INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Kyle Edmund vs. Markus Eriksson - head to head matches
20.01.14 | 1st round | Kyle Edmund | Markus Eriksson | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | USA F3 | Clay |
Kyle Edmund form & Markus Eriksson form
Kyle Edmund - last matches
Hamburg Challenger - I. hard | ||||
12.03.24 1st round | vs. Marko Topo | 4-6, 6-78 | match details | |
11.03.24 qual. | vs. Denis Yevseyev | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
10.03.24 q 1 | vs. Andrea Picchione | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
Lugano Challenger - I. hard | ||||
03.03.24 q 1 | vs. Cem Ilkel | 6-3, 6-75, 2-6 | match details | |
Pau Challenger - I. hard | ||||
20.02.24 1st round | vs. Titouan Droguet | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Glasgow Challenger - I. hard | ||||
15.02.24 2nd round | vs. Stuart Parker | 6-74, 6-75 | match details | |
13.02.24 1st round | vs. Dimitar Kuzmanov | 6-3, 2-6, 6-2 | match details | |
Nottingham Challenger - I. hard | ||||
07.02.24 1st round | vs. Joris De Loore | 6-74, 7-65, 4-6 | match details | |
M25 Sunderland - I. hard | ||||
21.01.24 fin | vs. Hamish Stewart | 7-5, 3-6, 6-3 | match details | |
20.01.24 1/2 | vs. Jonas Forejtek | 3-6, 7-63, 6-4 | match details | |
19.01.24 1/4 | vs. Daniel Cox | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
18.01.24 2nd round | vs. Harry Wendelken | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
17.01.24 1st round | vs. Clement Chidekh | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
M25 Loughborough - I. hard | ||||
14.01.24 fin | vs. Martyn Pawelski | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
13.01.24 1/2 | vs. Charles Broom | 6-710, 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
12.01.24 1/4 | vs. Fausto Tabacco | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
11.01.24 2nd round | vs. Daniil Glinka | 4-6, 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
09.01.24 1st round | vs. Jay Clarke | 6-3, 5-7, 6-4 | match details | |
M25 Esch/Alzette - I. hard | ||||
03.01.24 1st round | vs. Raphael Collignon | 6-4, 6-74, 6-75 | match details | |
M25 Vale - Hard | ||||
16.11.23 2nd round | vs. Jaime Faria | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
15.11.23 1st round | vs. Benjamin Winter Lopez | 6-3, 3-6, 6-3 | match details | |
M25 Sunderland - I. hard | ||||
31.10.23 1st round | vs. Akira Santillan | 6-73, 7-64, 6-74 | match details | |
M25 Glasgow - I. hard | ||||
27.10.23 1/4 | vs. Anton Matusevich | 1-6, 6-3, 6-74 | match details | |
26.10.23 2nd round | vs. Marvin Moeller | 7-5, 6-4 | match details | |
25.10.23 1st round | vs. Gilles Arnaud Bailly | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
M25 Edgbaston - I. hard | ||||
21.10.23 fin | vs. Jacob Fearnley | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
20.10.23 1/2 | vs. Toby Samuel | 6-2, 7-5 | match details | |
19.10.23 1/4 | vs. Aidan Mchugh | 6-3, 7-64 | match details | |
18.10.23 2nd round | vs. Milos Karol | 6-3, 6-78, 7-62 | match details | |
17.10.23 1st round | vs. Hynek Barton | 6-1, 6-2 | match details |
Markus Eriksson - last matches
M15 Heraklion - Hard | ||||
06.11.21 1/2 | vs. Ryan James Storrie | 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
05.11.21 1/4 | vs. Jonas Trinker | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
04.11.21 2nd round | vs. Ioannis Stamoulos | 6-0, 2-0, Ioannis Stamoulos - retired | match details | |
03.11.21 1st round | vs. William Ma | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
M25 Hamburg - I. hard | ||||
20.10.21 1st round | vs. Kai Wehnelt | 4-6, 5-7 | match details | |
M25 Falun - I. hard | ||||
28.09.21 1st round | vs. Antoine Escoffier | 1-6, 5-7 | match details | |
M25 Jonkoping - I. hard | ||||
20.09.21 1st round | vs. Valentin Royer | 7-64, 4-6, 6-73 | match details | |
Banja Luka - Clay | ||||
05.09.21 q 1 | vs. Jonathan Mridha | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
M25 Poznan - Clay | ||||
25.08.21 1st round | vs. Roman Andres Burruchaga | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
M15 Lodz - Clay | ||||
19.08.21 2nd round | vs. Wojciech Marek | 4-6, 5-7 | match details | |
17.08.21 1st round | vs. Karlis Ozolins | 7-62, 1-6, 6-2 | match details | |
M15 Gdynia - Clay | ||||
11.08.21 1st round | vs. Daniel De Jonge | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
M15 Frederiksberg - Clay | ||||
08.08.21 fin | vs. Jonathan Mridha | 3-6, 6-75 | match details | |
07.08.21 1/2 | vs. August Holmgren | 6-3, 3-6, 6-4 | match details | |
06.08.21 1/4 | vs. Vasil Kirkov | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
05.08.21 2nd round | vs. Nikola Slavic | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
03.08.21 1st round | vs. George Loffhagen | 6-77, 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
Tampere Challenger - Clay | ||||
18.07.21 q 1 | vs. Bogdan Bobrov | 6-76, 4-6 | match details | |
Bastad - Clay | ||||
11.07.21 q 1 | vs. Thomas Fabbiano | 6-76, 4-6 | match details | |
M25 Bourg - Clay | ||||
01.07.21 2nd round | vs. Clement Tabur | 6-74, 6-76 | match details | |
30.06.21 1st round | vs. Alexandre Aubriot | 6-2, 2-6, 6-3 | match details | |
M25 Montauban - Clay | ||||
22.06.21 1st round | vs. Nathan Seateun | 4-6, 5-7 | match details | |
M25 Grasse - Clay | ||||
17.06.21 2nd round | vs. Alvaro Lopez San Martin | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
15.06.21 1st round | vs. Dan Added | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
M25 Most - Clay | ||||
27.05.21 2nd round | vs. Antonin Bolardt | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
26.05.21 1st round | vs. Hasan Ibrahim | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
M25 Jablonec - Clay | ||||
18.05.21 1st round | vs. Uladzimir Ignatik | 0-6, 1-6 | match details | |
M25 Prague - Clay | ||||
12.05.21 1st round | vs. Patrik Rikl | 4-6, 5-7 | match details | |
M25 Angers - Clay | ||||
21.04.21 1st round | vs. Pol Martin Tiffon | 5-7, 0-6 | match details | |
M25 Meerbusch - Clay | ||||
15.04.21 2nd round | vs. Milan Welte | 3-6, 1-6 | match details |