Republic of Korea
02.01.97, 27 years
02.01.97, 27 years
Country
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Republic of Korea
26.06.95, 28 years
26.06.95, 28 years
Ku Keon Kang vs. Sung Hun Kim - head to head matches
16.06.18 | q 1 | Ku Keon Kang | Sung Hun Kim | 6-4, 7-5 | match details | Korea F3 | Hard |
Ku Keon Kang form & Sung Hun Kim form
Ku Keon Kang - last matches
M15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
05.12.23 qual. | vs. Louroi Martinez | 6-1, 2-6, 6-10 | match details | |
04.12.23 q 2 | vs. Ivan Denisov | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
03.12.23 q 1 | vs. Simon Knezevic | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
M15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
29.11.23 1st round | vs. Pol Amoros Ramos | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
28.11.23 qual. | vs. Dong Ju Kim | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
27.11.23 q 2 | vs. Gabriel Schenekenberg | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
26.11.23 q 1 | vs. Dmitrii Vasilev | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
M25 Changwon - Hard | ||||
12.06.23 q 2 | vs. Young Seok Lee | - | match details | |
11.06.23 q 1 | vs. Jinseok Yoo | 7-60, 6-1 | match details | |
M25 Daegu - Hard | ||||
07.06.23 1st round | vs. Jea Moon Lee | 4-6, 7-5, 4-6 | match details | |
05.06.23 qual. | vs. Jinseok Yoo | 6-1, 4-6, 10-7 | match details | |
05.06.23 q 2 | vs. Ki Bum Kim | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
04.06.23 q 1 | vs. Woong Choi | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
M15 Daegu - Hard | ||||
28.08.22 q 1 | vs. Suk Hyun Choo | 2-1, - Ku Keon Kang - retired | match details | |
M15 Changwon - Hard | ||||
25.08.22 2nd round | vs. Kazuki Nishiwaki | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
24.08.22 1st round | vs. Moerani Bouzige | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
22.08.22 qual. | vs. Seon Yong Han | 6-1, 7-5 | match details | |
22.08.22 q 2 | vs. Timothy Gray | 3-6, 6-1, 6-1, Timothy Gray - retired | match details | |
21.08.22 q 1 | vs. Hyowon Hwang | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
M15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
12.12.21 q 1 | vs. Yamato Sueoka | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Thailand F5 - Hard | ||||
01.10.18 q 2 | vs. Chanchin Sookton-Eng | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
29.09.18 q 1 | vs. Yani Kimon Doumanis | 3-6, 6-1, 7-5 | match details | |
Thailand F4 - Hard | ||||
24.09.18 1st round | vs. Dalwinder Singh | 4-6, 6-74 | match details | |
23.09.18 q 2 | vs. Alex Hunt | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
23.09.18 qual. | vs. Liran Chen | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
22.09.18 q 1 | vs. Akash Nandwal | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
Korea F6 - Clay | ||||
30.08.18 2nd round | vs. Tae-Woo Lee | 1-6, 5-7 | match details | |
28.08.18 1st round | vs. Cheong Hwi Kim | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
Korea F5 - Hard | ||||
21.08.18 1st round | vs. Jung-Woong Na | 6-4, 6-75, 0-6 | match details | |
20.08.18 qual. | vs. Sung Jun Park | 6-3, 6-1 | match details |
Sung Hun Kim - last matches
M25 Anseong - Clay | ||||
19.06.23 q 2 | vs. Hyeondeok Yoon | 4-6, 7-62, 5-1, Hyeondeok Yoon - retired | match details | |
19.06.23 qual. | vs. Dae Han Kim | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
18.06.23 q 1 | vs. Dong Hyeon Euom | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
M25 Changwon - Hard | ||||
12.06.23 q 2 | vs. Naoki Tajima | 4-6, 0-6 | match details | |
11.06.23 q 1 | vs. Yongchi Bak | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
M25 Daegu - Hard | ||||
05.06.23 q 2 | vs. Suk Ann | 5-7, 1-6 | match details | |
04.06.23 q 1 | vs. Hyeoung Jin Kim | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
M15 Daegu - Hard | ||||
28.08.22 q 1 | vs. Homin Kwag | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
M15 Anseong - Clay | ||||
14.08.22 q 1 | vs. Suk Hyun Choo | 1-6, 7-69, 8-10 | match details | |
M15 Nonthaburi - Hard | ||||
01.12.19 q 1 | vs. Kittirat Kerdlaphee | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
M15 Nonthaburi - Hard | ||||
24.11.19 q 1 | vs. Jesse Delaney | 4-6, 6-2, 6-10 | match details | |
M15 Changwon - Hard | ||||
15.10.19 1st round | vs. Naoki Nakagawa | 2-6, 6-2, 1-6 | match details | |
M15 Anseong - Clay | ||||
27.06.19 2nd round | vs. Thomas Fancutt | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
26.06.19 1st round | vs. Ren Nakamura | 7-63, 1-6, 6-0 | match details | |
M15 Gimcheon - Hard | ||||
19.06.19 1st round | vs. Seong Chan Hong | 0-6, 1-6 | match details | |
18.06.19 qual. | vs. Tae-Woo Lee | 6-1, 0-6, 10-6 | match details | |
17.06.19 q 1 | vs. Young Seok Kim | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
M15 Gimcheon - Hard | ||||
12.06.19 1st round | vs. Sanhui Shin | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
11.06.19 qual. | vs. Shunsuke Wakita | 7-5, 2-6, 10-6 | match details | |
10.06.19 q 1 | vs. Seungri Choi | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
M15 Daegu - Hard | ||||
05.06.19 1st round | vs. Sora Fukuda | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
04.06.19 qual. | vs. Chanchin Sookton-Eng | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
03.06.19 q 1 | vs. Hyun Bin Jin | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
Korea F6 - Clay | ||||
29.08.18 1st round | vs. Min-Kyu Song | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
27.08.18 qual. | vs. Dylan Seong-Kwan Kim | 4-6, 6-76 | match details | |
26.08.18 q 2 | vs. Yongjun Shim | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
25.08.18 q 1 | vs. Gyun Seop Sim | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
Korea F5 - Hard | ||||
21.08.18 1st round | vs. Yu Hsiou Hsu | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
20.08.18 qual. | vs. Dae-Hee Lee | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
19.08.18 q 2 | vs. Dong Woon Kang | 6-1, 6-1 | match details |