Kristjan Tamm vs. Zura Tkemaladze 07.03.2020

Kristjan Tamm vs. Zura Tkemaladze 07.03.2020 - Davis Cup, World Group II, PO, GEO-EST 1-4 - compare

MATCH

07.03.20Kristjan Tamm Zura Tkemaladze 6-3, 2-6, 7-5 Georgia Davis Cup Hard

MATCH STATS

7-5

Kristjan Tamm
Estonia
16.06.98, 21 years




737
24
14436 $
Country
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Georgia
04.06.00, 19 years







Zura Tkemaladze
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics

Kristjan Tamm vs. Zura Tkemaladze - head to head matches

07.03.20Kristjan TammZura Tkemaladze6-3, 2-6, 7-5 match detailsGeorgia Davis Cup Hard

Kristjan Tamm - last matches

Georgia Davis Cup - Hard
07.03.20
vs. Zura Tkemaladze6-3, 2-6, 7-5 winmatch details
06.03.20
vs. Aleksandre Metreveli6-4, 4-6, 6-3 winmatch details
United Kingdom M25 Sunderland - I. hard
26.02.20
1st round
vs. Louis Wessels6-77, 6-2, 4-6 lostmatch details
24.02.20
qual.
vs. Scott Duncan7-5, 7-66 winmatch details
23.02.20
q 1
vs. Cheraag Bajwa6-2, 6-2 winmatch details
United Kingdom M25 Glasgow - I. hard
19.02.20
1st round
vs. Evan Hoyt3-6, 1-6 lostmatch details
17.02.20
qual.
vs. Henry Patten7-5, 6-3 winmatch details
16.02.20
q 1
vs. Dorian Kos6-3, 6-3 winmatch details
United Kingdom M25 Barnstaple - I. hard
11.02.20
1st round
vs. Jack Draper1-6, 1-6 lostmatch details
Tunisia M15 Monastir - Hard
17.12.19
1st round
vs. Thomas Laurent3-6, 1-6 lostmatch details
Tunisia M15 Monastir - Hard
13.12.19
1/4
vs. Thomas Laurent2-6, 3-6 lostmatch details
12.12.19
2nd round
vs. Fabien Reboul4-6, 6-3, 7-64 winmatch details
11.12.19
1st round
vs. Giorgio Ricca3-6, 7-66, 6-4 winmatch details
Tunisia M15 Monastir - Hard
17.11.19
fin
vs. Andrea Guerrieri6-3, 6-1 winmatch details
16.11.19
1/2
vs. Daniele Capecchi0-6, 6-3, 6-2 winmatch details
15.11.19
1/4
vs. Benjamin Winter Lopez6-3, 3-6, 6-1 winmatch details
14.11.19
2nd round
vs. Ivan Davydov6-1, 6-4 winmatch details
13.11.19
1st round
vs. Egor Noskin7-65, 6-2 winmatch details
Tunisia M15 Monastir - Hard
06.11.19
1st round
vs. Aziz Kijametovic6-0, 4-6, 4-6 lostmatch details
Estonia M15 Parnu - I. hard
30.10.19
1st round
vs. Stefan Seifert3-6, 6-3, 4-6 lostmatch details
Egypt M15 Sharm - Hard
17.10.19
2nd round
vs. Naoki Tajima2-6, 6-1, 1-6 lostmatch details
16.10.19
1st round
vs. Kalman L. Boyd6-74, 7-66, 7-64 winmatch details
Egypt M15 Sharm - Hard
09.10.19
1st round
vs. Boris Fassbender3-6, 6-4, 3-6 lostmatch details
Holland M15 Haren - Clay
29.08.19
2nd round
vs. Stefan Seifert3-6, 3-6 lostmatch details
28.08.19
1st round
vs. Benjamin Dhoe6-3, 6-2 winmatch details
Finland M15 Helsinki - Clay
21.08.19
1st round
vs. Karl Friberg3-6, 1-6 lostmatch details
Georgia M15 Telavi - Clay
03.08.19
1/2
vs. Yan Bondarevskiy2-6, 1-6 lostmatch details
02.08.19
1/4
vs. George Tsivadze6-4, 6-3 winmatch details
01.08.19
2nd round
vs. Timur Maulenov6-3, 6-4 winmatch details
31.07.19
1st round
vs. Irakli Metreveli6-2, 6-2 winmatch details

Zura Tkemaladze - last matches

Georgia Davis Cup - Hard
07.03.20
vs. Kristjan Tamm3-6, 6-2, 5-7 lostmatch details
Turkey M25 Antalya - Clay
24.02.20
q 2
vs. Duje Ajdukovic5-7, 4-6 lostmatch details
23.02.20
q 1
vs. Erden Er6-0, 6-0 winmatch details
Turkey M15 Antalya - Clay
16.02.20
q 1
vs. Davide Pontoglio3-6, 4-6 lostmatch details
Turkey M15 Antalya - Clay
11.02.20
q 1
vs. Alen Rogic Hadzalic4-6, 6-4, 6-10 lostmatch details
Qatar M15 Doha - Hard
16.12.19
q 1
vs. Yaraslav Shyla1-6, 2-6 lostmatch details
Qatar M15 Doha - Hard
11.12.19
1st round
vs. Yaraslav Shyla2-6, 1-6 lostmatch details
Egypt M15 Cairo - Clay
25.09.19
1st round
vs. Aly Shokeir6-0, 4-6, 0-4, - Zura Tkemaladze - retiredlostmatch details
Egypt M15 Cairo - Clay
15.09.19
q 1
vs. Victor Ernaelsteen5-7, 3-6 lostmatch details
Egypt M15 Cairo - Clay
11.09.19
1st round
vs. Marco De Rossi6-3, 2-6, 2-6 lostmatch details
Georgia M15 Telavi - Clay
31.07.19
1st round
vs. Alexander Donski6-75, 3-6 lostmatch details
Georgia M15 Telavi - Clay
23.07.19
1st round
vs. Saida'Lo Saidkarimov3-6, 4-6 lostmatch details
Georgia M15 Telavi - Clay
17.07.19
1st round
vs. Alexey Zakharov3-6, 1-6 lostmatch details
Turkey M15 Antalya - Clay
22.05.19
1st round
vs. Christopher Heyman6-72, 0-6 lostmatch details
21.05.19
qual.
vs. Mert Alkaya6-4, 2-6, 10-8 winmatch details
20.05.19
q 1
vs. Rafael E. Grovas6-0, 7-61 winmatch details
Turkey M15 Antalya - Clay
14.05.19
qual.
vs. Mert Naci Turker4-6, 1-6 lostmatch details
13.05.19
q 1
vs. Saba Purtseladze6-1, 3-6, 10-8 winmatch details
Turkey M15 Antalya - Clay
06.05.19
q 1
vs. Anze Arh2-6, 6-3, 9-11 lostmatch details
Georgia M15 Tbilisi - Hard
01.05.19
1st round
vs. Michal Konecny2-6, 6-75 lostmatch details
Turkey M15 Antalya - Clay
25.02.19
q 1
vs. Mircea-Alexandru Jecan4-6, 2-6 lostmatch details
Turkey M15 Antalya - Clay
18.02.19
q 1
vs. Andrey Chepelev2-6, 4-6 lostmatch details
Belarus Belarus F3 - Hard
19.08.18
q 1
vs. Mert Naci Turker2-6, 5-7 lostmatch details
Belarus Belarus F2 - Hard
11.08.18
q 1
vs. Cengiz Aksu1-6, 6-74 lostmatch details
Georgia Georgia F3 - Clay
25.07.18
1st round
vs. Shahin Khaledan5-7, 2-6 lostmatch details
Georgia Georgia F2 - Clay
14.07.18
q 1
vs. Grigoriy Lomakin3-6, 3-6 lostmatch details
Georgia Georgia F1 - Clay
09.07.18
q 2
vs. Nikita Mashtakov6-73, 0-6 lostmatch details
08.07.18
q 1
vs. Egor Matvievici6-3, 6-2 winmatch details
Turkey Turkey F22 - Clay
02.06.18
q 1
vs. Boris Butulija4-6, 7-5, 3-6 lostmatch details
Turkey Turkey F21 - Clay
26.05.18
q 1
vs. Karl William Wurth Mac-Leay5-7, 5-7 lostmatch details
<