MATCH
10.03.20 | 1st round | Laurent Lokoli | Christian Samuelsson | 4-6, 6-2, 6-3 | M15 Toulouse | I. hard |
MATCH STATS
Laurent Lokoli | Christian Samuelsson | |
1st SERVE % | 54/83 (65%) | 74/117 (63%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 41/54 (76%) | 40/74 (54%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 13/29 (45%) | 21/43 (49%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 5/17 (29%) | 3/5 (60%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 56/117 (48%) | 29/83 (35%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 110/200 (55%) | 90/200 (45%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 3 | 4 |
ACES | 5 | 4 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
Laurent Lokoli | 0-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-40, A-40 | ||
1-0 | Christian Samuelsson | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40 | ||
Laurent Lokoli | 1-1 | |
0-0, 30-0, 40-0, 40-15 | ||
2-1 | Christian Samuelsson | |
0-0 | ||
Laurent Lokoli | 2-2 | |
0-0, 30-0, 30-15 | ||
3-2 | Christian Samuelsson | |
0-0, 0-30, 0-40, 15-40 | ||
Laurent Lokoli | 3-3 | |
0-0, 15-15, 15-40[BP] | ||
3-4 | Christian Samuelsson | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40 | ||
Laurent Lokoli | 3-5 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
4-5 | Christian Samuelsson | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-40 | ||
4-6 |
2 | ||
Laurent Lokoli | 0-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-40[BP] | ||
0-1 | Christian Samuelsson | |
0-0 | ||
Laurent Lokoli | 1-1 | |
0-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40[BP], 40-40, A-40, 40-40, A-40 | ||
2-1 | Christian Samuelsson | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40 | ||
Laurent Lokoli | 2-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0, 40-15 | ||
3-2 | Christian Samuelsson | |
0-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Laurent Lokoli | 4-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 40-30, A-40 | ||
5-2 | Christian Samuelsson | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP] | ||
6-2 |
3 | ||
Laurent Lokoli | 0-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
1-0 | Christian Samuelsson | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP], 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP], 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40 | ||
Laurent Lokoli | 1-1 | |
0-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
2-1 | Christian Samuelsson | |
0-0 | ||
Laurent Lokoli | 3-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
4-1 | Christian Samuelsson | |
0-0, 0-15, 30-40, 40-40 | ||
Laurent Lokoli | 5-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-40[BP] | ||
5-2 | Christian Samuelsson | |
0-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40, 40-A | ||
Laurent Lokoli | 5-3 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0 | ||
6-3 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Laurent Lokoli vs. Christian Samuelsson - head to head matches
10.03.20 | 1st round | Laurent Lokoli | Christian Samuelsson | 4-6, 6-2, 6-3 | match details | M15 Toulouse | I. hard |
Laurent Lokoli form & Christian Samuelsson form
Laurent Lokoli - last matches
Naples Challenger - Clay | ||||
25.03.24 qual. | vs. Arthur Gea | 0-0, - Laurent Lokoli - retired | match details | |
24.03.24 q 1 | vs. Yanaki Milev | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
Tenerife 3 - Hard | ||||
26.02.24 qual. | vs. Mikhail Kukushkin | 1-4, - Laurent Lokoli - retired | match details | |
25.02.24 q 1 | vs. Adrian Andreev | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
Tenerife 2 - Hard | ||||
19.02.24 qual. | vs. Adrian Andreev | 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
18.02.24 q 1 | vs. Alberto Barroso Campos | 2-6, 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
Manama Challenger - Hard | ||||
14.02.24 2nd round | vs. Daniel Rincon | 6-3, 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
13.02.24 1st round | vs. Vit Kopriva | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
12.02.24 qual. | vs. David Pichler | 7-5, David Pichler - retired | match details | |
12.02.24 q 1 | vs. Egor Agafonov | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
10.01.24 q 1 | vs. Federico Gaio | 6-4, 4-6, 2-3, - Laurent Lokoli - retired | match details | |
Nonthaburi 1 - Hard | ||||
03.01.24 2nd round | vs. Valentin Vacherot | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
02.01.24 1st round | vs. Stefano Travaglia | 6-3, 3-6, 6-1 | match details | |
M25 Monastir - Hard | ||||
30.11.23 2nd round | vs. Julian Ocleppo | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
29.11.23 1st round | vs. Igor Kudriashov | 6-3, 7-64 | match details | |
M25 Monastir - Hard | ||||
23.11.23 2nd round | vs. Remy Bertola | 0-6, 3-6 | match details | |
21.11.23 1st round | vs. Jakob Schnaitter | 4-6, 6-4, 7-5 | match details | |
M25 Heraklion - Hard | ||||
02.11.23 2nd round | vs. Arthur Gea | - | match details | |
01.11.23 1st round | vs. Lior Goldenberg | 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
Tiburon Challenger - Hard | ||||
02.10.23 1st round | vs. Johannus Monday | 6-73, 2-6 | match details | |
Charleston Challenger - Hard | ||||
28.09.23 2nd round | vs. Oliver Crawford | 6-76, 2-6 | match details | |
25.09.23 1st round | vs. Mitchell Krueger | 6-4, 7-5 | match details | |
Columbus Challenger - I. hard | ||||
21.09.23 2nd round | vs. Alexis Galarneau | 5-7, 6-75 | match details | |
19.09.23 1st round | vs. Jack Anthrop | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
Cassis Challenger - Hard | ||||
07.09.23 2nd round | vs. Alexandre Muller | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
05.09.23 1st round | vs. Ugo Blanchet | 7-64, 7-5 | match details | |
New York - Hard | ||||
22.08.23 q 1 | vs. Tomas Machac | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Mallorca Challenger - Hard | ||||
31.08.23 2nd round | vs. Hamad Medjedovic | 7-5, 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
30.08.23 1st round | vs. Abedallah Shelbayh | 6-4, 7-5 | match details | |
Porto Challenger - Hard | ||||
01.08.23 1st round | vs. Pierre-Hugues Herbert | 4-6, 4-6 | match details |
Christian Samuelsson - last matches
M15 Toulouse - I. hard | ||||
10.03.20 1st round | vs. Laurent Lokoli | 6-4, 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
M25 Sunderland - I. hard | ||||
26.02.20 1st round | vs. Valentin Royer | 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
24.02.20 qual. | vs. Jake Hersey | 2-6, 6-3, 11-9 | match details | |
23.02.20 q 1 | vs. Llewelyn Bevan | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
M15 Oberhaching - I. hard | ||||
16.02.20 q 1 | vs. Bastian Trinker | 5-7, 6-4, 13-15 | match details | |
M15 Veigy - Carpet | ||||
29.01.20 1st round | vs. Jakub Paul | 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
27.01.20 qual. | vs. Arthur Hugounenq | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
M15+H Bressuire - I. hard | ||||
20.01.20 qual. | vs. Joffrey De Schepper | 6-77, 7-65, 9-11 | match details | |
20.01.20 q 2 | vs. Cesar Bouchelaghem | 7-5, 6-2 | match details | |
M15 Liberec - Carpet | ||||
26.10.19 1/2 | vs. Petr Michnev | 2-6, 6-73 | match details | |
25.10.19 1/4 | vs. Vaclav Safranek | 7-5, 6-75, 7-65 | match details | |
24.10.19 2nd round | vs. Emiliano Maggioli | 6-73, 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
23.10.19 1st round | vs. Tomas Vanko | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
22.10.19 qual. | vs. Tim Van Der Horst | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
21.10.19 q 1 | vs. Antonin Bolardt | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
M15 Olomouc - Carpet | ||||
16.10.19 1st round | vs. Petr Nouza | 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
15.10.19 qual. | vs. Jim Walder | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
14.10.19 q 1 | vs. Krystof Zapsky | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
M25 Falun - I. hard | ||||
04.10.19 1/2 | vs. Martins Podzus | 6-74, 7-62, 3-6 | match details | |
03.10.19 1/4 | vs. Mick Veldheer | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
02.10.19 2nd round | vs. Jesper De Jong | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
01.10.19 1st round | vs. Carl Gustafsson | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
M25 Stockholm - I. hard | ||||
25.09.19 1st round | vs. Florian Lakat | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
24.09.19 qual. | vs. Mans Dahlberg | 6-3, 7-5 | match details | |
23.09.19 q 1 | vs. Arslanbek Temirhanov | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
M25+H Plaisir - I. hard | ||||
19.09.19 2nd round | vs. Christopher Heyman | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
18.09.19 1st round | vs. Florian Lakat | 7-5, 6-1 | match details | |
16.09.19 qual. | vs. Boris Fassbender | 6-74, 6-72 | match details | |
16.09.19 q 2 | vs. Axel Garcian | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
15.09.19 q 1 | vs. Joris Moret | 6-4, 6-0 | match details |