MATCH
20.06.17 | 1st round | Laslo Djere | Mohamed Safwat | 6-3, 6-2 | Poprad Tatry | Clay |
MATCH STATS
Laslo Djere | Mohamed Safwat | |
1st SERVE % | 38/64 (59%) | 28/54 (52%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 30/38 (79%) | 19/28 (68%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 12/26 (46%) | 10/26 (38%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 3/5 (60%) | 0/3 (0%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 25/54 (46%) | 22/64 (34%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 67/118 (57%) | 51/118 (43%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 7 | 3 |
ACES | 2 | 0 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
Laslo Djere | 0-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40[BP], 40-40, A-40 | ||
1-0 | Mohamed Safwat | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40 | ||
Laslo Djere | 1-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
2-1 | Mohamed Safwat | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40 | ||
Laslo Djere | 2-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0, 40-15, 40-30 | ||
3-2 | Mohamed Safwat | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP], 40-40, 40-A | ||
Laslo Djere | 3-3 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30, 40-40, A-40 | ||
4-3 | Mohamed Safwat | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Laslo Djere | 5-3 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30, 40-40, A-40 | ||
6-3 |
2 | ||
0-0 | Mohamed Safwat | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Laslo Djere | 1-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
2-0 | Mohamed Safwat | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40, 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A | ||
Laslo Djere | 2-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30 | ||
3-1 | Mohamed Safwat | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Laslo Djere | 4-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40[BP], 40-40, A-40, 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, A-40 | ||
5-1 | Mohamed Safwat | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30 | ||
Laslo Djere | 5-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
6-2 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Laslo Djere vs. Mohamed Safwat - head to head matches
20.06.17 | 1st round | Laslo Djere | Mohamed Safwat | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | Poprad Tatry | Clay |
Laslo Djere form & Mohamed Safwat form
Laslo Djere - last matches
Miami - Hard | ||||
23.03.24 2nd round | vs. Karen Khachanov | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
21.03.24 1st round | vs. Chak Lam Coleman Wong | 7-5, 7-63 | match details | |
Rio de - Clay | ||||
22.02.24 2nd round | vs. Dusan Lajovic | 2-6, 5-7 | match details | |
19.02.24 1st round | vs. Bernabe Zapata Miralles | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
Buenos Aires - Clay | ||||
15.02.24 2nd round | vs. Andrea Vavassori | 4-6, 5-7 | match details | |
12.02.24 1st round | vs. Marin Cilic | 4-6, 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
Davis Cup - Clay | ||||
03.02.24 | vs. Lukas Pokorny | 3-4, - Laslo Djere - retired | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
16.01.24 1st round | vs. Arthur Cazaux | 2-6, 7-63, 2-6, 6-3, 2-6 | match details | |
Hong Kong - Hard | ||||
01.01.24 1st round | vs. Juncheng Shang | 7-65, 3-6, 6-78 | match details | |
Paris - I. hard | ||||
31.10.23 2nd round | vs. Karen Khachanov | 4-6, 5-7 | match details | |
30.10.23 1st round | vs. Luca Van Assche | 6-76, 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
Stockholm - I. hard | ||||
21.10.23 1/2 | vs. Gael Monfils | 5-7, 2-6 | match details | |
20.10.23 1/4 | vs. Tomas Machac | 5-7, 7-65, 6-4 | match details | |
18.10.23 2nd round | vs. Jeff Wolf | 7-5, 6-4 | match details | |
17.10.23 1st round | vs. Leo Borg | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
Shanghai - Hard | ||||
05.10.23 1st round | vs. Rinky Hijikata | 6-74, 5-7 | match details | |
Astana - I. hard | ||||
27.09.23 1st round | vs. Hamad Medjedovic | 3-6, 1-2, - Laslo Djere - retired | match details | |
Davis Cup - I. hard | ||||
16.09.23 | vs. Jiri Lehecka | 6-77, 5-7 | match details | |
15.09.23 Rubber 1 | vs. Albert Ramos-Vinolas | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
12.09.23 | vs. Soon-Woo Kwon | 4-6, 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
New York - Hard | ||||
01.09.23 3rd round | vs. Novak Djokovic | 6-4, 6-4, 1-6, 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
30.08.23 2nd round | vs. Hugo Gaston | 6-1, 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
28.08.23 1st round | vs. Brandon Nakashima | 7-5, 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
Winston-Salem - Hard | ||||
24.08.23 1/4 | vs. Sebastian Baez | 3-6, 0-6 | match details | |
23.08.23 3rd round | vs. Alex Michelsen | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
22.08.23 2nd round | vs. Facundo Diaz Acosta | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
Cincinnati - Hard | ||||
12.08.23 q 1 | vs. Thanasi Kokkinakis | 3-6, 6-3, 5-7 | match details | |
Kitzbuhel - Clay | ||||
04.08.23 1/2 | vs. Dominic Thiem | 7-63, 5-7, 6-78 | match details | |
03.08.23 1/4 | vs. Pedro Cachin | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
02.08.23 2nd round | vs. Thiago Seyboth Wild | 7-65, 6-3 | match details |
Mohamed Safwat - last matches
Kigali 2 - Clay | ||||
08.03.24 1/4 | vs. Marco Trungelliti | 6-1, 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
06.03.24 2nd round | vs. Juan Pablo Paz | 7-64, 6-2 | match details | |
05.03.24 1st round | vs. Max Houkes | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
Kigali 1 - Clay | ||||
27.02.24 1st round | vs. Juan Pablo Paz | 6-79, 1-6 | match details | |
Tenerife 2 - Hard | ||||
19.02.24 qual. | vs. August Holmgren | 4-6, 6-73 | match details | |
18.02.24 q 1 | vs. Timofey Skatov | 7-60, 6-4 | match details | |
Glasgow Challenger - I. hard | ||||
13.02.24 1st round | vs. Egor Gerasimov | 1-6, 6-72 | match details | |
M15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
10.02.24 1/2 | vs. Oliver Ojakaar | 3-6, 6-75 | match details | |
09.02.24 1/4 | vs. Kevin Humpfner | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
08.02.24 2nd round | vs. Gabriele Bosio | 6-0, 6-2 | match details | |
07.02.24 1st round | vs. Max Wiskandt | 7-69, 2-6, 6-4 | match details | |
Davis Cup - Clay | ||||
02.02.24 Rubber 1 | vs. Alvaro Guillen Meza | 4-6, 7-66, 7-66 | match details | |
M15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
18.01.24 2nd round | vs. Matthias Ujvary | 4-6, 6-73 | match details | |
17.01.24 1st round | vs. Valerio Perruzza | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
Maia Challenger - Clay | ||||
28.11.23 1st round | vs. Nuno Borges | 4-6, 6-75 | match details | |
Danderyd Challenger - I. hard | ||||
12.11.23 q 1 | vs. Hazem Naow | 0-6, 1-6 | match details | |
M25 Sharm - Hard | ||||
08.11.23 1st round | vs. Vadym Ursu | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
M25 Sharm - Hard | ||||
03.11.23 1/4 | vs. Petr Bar Biryukov | 3-6, 6-73 | match details | |
02.11.23 2nd round | vs. Alberto Lim | 6-3, 7-64 | match details | |
01.11.23 1st round | vs. Jiri Barnat | 6-4, 7-63 | match details | |
M15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
29.10.23 fin | vs. Alex Knaff | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
28.10.23 1/2 | vs. Saba Purtseladze | 6-4, 3-0, Saba Purtseladze - retired | match details | |
27.10.23 1/4 | vs. Jay Clarke | 7-64, 6-3 | match details | |
26.10.23 2nd round | vs. Harrison Adams | 7-66, 7-68 | match details | |
25.10.23 1st round | vs. Hanyi Liu | 6-1, 7-5 | match details | |
M15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
08.10.23 fin | vs. Stuart Parker | 7-5, 7-5 | match details | |
07.10.23 1/2 | vs. Gabriel Decamps | 3-6, 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
06.10.23 1/4 | vs. Jacob Bradshaw | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
05.10.23 2nd round | vs. Andrea Militi Ribaldi | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
04.10.23 1st round | vs. Zhanger Almashev | 6-0, 6-0 | match details |