MATCH
25.01.20 | 1st round | Leandro Riedi | Stijn Pel | 7-5, 6-3 | Australian Open | Hard |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
Leandro Riedi | 0-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30 | ||
1-0 | Stijn Pel | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40, 40-40, 40-A | ||
Leandro Riedi | 1-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
2-1 | Stijn Pel | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40 | ||
Leandro Riedi | 2-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
3-2 | Stijn Pel | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40, 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Leandro Riedi | 4-2 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP] | ||
4-3 | Stijn Pel | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40 | ||
Leandro Riedi | 4-4 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
5-4 | Stijn Pel | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40, 15-40 | ||
Leandro Riedi | 5-5 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
6-5 | Stijn Pel | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
7-5 |
2 | ||
Leandro Riedi | 0-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30, 40-40, A-40 | ||
1-0 | Stijn Pel | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40, 15-40 | ||
Leandro Riedi | 1-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP], 40-40, A-40, 40-40, A-40 | ||
2-1 | Stijn Pel | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40 | ||
Leandro Riedi | 2-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
3-2 | Stijn Pel | |
0-0, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Leandro Riedi | 4-2 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40[BP], 40-40, A-40 | ||
5-2 | Stijn Pel | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40 | ||
Leandro Riedi | 5-3 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15 | ||
6-3 |
Country
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Holland
24.04.02, 21 years
24.04.02, 21 years
Leandro Riedi vs. Stijn Pel - head to head matches
25.01.20 | 1st round | Leandro Riedi | Stijn Pel | 7-5, 6-3 | match details | Australian Open | Hard |
Leandro Riedi form & Stijn Pel form
Leandro Riedi - last matches
Lugano Challenger - I. hard | ||||
05.03.24 1st round | vs. Alexander Blockx | 6-3, 6-76, 5-7 | match details | |
Lille Challenger - I. hard | ||||
28.02.24 1st round | vs. Arthur Rinderknech | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Pau Challenger - I. hard | ||||
25.02.24 fin | vs. Otto Virtanen | 5-7, 5-7 | match details | |
24.02.24 1/2 | vs. Clement Chidekh | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
23.02.24 1/4 | vs. Dino Prizmic | 3-6, 6-2, 7-5 | match details | |
21.02.24 2nd round | vs. Jurij Rodionov | 6-3, 7-64 | match details | |
20.02.24 1st round | vs. Altug Celikbilek | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
Davis Cup - I. hard | ||||
03.02.24 | vs. Tallon Griekspoor | 6-76, 6-73 | match details | |
02.02.24 | vs. Botic Van De Zandschulp | 6-4, 7-63 | match details | |
Ottignies Louvain - I. hard | ||||
28.01.24 fin | vs. Borna Coric | 7-5, 6-2 | match details | |
27.01.24 1/2 | vs. Brandon Nakashima | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
26.01.24 1/4 | vs. Marc-Andrea Huesler | 7-66, 7-615 | match details | |
25.01.24 2nd round | vs. Gauthier Onclin | 7-5, 6-3 | match details | |
24.01.24 1st round | vs. Benoit Paire | 3-6, 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
23.01.24 qual. | vs. Henri Squire | 6-1, 3-6, 6-3 | match details | |
22.01.24 q 1 | vs. Simon Beaupain | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
Tenerife 1 - Hard | ||||
16.01.24 1st round | vs. Denis Yevseyev | 4-6, 1-4, - Leandro Riedi - retired | match details | |
Oeiras 2 - I. hard | ||||
13.01.24 fin | vs. Martin Damm | 7-66, 6-2 | match details | |
12.01.24 1/2 | vs. Gastao Elias | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
11.01.24 1/4 | vs. Elmer Moller | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
10.01.24 2nd round | vs. Sebastian Fanselow | 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
09.01.24 1st round | vs. Aidan Mchugh | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
Yokkaichi Challenger - Hard | ||||
28.11.23 1st round | vs. Li Tu | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Yokohama Challenger - Hard | ||||
22.11.23 2nd round | vs. Giovanni Fonio | 6-4, 6-74, 4-6 | match details | |
20.11.23 1st round | vs. Rio Noguchi | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
Danderyd Challenger - I. hard | ||||
14.11.23 1st round | vs. Alibek Kachmazov | 6-72, 6-2, 4-6 | match details | |
Helsinki Challenger - I. hard | ||||
06.11.23 1st round | vs. Damir Dzumhur | 6-3, 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Bergamo Challenger - I. hard | ||||
31.10.23 1st round | vs. Ugo Blanchet | 6-75, 6-2, 5-7 | match details | |
Basel - I. hard | ||||
25.10.23 1st round | vs. Felix Auger Aliassime | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Stockholm - I. hard | ||||
14.10.23 q 1 | vs. Filip Misolic | 5-7, 3-6 | match details |
Stijn Pel - last matches
M15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
27.03.24 1st round | vs. Marek Gengel | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
M15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
20.03.24 1st round | vs. Daniel Little | 6-76, 6-77 | match details | |
M25 Creteil - I. hard | ||||
13.03.24 1st round | vs. David Poljak | 6-4, 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
11.03.24 qual. | vs. Liova Ajavon | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
10.03.24 q 1 | vs. Phoenix Weir | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
M15 Lannion - I. hard | ||||
27.02.24 1st round | vs. Antoine Hoang | 1-6, 5-7 | match details | |
M25 Trento - I. hard | ||||
20.02.24 qual. | vs. Leonardo Malgaroli | 5-7, 5-7 | match details | |
19.02.24 q 1 | vs. Matteo Fondriest | 7-5, 6-4 | match details | |
M15 Grenoble - I. hard | ||||
07.02.24 1st round | vs. Georgii Kravchenko | 1-5, - Stijn Pel - retired | match details | |
05.02.24 qual. | vs. Alexandre Aubriot | 7-61, 6-1 | match details | |
05.02.24 q 2 | vs. Valentin Lapalu | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
M15 Limassol - Hard | ||||
21.11.23 1st round | vs. Kevin Edengren | 0-6, 4-6 | match details | |
M25 Dharwad - Hard | ||||
18.10.23 1st round | vs. Florent Bax | 2-6, 0-2, - Stijn Pel - retired | match details | |
M15 Ahmedabad - Hard | ||||
12.10.23 1/4 | vs. Florent Bax | 6-75, 2-6 | match details | |
11.10.23 2nd round | vs. Siddharth Vishwakarma | 6-3, 3-1, Siddharth Vishwakarma - retired | match details | |
10.10.23 1st round | vs. Aryan Shah | 1-0, Aryan Shah - retired | match details | |
M15 Doha - Hard | ||||
03.10.23 qual. | vs. Ammar Elamin | 7-64, 3-6, 14-16 | match details | |
02.10.23 q 1 | vs. Salman Alhassani | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
M15 Haren - Clay | ||||
09.09.23 1/2 | vs. Sidane Pontjodikromo | 5-7, 0-6 | match details | |
08.09.23 1/4 | vs. Adrian Oetzbach | 6-4, 5-7, 6-4 | match details | |
07.09.23 2nd round | vs. Max Houkes | 6-4, 3-6, 6-2 | match details | |
06.09.23 1st round | vs. Ronetto Van Tilburg | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
05.09.23 qual. | vs. Davud Amirov | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
04.09.23 q 2 | vs. Lars Wagenaar | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
M25 Oldenzaal - Clay | ||||
30.08.23 1st round | vs. Elgin Khoeblal | 6-3, 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
29.08.23 qual. | vs. Tomi Van Den Ham | 6-1, 2-6, 11-9 | match details | |
28.08.23 q 2 | vs. Alexander Skripaev | 6-1, 4-6, 12-10 | match details | |
M25 Ystad - Clay | ||||
18.08.23 1/4 | vs. Eero Vasa | 3-6, 6-77 | match details | |
17.08.23 2nd round | vs. Jonas Eriksson Ziverts | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
16.08.23 1st round | vs. Raphael Calzi | 2-6, 6-3, 6-3 | match details |