1st round | vs. Aziz Dougaz | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Drummondville Challenger - I. hard | ||||
20.02.20 3rd round | vs. Maxime Cressy | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
18.02.20 2nd round | vs. Brayden Schnur | 7-61, 6-4 | match details | |
16.02.20 1st round | vs. Yusuke Takahashi | 7-5, 6-3 | match details | |
Launceston Challenger - Hard | ||||
07.02.20 1/4 | vs. Alex Bolt | 6-70, 3-6 | match details | |
06.02.20 3rd round | vs. Tung-Lin Wu | 5-7, 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
04.02.20 2nd round | vs. Yannick Hanfmann | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
03.02.20 1st round | vs. Jeremy Beale | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
Burnie Challenger - Hard | ||||
29.01.20 2nd round | vs. Alex Bolt | 5-7, 5-7 | match details | |
28.01.20 1st round | vs. Takuto Niki | 7-5, 6-3 | match details | |
Bendigo Challenger - Hard | ||||
14.01.20 2nd round | vs. Christopher O'Connell | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
13.01.20 1st round | vs. Yaraslav Shyla | 1-6, 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
Houston Challenger - Hard | ||||
12.11.19 2nd round | vs. Ivo Karlovic | 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
11.11.19 1st round | vs. Mohamed Abdel-Aziz | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
Charlottesville Challenger - I. hard | ||||
31.10.19 3rd round | vs. Blaz Rola | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
30.10.19 2nd round | vs. Gianni Ross | 7-64, 6-1 | match details | |
29.10.19 1st round | vs. Roy Smith | 6-4, 7-5 | match details | |
28.10.19 qual. | vs. Cannon Kingsley | 6-3, 7-614 | match details | |
M25 Fayetteville - Hard | ||||
23.10.19 1st round | vs. Nick Chappell | 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
M25 Waco - Hard | ||||
17.10.19 2nd round | vs. Nick Chappell | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
16.10.19 1st round | vs. Zachary Svajda | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
M25 Norman - Hard | ||||
02.10.19 1st round | vs. Sebastian Fanselow | 3-6, 0-2, - Liam Caruana - retired | match details | |
M25 Harlingen - Hard | ||||
27.09.19 1/4 | vs. Alex Rybakov | 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
26.09.19 2nd round | vs. Nathan Ponwith | 6-4, 4-6, 10-4 | match details | |
25.09.19 1st round | vs. Mark Whitehouse | 6-3, 6-77, 6-3 | match details | |
M25 Houston - Hard | ||||
22.09.19 fin | vs. Hugo Gaston | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
21.09.19 1/2 | vs. Alexander Sarkissian | 6-2, 6-0 | match details |
Or Ram-Harel - last matches
M15 Sajur - Hard | ||||
04.09.19 1st round | vs. Giorgio Ricca | 6-75, 1-6 | match details | |
M15 Kiryat - Hard | ||||
28.08.19 1st round | vs. Conor Berg | 3-6, - Or Ram-Harel - retired | match details | |
M15 Kiryat - Hard | ||||
21.08.19 1st round | vs. Marsel Ilhan | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
M15 Netanya - Hard | ||||
21.06.19 1/4 | vs. Vladyslav Orlov | 2-6, 1-4, - Or Ram-Harel - retired | match details | |
20.06.19 2nd round | vs. Hugo Schott | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
19.06.19 1st round | vs. Yaron Guberman | 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
M15 Akko - Hard | ||||
12.06.19 1st round | vs. Benjamin Lock | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Jerusalem Challenger - Hard | ||||
20.05.19 1st round | vs. Arthur Rinderknech | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
M15 Tel - Hard | ||||
26.03.19 1st round | vs. Alon Elia | 0-4, - Or Ram-Harel - retired | match details | |
M15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
12.03.19 1st round | vs. Bastian Trinker | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
M15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
06.03.19 1st round | vs. Nick Hardt | 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
M25 Weston - Clay | ||||
30.01.19 1st round | vs. Pavel Krainik | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
M25 Palm - Clay | ||||
26.01.19 1/2 | vs. Sekou Bangoura | 7-62, 1-6, 5-7 | match details | |
25.01.19 1/4 | vs. Paul Oosterbaan | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
24.01.19 2nd round | vs. Jared Hiltzik | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
22.01.19 1st round | vs. Dragos Constantin Ignat | 4-6, 7-5, 7-67 | match details | |
M15 Naples - Clay | ||||
15.01.19 1st round | vs. Pietro Rondoni | 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
Thailand F9 - Hard | ||||
13.11.18 1st round | vs. Adam El Mihdawy | 6-74, 0-6 | match details | |
Thailand F8 - Hard | ||||
08.11.18 1/4 | vs. Sanjar Fayziev | 6-72, 2-6 | match details | |
07.11.18 2nd round | vs. Yu Hsiou Hsu | 5-7, 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
05.11.18 1st round | vs. Pol Wattanakul | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
Thailand F7 - Hard | ||||
30.10.18 1st round | vs. Pruchya Isarow | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Israel F14 - Hard | ||||
17.10.18 1st round | vs. Yankel Zemel | 5-7, 0-2, - Or Ram-Harel - retired | match details | |
Israel F10 - Hard | ||||
23.06.18 fin | vs. Constantin Bittoun Kouzmine | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
22.06.18 1/2 | vs. Francesco Ferrari | 7-5, 6-1 | match details | |
21.06.18 1/4 | vs. Alon Elia | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
20.06.18 2nd round | vs. Keivon Tabrizi | 4-6, 7-62, 6-4 | match details | |
19.06.18 1st round | vs. Yankel Zemel | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
Israel F9 - Hard | ||||
15.06.18 1/2 | vs. Alessandro Bega | 0-6, 0-6 | match details | |
14.06.18 1/4 | vs. Albano Olivetti | 3-6, 6-1, 7-63 | match details |