MATCH
10.04.18 | 1st round | Kyle Edmund | Jiri Vesely | 5-0, - retired | Marrakech | Clay |
MATCH STATS
Kyle Edmund | Jiri Vesely | |
1st SERVE % | 5/10 (50%) | 10/18 (56%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 4/5 (80%) | 1/10 (10%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 4/5 (80%) | 4/8 (50%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 13/18 (72%) | 2/10 (20%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 21/28 (75%) | 7/28 (25%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 1 | 0 |
ACES | 1 | 0 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
Kyle Edmund | 0-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
1-0 | Jiri Vesely | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Kyle Edmund | 2-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
3-0 | Jiri Vesely | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP] | ||
Kyle Edmund | 4-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0, 40-15, 40-30, 40-40, A-40 | ||
5-0 | Jiri Vesely | |
0-0 | ||
- retired |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Kyle Edmund vs. Jiri Vesely - head to head matches
10.04.18 | 1st round | Kyle Edmund | Jiri Vesely | 5-0, Jiri Vesely - retired | match details | Marrakech | Clay |
09.10.17 | 1st round | Kyle Edmund | Jiri Vesely | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | Shanghai | Hard |
23.03.16 | 1st round | Kyle Edmund | Jiri Vesely | 6-4, 5-7, 7-66 | match details | Miami | Hard |
10.09.11 | 1/2 | Jiri Vesely | Kyle Edmund | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | U.S. Open | Hard |
Kyle Edmund form & Jiri Vesely form
Kyle Edmund - last matches
Tallahassee Challenger - Clay | ||||
16.04.24 1st round | vs. Gerald Melzer | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
15.04.24 qual. | vs. Gerald Melzer | 6-2, 0-6, 3-6 | match details | |
14.04.24 q 1 | vs. Johannes Ingildsen | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
Sarasota Challenger - Clay | ||||
08.04.24 qual. | vs. Giovanni Fonio | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
07.04.24 q 1 | vs. Gerald Melzer | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
Hamburg Challenger - I. hard | ||||
12.03.24 1st round | vs. Marko Topo | 4-6, 6-78 | match details | |
11.03.24 qual. | vs. Denis Yevseyev | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
10.03.24 q 1 | vs. Andrea Picchione | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
Lugano Challenger - I. hard | ||||
03.03.24 q 1 | vs. Cem Ilkel | 6-3, 6-75, 2-6 | match details | |
Pau Challenger - I. hard | ||||
20.02.24 1st round | vs. Titouan Droguet | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Glasgow Challenger - I. hard | ||||
15.02.24 2nd round | vs. Stuart Parker | 6-74, 6-75 | match details | |
13.02.24 1st round | vs. Dimitar Kuzmanov | 6-3, 2-6, 6-2 | match details | |
Nottingham Challenger - I. hard | ||||
07.02.24 1st round | vs. Joris De Loore | 6-74, 7-65, 4-6 | match details | |
M25 Sunderland - I. hard | ||||
21.01.24 fin | vs. Hamish Stewart | 7-5, 3-6, 6-3 | match details | |
20.01.24 1/2 | vs. Jonas Forejtek | 3-6, 7-63, 6-4 | match details | |
19.01.24 1/4 | vs. Daniel Cox | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
18.01.24 2nd round | vs. Harry Wendelken | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
17.01.24 1st round | vs. Clement Chidekh | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
M25 Loughborough - I. hard | ||||
14.01.24 fin | vs. Martyn Pawelski | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
13.01.24 1/2 | vs. Charles Broom | 6-710, 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
12.01.24 1/4 | vs. Fausto Tabacco | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
11.01.24 2nd round | vs. Daniil Glinka | 4-6, 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
09.01.24 1st round | vs. Jay Clarke | 6-3, 5-7, 6-4 | match details | |
M25 Esch/Alzette - I. hard | ||||
03.01.24 1st round | vs. Raphael Collignon | 6-4, 6-74, 6-75 | match details | |
M25 Vale - Hard | ||||
16.11.23 2nd round | vs. Jaime Faria | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
15.11.23 1st round | vs. Benjamin Winter Lopez | 6-3, 3-6, 6-3 | match details | |
M25 Sunderland - I. hard | ||||
31.10.23 1st round | vs. Akira Santillan | 6-73, 7-64, 6-74 | match details | |
M25 Glasgow - I. hard | ||||
27.10.23 1/4 | vs. Anton Matusevich | 1-6, 6-3, 6-74 | match details | |
26.10.23 2nd round | vs. Marvin Moeller | 7-5, 6-4 | match details | |
25.10.23 1st round | vs. Gilles Arnaud Bailly | 6-3, 6-3 | match details |
Jiri Vesely - last matches
Split Challenger - Clay | ||||
09.04.24 1st round | vs. Tristan Lamasine | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Barletta Challenger - Clay | ||||
02.04.24 1st round | vs. Benjamin Bonzi | 6-75, 6-4, 2-6 | match details | |
Naples Challenger - Clay | ||||
25.03.24 qual. | vs. Mathias Bourgue | 4-6, 6-4, 4-6 | match details | |
24.03.24 q 1 | vs. Gianluca Cadenasso | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
Lugano Challenger - I. hard | ||||
03.03.24 q 1 | vs. Altug Celikbilek | 6-4, 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Tenerife 3 - Hard | ||||
25.02.24 q 1 | vs. David Jorda Sanchis | 7-64, 6-77, 2-6 | match details | |
Glasgow Challenger - I. hard | ||||
12.02.24 1st round | vs. Henry Searle | 6-75, 4-6 | match details | |
Nottingham Challenger - I. hard | ||||
06.02.24 1st round | vs. Hamish Stewart | 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
16.01.24 1st round | vs. Arthur Fils | 6-4, 5-7, 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Auckland - Hard | ||||
06.01.24 q 1 | vs. Jaume Antoni Munar Clar | 2-6, 6-72 | match details | |
Canberra Challenger - Hard | ||||
02.01.24 1st round | vs. Alexander Ritschard | 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
Ismaning Challenger - Carpet | ||||
30.10.23 qual. | vs. Kacper Zuk | 7-5, 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
29.10.23 q 1 | vs. Jakub Paul | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
Mouilleron Le - I. hard | ||||
02.10.23 qual. | vs. Remy Bertola | 4-6, 6-74 | match details | |
01.10.23 q 1 | vs. Ivan Liutarevich | 6-4, 6-75, 6-1 | match details | |
Zhuhai - Hard | ||||
20.09.23 1st round | vs. Lloyd Harris | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
New York - Hard | ||||
01.09.23 3rd round | vs. Borna Gojo | 4-6, 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
30.08.23 2nd round | vs. Francisco Cerundolo | 7-65, 6-2, 3-6, 2-6, 7-66 | match details | |
28.08.23 1st round | vs. Enzo Couacaud | 5-7, 6-3, 6-2, 3-6, 6-4 | match details | |
Grodzisk Mazowiecki - Hard | ||||
16.08.23 2nd round | vs. Benjamin Hassan | 6-4, 6-75, 6-75 | match details | |
15.08.23 1st round | vs. Jelle Sels | 6-4, 7-5 | match details | |
14.08.23 qual. | vs. Alex Knaff | 7-5, 6-4 | match details | |
13.08.23 q 1 | vs. Vadym Ursu | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
Liberec Challenger - Clay | ||||
02.08.23 1st round | vs. Federico Agustin Gomez | 6-4, 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Verona Challenger - Clay | ||||
27.07.23 2nd round | vs. Mathias Bourgue | 6-3, 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
26.07.23 1st round | vs. Federico Delbonis | 6-2, 6-74, 6-3 | match details | |
Tampere Challenger - Clay | ||||
19.07.23 1st round | vs. Sumit Nagal | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Braunschweig Challenger - Clay | ||||
09.07.23 q 1 | vs. Oriol Roca Batalla | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
London - Grass | ||||
07.07.23 2nd round | vs. Christopher O'Connell | 3-6, 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
05.07.23 1st round | vs. Sebastian Korda | 7-67, 4-6, 6-2, 6-3 | match details |