MATCH
13.03.18 | 3rd round | Leonardo Mayer | Taro Daniel | 6-4, 6-1 | Indian Wells | Hard |
MATCH STATS
Leonardo Mayer | Taro Daniel | |
1st SERVE % | 29/48 (60%) | 28/50 (56%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 24/29 (83%) | 14/28 (50%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 13/19 (68%) | 15/22 (68%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 21/50 (42%) | 11/48 (23%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 58/98 (59%) | 40/98 (41%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 2 | 1 |
ACES | 7 | 0 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
Leonardo Mayer | 0-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
1-0 | Taro Daniel | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40 | ||
Leonardo Mayer | 1-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
2-1 | Taro Daniel | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40, 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A | ||
Leonardo Mayer | 2-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
3-2 | Taro Daniel | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40 | ||
Leonardo Mayer | 3-3 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30 | ||
4-3 | Taro Daniel | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40 | ||
Leonardo Mayer | 4-4 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
5-4 | Taro Daniel | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
6-4 |
2 | ||
Leonardo Mayer | 0-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30, 40-40, A-40 | ||
1-0 | Taro Daniel | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Leonardo Mayer | 2-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
3-0 | Taro Daniel | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Leonardo Mayer | 4-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
5-0 | Taro Daniel | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40 | ||
Leonardo Mayer | 5-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
6-1 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Leonardo Mayer vs. Taro Daniel - head to head matches
19.05.21 | 2nd round | Taro Daniel | Leonardo Mayer | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | Oeiras 3 | Clay |
13.03.18 | 3rd round | Leonardo Mayer | Taro Daniel | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | Indian Wells | Hard |
19.03.17 | fin | Taro Daniel | Leonardo Mayer | 5-7, 6-3, 6-4 | match details | Buenos Aires | Hard |
Leonardo Mayer form & Taro Daniel form
Leonardo Mayer - last matches
London - Grass | ||||
22.06.21 q 1 | vs. Marco Trungelliti | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Nottingham 2 - Grass | ||||
15.06.21 1st round | vs. Ramkumar Ramanathan | 6-3, 3-6, 6-71 | match details | |
Paris - Clay | ||||
24.05.21 q 1 | vs. Botic Van De Zandschulp | 6-2, 6-74, 3-6 | match details | |
Oeiras 3 - Clay | ||||
19.05.21 2nd round | vs. Taro Daniel | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
17.05.21 1st round | vs. Juan Ignacio Londero | 4-6, 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
Zagreb Challenger - Clay | ||||
12.05.21 2nd round | vs. Nikola Milojevic | 6-74, 2-6 | match details | |
11.05.21 1st round | vs. Frederico Ferreira Silva | 6-3, 6-74, 6-3 | match details | |
Biella 5 - Clay | ||||
06.05.21 1/4 | vs. Alexandre Muller | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
05.05.21 2nd round | vs. Mackenzie Mcdonald | 6-70, 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
04.05.21 1st round | vs. Luca Vanni | 7-67, 6-0 | match details | |
Santiago - Clay | ||||
08.03.21 1st round | vs. Pedro Sousa | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Buenos Aires - Clay | ||||
27.02.21 q 1 | vs. Ernesto Escobedo | 5-7, 6-75 | match details | |
Cordoba - Clay | ||||
20.02.21 q 1 | vs. Tomas Martin Etcheverry | 6-71, 7-69, 3-6 | match details | |
Antalya 2 - Clay | ||||
05.02.21 1/4 | vs. Tomas Martin Etcheverry | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
03.02.21 2nd round | vs. Akira Santillan | 7-64, 6-2 | match details | |
02.02.21 1st round | vs. Lorenzo Musetti | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
Antalya Challenger - Clay | ||||
28.01.21 2nd round | vs. Cem Ilkel | 5-7, 1-6 | match details | |
28.01.21 1st round | vs. Tallon Griekspoor | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
Paris - Clay | ||||
25.09.20 qual. | vs. Nikola Milojevic | 7-64, 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
23.09.20 q 2 | vs. Carlos Taberner | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
22.09.20 q 1 | vs. Peter Polansky | 7-5, 6-0 | match details | |
Rome - Clay | ||||
13.09.20 q 2 | vs. Lorenzo Musetti | 6-74, 3-6 | match details | |
12.09.20 q 1 | vs. Jacopo Berrettini | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
Aix En - Clay | ||||
09.09.20 2nd round | vs. Oscar Otte | 6-75, 3-6 | match details | |
07.09.20 1st round | vs. Hugo Dellien | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
New York - Hard | ||||
01.09.20 1st round | vs. Milos Raonic | 3-6, 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Davis Cup - Clay | ||||
06.03.20 Rubber 1 | vs. Daniel Elahi Galan | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Santiago - Clay | ||||
25.02.20 1st round | vs. Thiago Moura Monteiro | 7-60, 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Rio de - Clay | ||||
18.02.20 1st round | vs. Lorenzo Sonego | 1-6, 7-5, 4-6 | match details | |
Buenos Aires - Clay | ||||
11.02.20 1st round | vs. Albert Ramos-Vinolas | 6-4, 3-6, 5-7 | match details |
Taro Daniel - last matches
Miami - Hard | ||||
20.03.24 1st round | vs. Jack Draper | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Indian Wells - Hard | ||||
08.03.24 2nd round | vs. Alex De Minaur | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
06.03.24 1st round | vs. Daniel Elahi Galan | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
Acapulco - Hard | ||||
26.02.24 1st round | vs. Alex De Minaur | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Los Cabos - Hard | ||||
20.02.24 1st round | vs. Marcos Giron | 4-6, 5-7 | match details | |
Delray Beach - Hard | ||||
13.02.24 1st round | vs. Flavio Cobolli | 6-1, 2-6, 6-71 | match details | |
Dallas - I. hard | ||||
07.02.24 2nd round | vs. Tommy Paul | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
05.02.24 1st round | vs. Constant Lestienne | 4-6, 6-4, 5-0, Constant Lestienne - retired | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
15.01.24 1st round | vs. Christopher Eubanks | 4-6, 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Auckland - Hard | ||||
13.01.24 fin | vs. Alejandro Tabilo | 2-6, 5-7 | match details | |
12.01.24 1/2 | vs. Ben Shelton | 7-5, 7-69 | match details | |
11.01.24 1/4 | vs. Alexandre Muller | 6-4, 6-73, 6-3 | match details | |
10.01.24 2nd round | vs. Max Purcell | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
08.01.24 1st round | vs. Aleksandar Vukic | 7-5, 7-5 | match details | |
Hong Kong - Hard | ||||
02.01.24 1st round | vs. Miomir Kecmanovic | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
01.01.24 qual. | vs. Jan Choinski | 6-4, 3-6, 6-4 | match details | |
31.12.23 q 1 | vs. Tsz Fu Wong | 6-0, 6-3 | match details | |
Matsuyama Challenger - Hard | ||||
12.11.23 fin | vs. Luca Nardi | 6-3, 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
11.11.23 1/4 | vs. Yu Hsiou Hsu | 6-2, 3-6, 7-5 | match details | |
11.11.23 1/2 | vs. August Holmgren | 7-65, 6-2 | match details | |
09.11.23 2nd round | vs. Moez Echargui | 6-2, 3-6, 6-2 | match details | |
08.11.23 1st round | vs. Shunsuke Nakagawa | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
Sydney Challenger - Hard | ||||
05.11.23 fin | vs. Marc Polmans | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
04.11.23 1/2 | vs. Rinky Hijikata | 3-6, 6-2, 7-65 | match details | |
03.11.23 1/4 | vs. Shintaro Mochizuki | 3-1, Shintaro Mochizuki - retired | match details | |
01.11.23 2nd round | vs. Luke Saville | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
31.10.23 1st round | vs. Yasutaka Uchiyama | 6-2, 2-1, Yasutaka Uchiyama - retired | match details | |
Playford Challenger - Hard | ||||
28.10.23 1/2 | vs. Chak Lam Coleman Wong | 6-4, 6-75, 5-7 | match details | |
27.10.23 1/4 | vs. Yuta Shimizu | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
25.10.23 2nd round | vs. Li Tu | 6-1, 6-2 | match details |