MATCH
22.09.17 | 1/4 | Leny Mitjana | Lukas Klein | 7-5, 6-2 | Egypt F26 | Hard |
MATCH STATS
Leny Mitjana | Lukas Klein | |
1st SERVE % | 42/69 (61%) | 51/79 (65%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 29/42 (69%) | 29/51 (57%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 13/27 (48%) | 10/28 (36%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 5/13 (38%) | 2/6 (33%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 40/79 (51%) | 27/69 (39%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 82/148 (55%) | 66/148 (45%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 2 | 2 |
ACES | 1 | 4 |
MATCH STATS
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Leny Mitjana vs. Lukas Klein - head to head matches
22.09.17 | 1/4 | Leny Mitjana | Lukas Klein | 7-5, 6-2 | match details | Egypt F26 | Hard |
Leny Mitjana form & Lukas Klein form
Leny Mitjana - last matches
M15 Grenoble - I. hard | ||||
06.02.23 q 2 | vs. Ignasi De Rueda De Genover | 6-4, 1-6, 10-3 | match details | |
06.02.23 qual. | vs. Leopold Zima | 6-713, 4-6 | match details | |
05.02.23 q 1 | vs. Stevan Popovic | 6-0, 6-2 | match details | |
M25+H Plaisir - I. hard | ||||
15.09.22 2nd round | vs. Jerome Kym | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
14.09.22 1st round | vs. Lucas Andriamasilalao | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
M25+H Plaisir - I. hard | ||||
17.09.21 1/4 | vs. Antoine Bellier | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
16.09.21 2nd round | vs. Niklas Schell | 6-2, 7-66 | match details | |
15.09.21 1st round | vs. Johannes Haerteis | 6-4, 7-63 | match details | |
13.09.21 q 2 | vs. Hendrik Jebens | 5-7, 6-2, 10-4 | match details | |
13.09.21 qual. | vs. Hugo Pierre | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
12.09.21 q 1 | vs. Adrien Gobat | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
M15+H Bressuire - I. hard | ||||
21.01.20 1st round | vs. Antoine Cornut-Chauvinc | 6-75, 1-6 | match details | |
M25 Troyes - Clay | ||||
25.07.19 2nd round | vs. Maxime Hamou | 6-2, 3-6, 0-6 | match details | |
24.07.19 1st round | vs. Ivan Davydov | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
Pau Challenger - I. hard | ||||
25.02.19 1st round | vs. Norbert Gombos | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
M15 Grenoble - I. hard | ||||
10.02.19 fin | vs. Yannick Mertens | 6-3, 7-5 | match details | |
09.02.19 1/2 | vs. Geoffrey Blancaneaux | 6-2, 7-64 | match details | |
08.02.19 1/4 | vs. Clement Tabur | 3-6, 6-3, 7-5 | match details | |
07.02.19 2nd round | vs. Baptiste Anselmo | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
05.02.19 1st round | vs. Arthur Rinderknech | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
M15 Veigy - Carpet | ||||
24.01.19 2nd round | vs. Christopher Heyman | 3-6, 6-3, 1-6 | match details | |
23.01.19 1st round | vs. Tim Van Der Horst | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
M15+H Bressuire - I. hard | ||||
20.01.19 fin | vs. Artem Dubrivnyy | 7-68, 6-4 | match details | |
19.01.19 1/2 | vs. Niels Lootsma | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
18.01.19 1/4 | vs. Yannick Mertens | 7-64, 7-5 | match details | |
17.01.19 2nd round | vs. Jaimee Floyd Angele | 6-2, 3-6, 6-1 | match details | |
16.01.19 1st round | vs. Maxime Tchoutakian | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
14.01.19 qual. | vs. Hugo Voljacques | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
14.01.19 q 1 | vs. Lucas Bouquet | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
Cameroon F2 - Hard | ||||
06.12.18 1/4 | vs. Sadio Doumbia | 3-6, 5-7 | match details |
Lukas Klein - last matches
Miami - Hard | ||||
18.03.24 q 1 | vs. Benoit Paire | 6-1, 7-62 | match details | |
Indian Wells - Hard | ||||
09.03.24 2nd round | vs. Casper Ruud | 4-6, 6-74 | match details | |
08.03.24 1st round | vs. Nicolas Moreno De Alboran | 7-68, 6-4 | match details | |
05.03.24 qual. | vs. Zachary Svajda | 6-4, 6-76, 6-3 | match details | |
04.03.24 q 1 | vs. Maximilian Marterer | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
Doha - Hard | ||||
18.02.24 qual. | vs. Alexandre Muller | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
17.02.24 q 1 | vs. Beibit Zhukayev | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
Manama Challenger - Hard | ||||
13.02.24 1st round | vs. Marco Trungelliti | 4-6, 6-3, 3-6 | match details | |
Davis Cup - Clay | ||||
02.02.24 Rubber 1 | vs. Miomir Kecmanovic | 7-62, 6-2 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
18.01.24 2nd round | vs. Alexander Zverev | 5-7, 6-3, 6-4, 6-75, 6-77 | match details | |
16.01.24 1st round | vs. Soon-Woo Kwon | 7-60, 4-6, 7-63, 6-3 | match details | |
12.01.24 qual. | vs. Stefano Napolitano | 7-62, 7-63 | match details | |
11.01.24 q 2 | vs. Denis Kudla | 6-3, 6-72, 6-4 | match details | |
09.01.24 q 1 | vs. Marco Trungelliti | 6-3, 3-6, 6-3 | match details | |
Brisbane - Hard | ||||
03.01.24 2nd round | vs. Matteo Arnaldi | 4-6, 6-3, 5-7 | match details | |
02.01.24 1st round | vs. Sebastian Baez | 4-6, 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
31.12.23 qual. | vs. Maxime Cressy | 4-6, 7-68, 6-4 | match details | |
30.12.23 q 1 | vs. Quentin Halys | 6-4, 7-61 | match details | |
Ismaning Challenger - Carpet | ||||
04.11.23 1/2 | vs. Maximilian Marterer | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
03.11.23 1/4 | vs. Max Hans Rehberg | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
02.11.23 2nd round | vs. Nerman Fatic | 6-70, 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
01.11.23 1st round | vs. Damir Dzumhur | 6-3, 3-6, 6-1 | match details | |
Ortisei Challenger - I. hard | ||||
29.10.23 fin | vs. Maks Kasnikowski | 6-74, 7-64, 7-66 | match details | |
28.10.23 1/2 | vs. Billy Harris | 6-3, 7-65 | match details | |
27.10.23 1/4 | vs. Enrico Dalla Valle | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
26.10.23 2nd round | vs. Mirza Basic | 7-65, 7-63 | match details | |
24.10.23 1st round | vs. Andrew Paulson | 7-5, 6-4 | match details | |
23.10.23 qual. | vs. Andrea Picchione | 7-69, 4-6, 6-2 | match details | |
22.10.23 q 1 | vs. Federico Arnaboldi | 6-1, 4-6, 6-3 | match details | |
Bratislava 2 - I. hard | ||||
13.10.23 1/4 | vs. Gabriel Diallo | 6-3, 6-75, 2-6 | match details |