MATCH
21.09.17 | 2nd round | Leny Mitjana | David Perez Sanz | 6-4, 1-6, 6-2 | Egypt F26 | Hard |
MATCH STATS
Leny Mitjana | David Perez Sanz | |
1st SERVE % | 71/114 (62%) | 40/80 (50%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 44/71 (62%) | 31/40 (78%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 18/43 (42%) | 13/40 (33%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 5/9 (56%) | 4/17 (24%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 36/80 (45%) | 52/114 (46%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 98/194 (51%) | 96/194 (49%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 6 | 3 |
ACES | 0 | 5 |
MATCH STATS
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Leny Mitjana vs. David Perez Sanz - head to head matches
21.09.17 | 2nd round | Leny Mitjana | David Perez Sanz | 6-4, 1-6, 6-2 | match details | Egypt F26 | Hard |
Leny Mitjana form & David Perez Sanz form
Leny Mitjana - last matches
M15 Grenoble - I. hard | ||||
06.02.23 q 2 | vs. Ignasi De Rueda De Genover | 6-4, 1-6, 10-3 | match details | |
06.02.23 qual. | vs. Leopold Zima | 6-713, 4-6 | match details | |
05.02.23 q 1 | vs. Stevan Popovic | 6-0, 6-2 | match details | |
M25+H Plaisir - I. hard | ||||
15.09.22 2nd round | vs. Jerome Kym | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
14.09.22 1st round | vs. Lucas Andriamasilalao | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
M25+H Plaisir - I. hard | ||||
17.09.21 1/4 | vs. Antoine Bellier | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
16.09.21 2nd round | vs. Niklas Schell | 6-2, 7-66 | match details | |
15.09.21 1st round | vs. Johannes Haerteis | 6-4, 7-63 | match details | |
13.09.21 q 2 | vs. Hendrik Jebens | 5-7, 6-2, 10-4 | match details | |
13.09.21 qual. | vs. Hugo Pierre | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
12.09.21 q 1 | vs. Adrien Gobat | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
M15+H Bressuire - I. hard | ||||
21.01.20 1st round | vs. Antoine Cornut-Chauvinc | 6-75, 1-6 | match details | |
M25 Troyes - Clay | ||||
25.07.19 2nd round | vs. Maxime Hamou | 6-2, 3-6, 0-6 | match details | |
24.07.19 1st round | vs. Ivan Davydov | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
Pau Challenger - I. hard | ||||
25.02.19 1st round | vs. Norbert Gombos | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
M15 Grenoble - I. hard | ||||
10.02.19 fin | vs. Yannick Mertens | 6-3, 7-5 | match details | |
09.02.19 1/2 | vs. Geoffrey Blancaneaux | 6-2, 7-64 | match details | |
08.02.19 1/4 | vs. Clement Tabur | 3-6, 6-3, 7-5 | match details | |
07.02.19 2nd round | vs. Baptiste Anselmo | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
05.02.19 1st round | vs. Arthur Rinderknech | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
M15 Veigy - Carpet | ||||
24.01.19 2nd round | vs. Christopher Heyman | 3-6, 6-3, 1-6 | match details | |
23.01.19 1st round | vs. Tim Van Der Horst | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
M15+H Bressuire - I. hard | ||||
20.01.19 fin | vs. Artem Dubrivnyy | 7-68, 6-4 | match details | |
19.01.19 1/2 | vs. Niels Lootsma | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
18.01.19 1/4 | vs. Yannick Mertens | 7-64, 7-5 | match details | |
17.01.19 2nd round | vs. Jaimee Floyd Angele | 6-2, 3-6, 6-1 | match details | |
16.01.19 1st round | vs. Maxime Tchoutakian | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
14.01.19 q 1 | vs. Lucas Bouquet | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
14.01.19 qual. | vs. Hugo Voljacques | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Cameroon F2 - Hard | ||||
06.12.18 1/4 | vs. Sadio Doumbia | 3-6, 5-7 | match details |
David Perez Sanz - last matches
M15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
07.03.24 2nd round | vs. Amr Elsayed | - David Perez Sanz - walk over | match details | |
06.03.24 1st round | vs. Szymon Kielan | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
M15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
28.02.24 1st round | vs. Mees Rottgering | 3-6, 6-72 | match details | |
M15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
22.02.24 2nd round | vs. Patrick Zahraj | 6-4, 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
21.02.24 1st round | vs. Gabriele Bosio | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
M15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
14.02.24 1st round | vs. Amr Elsayed | 0-5, - David Perez Sanz - retired | match details | |
M15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
25.01.24 2nd round | vs. Alexander Donski | 6-73, 3-6 | match details | |
24.01.24 1st round | vs. Peter Nad | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
M15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
21.01.24 fin | vs. Nikolay Vylegzhanin | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
20.01.24 1/2 | vs. Emilien Demanet | 6-4, 3-6, 6-4 | match details | |
19.01.24 1/4 | vs. Nicola Kuhn | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
18.01.24 2nd round | vs. Fabien Salle | 7-5, 6-4 | match details | |
16.01.24 1st round | vs. Mili Poljicak | 3-6, 6-2, 7-68 | match details | |
M15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
10.01.24 1st round | vs. Fabien Salle | 6-75, 1-6 | match details | |
M15 Ceuta - Hard | ||||
15.12.23 1/4 | vs. John Echeverria | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
14.12.23 2nd round | vs. Martins Rocens | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
13.12.23 1st round | vs. Miguel Garcia | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
M15 Madrid - Clay | ||||
07.12.23 2nd round | vs. Marco Trungelliti | 5-7, 6-4, 6-73 | match details | |
06.12.23 1st round | vs. Max Alcala Gurri | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
M15 Madrid - Hard | ||||
01.12.23 1/4 | vs. Eero Vasa | 4-6, 7-5, 4-6 | match details | |
30.11.23 2nd round | vs. Albert Pedrico Kravtsov | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
28.11.23 1st round | vs. Adam Heinonen | 6-3, 4-6, 6-2 | match details | |
M15 Alcala - Hard | ||||
25.11.23 1/2 | vs. Daniel Merida Aguilar | 6-2, 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
24.11.23 1/4 | vs. Dali Blanch | 6-4, 4-6, 6-3 | match details | |
23.11.23 2nd round | vs. Luigi Castelletti | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
22.11.23 1st round | vs. Asier Civera Martinez | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
M25 Santa - Clay | ||||
09.10.23 qual. | vs. Giammarco Gandolfi | 2-6, 6-75 | match details | |
M25 Idanha - Hard | ||||
31.08.23 2nd round | vs. Loic Namigandet Tenguere | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
29.08.23 1st round | vs. Adan Freire Da Silva | 6-3, 6-75, 6-2 | match details | |
M25 Idanha - Hard | ||||
24.08.23 2nd round | vs. Dan Added | 4-6, 1-6 | match details |