MATCH
25.01.17 | 1st round | Leny Mitjana | Jose Fco. Vidal Azorin | 6-1, 6-75, 6-1 | Egypt F2 | Hard |
MATCH STATS
Leny Mitjana | Jose Fco. Vidal Azorin | |
1st SERVE % | 61/89 (69%) | 70/99 (71%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 48/61 (79%) | 43/70 (61%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 13/28 (46%) | 9/29 (31%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 5/14 (36%) | 1/4 (25%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 47/99 (47%) | 28/89 (31%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 108/188 (57%) | 80/188 (43%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 3 | 1 |
ACES | 5 | 1 |
MATCH STATS
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Leny Mitjana vs. Jose Fco. Vidal Azorin - head to head matches
25.01.17 | 1st round | Leny Mitjana | Jose Fco. Vidal Azorin | 6-1, 6-75, 6-1 | match details | Egypt F2 | Hard |
Leny Mitjana form & Jose Fco. Vidal Azorin form
Leny Mitjana - last matches
M15 Grenoble - I. hard | ||||
06.02.23 q 2 | vs. Ignasi De Rueda De Genover | 6-4, 1-6, 10-3 | match details | |
06.02.23 qual. | vs. Leopold Zima | 6-713, 4-6 | match details | |
05.02.23 q 1 | vs. Stevan Popovic | 6-0, 6-2 | match details | |
M25+H Plaisir - I. hard | ||||
15.09.22 2nd round | vs. Jerome Kym | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
14.09.22 1st round | vs. Lucas Andriamasilalao | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
M25+H Plaisir - I. hard | ||||
17.09.21 1/4 | vs. Antoine Bellier | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
16.09.21 2nd round | vs. Niklas Schell | 6-2, 7-66 | match details | |
15.09.21 1st round | vs. Johannes Haerteis | 6-4, 7-63 | match details | |
13.09.21 q 2 | vs. Hendrik Jebens | 5-7, 6-2, 10-4 | match details | |
13.09.21 qual. | vs. Hugo Pierre | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
12.09.21 q 1 | vs. Adrien Gobat | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
M15+H Bressuire - I. hard | ||||
21.01.20 1st round | vs. Antoine Cornut-Chauvinc | 6-75, 1-6 | match details | |
M25 Troyes - Clay | ||||
25.07.19 2nd round | vs. Maxime Hamou | 6-2, 3-6, 0-6 | match details | |
24.07.19 1st round | vs. Ivan Davydov | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
Pau Challenger - I. hard | ||||
25.02.19 1st round | vs. Norbert Gombos | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
M15 Grenoble - I. hard | ||||
10.02.19 fin | vs. Yannick Mertens | 6-3, 7-5 | match details | |
09.02.19 1/2 | vs. Geoffrey Blancaneaux | 6-2, 7-64 | match details | |
08.02.19 1/4 | vs. Clement Tabur | 3-6, 6-3, 7-5 | match details | |
07.02.19 2nd round | vs. Baptiste Anselmo | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
05.02.19 1st round | vs. Arthur Rinderknech | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
M15 Veigy - Carpet | ||||
24.01.19 2nd round | vs. Christopher Heyman | 3-6, 6-3, 1-6 | match details | |
23.01.19 1st round | vs. Tim Van Der Horst | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
M15+H Bressuire - I. hard | ||||
20.01.19 fin | vs. Artem Dubrivnyy | 7-68, 6-4 | match details | |
19.01.19 1/2 | vs. Niels Lootsma | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
18.01.19 1/4 | vs. Yannick Mertens | 7-64, 7-5 | match details | |
17.01.19 2nd round | vs. Jaimee Floyd Angele | 6-2, 3-6, 6-1 | match details | |
16.01.19 1st round | vs. Maxime Tchoutakian | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
14.01.19 q 1 | vs. Lucas Bouquet | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
14.01.19 qual. | vs. Hugo Voljacques | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Cameroon F2 - Hard | ||||
06.12.18 1/4 | vs. Sadio Doumbia | 3-6, 5-7 | match details |
Jose Fco. Vidal Azorin - last matches
M15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
15.02.23 1st round | vs. Olivier Rojas | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
M15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
11.02.23 2nd round | vs. Tim Handel | 7-64, 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
07.02.23 1st round | vs. Vito Tonejc | 3-6, 7-5, 6-3 | match details | |
M15 Cairo - Clay | ||||
29.01.23 fin | vs. Dragos Nicolae Madaras | 6-1, 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
28.01.23 1/2 | vs. Adolfo Daniel Vallejo | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
27.01.23 1/4 | vs. Samir Hamza Reguig | 6-0, 6-2 | match details | |
26.01.23 2nd round | vs. Vladislav Ivanov | 7-5, 6-2 | match details | |
25.01.23 1st round | vs. Niccolo Catini | 6-1, 2-0, Niccolo Catini - retired | match details | |
M15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
19.01.23 2nd round | vs. Antonio Massara | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
18.01.23 1st round | vs. Berk Ilkel | 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
Tigre 1 - Clay | ||||
03.01.23 qual. | vs. Thiago Seyboth Wild | 0-6, 2-6 | match details | |
02.01.23 q 1 | vs. Martin Cuevas | 6-2, 7-65 | match details | |
Valencia Challenger - Clay | ||||
20.11.22 q 1 | vs. Andrey Chepelev | 1-6, 7-64, 3-6 | match details | |
M15 Benicarlo - Clay | ||||
09.11.22 1st round | vs. Alex Marti Pujolras | 2-6, 6-74 | match details | |
Lima 2 - Clay | ||||
23.10.22 q 1 | vs. Jan Choinski | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Coquimbo 2 - Clay | ||||
19.10.22 2nd round | vs. Tomas Martin Etcheverry | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
18.10.22 1st round | vs. Renzo Olivo | 2-6, 6-3, 7-5 | match details | |
17.10.22 qual. | vs. Lorenzo Gagliardo | 2-6, 6-0, 6-3 | match details | |
16.10.22 q 1 | vs. Miguel Fernando Pereira | 5-7, 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
Rio De - Clay | ||||
09.10.22 q 1 | vs. Eduardo Ribeiro | 2-6, 6-3, 2-6 | match details | |
Alicante Challenger - Hard | ||||
02.10.22 q 1 | vs. Bu Yunchaokete | 2-6, 6-3, 2-6 | match details | |
M25 Santa - Clay | ||||
28.09.22 2nd round | vs. Titouan Droguet | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
26.09.22 1st round | vs. Archip Kochnev | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
M25 Santa - Clay | ||||
22.09.22 2nd round | vs. Giovanni Calvano | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
21.09.22 1st round | vs. Giannicola Misasi | 5-7, 6-3, 7-5 | match details | |
M25 Cairo - Clay | ||||
09.09.22 1/4 | vs. Amr Elsayed | 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
08.09.22 2nd round | vs. Nitin Kumar Sinha | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
07.09.22 1st round | vs. Karim El Feky | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
M15 Cairo - Clay | ||||
03.09.22 1/2 | vs. Leonardo Aboian | 6-3, 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
02.09.22 1/4 | vs. Stefano Battaglino | 6-3, 6-3 | match details |