MATCH
11.11.18 | qual. | Kristjan Tamm | Martins Rocens | 6-4, 6-4 | Finland F4 | I. hard |
MATCH STATS
Kristjan Tamm | Martins Rocens | |
1st SERVE % | 35/57 (61%) | 30/58 (52%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 28/35 (80%) | 19/30 (63%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 8/22 (36%) | 13/28 (46%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 4/7 (57%) | 2/2 (100%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 26/58 (45%) | 21/57 (37%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 62/115 (54%) | 53/115 (46%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 1 | 7 |
ACES | 5 | 5 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
0-0 | Martins Rocens | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP], 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A | ||
Kristjan Tamm | 0-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
Kristjan Tamm | 1-1 | |
0-0, 30-40[BP] | ||
Kristjan Tamm | 1-2 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP] | ||
1-3 | Martins Rocens | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Kristjan Tamm | 2-3 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0, 40-15, 40-30 | ||
Kristjan Tamm | 3-3 | |
Kristjan Tamm | 4-3 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
5-3 | Martins Rocens | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40 | ||
Kristjan Tamm | 5-4 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
6-4 |
2 | ||
0-0 | Martins Rocens | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40 | ||
0-1 | Martins Rocens | |
0-0, 30-30, 40-30[BP], 40-40, 40-A | ||
0-2 | Martins Rocens | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Kristjan Tamm | 1-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30 | ||
2-2 | Martins Rocens | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Kristjan Tamm | 3-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
4-2 | Martins Rocens | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40 | ||
4-3 | Martins Rocens | |
0-0, 40-15[BP] | ||
5-3 | Martins Rocens | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40, 15-40 | ||
5-4 | Martins Rocens | |
0-0, 40-30[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
6-4 |
Country
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Latvia
09.04.00, 23 years
09.04.00, 23 years
Kristjan Tamm vs. Martins Rocens - head to head matches
11.11.18 | qual. | Kristjan Tamm | Martins Rocens | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | Finland F4 | I. hard |
Kristjan Tamm form & Martins Rocens form
Kristjan Tamm - last matches
M15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
26.03.24 1st round | vs. Tauheed Browning | 6-4, 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
M15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
23.02.24 1/4 | vs. Mees Rottgering | 0-3, - Kristjan Tamm - retired | match details | |
22.02.24 2nd round | vs. Illya Beloborodko | 3-6, 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
21.02.24 1st round | vs. Milan Drinic | 7-65, 6-74, 6-4 | match details | |
M15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
08.02.24 2nd round | vs. Oliver Ojakaar | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
07.02.24 1st round | vs. Mark Whitehouse | 6-4, 7-63 | match details | |
M15 Manacor - Hard | ||||
25.01.24 2nd round | vs. Karl Friberg | 1-6, 6-1, 3-6 | match details | |
23.01.24 1st round | vs. Patrick Kaukovalta | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
M15 Manacor - Hard | ||||
17.01.24 1st round | vs. Ron Ellouck | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
M15 Manacor - Hard | ||||
10.01.24 1st round | vs. Adrian Oetzbach | 5-7, 2-6 | match details | |
M15 Casablanca - Clay | ||||
29.06.23 2nd round | vs. Gabriele Pennaforti | 1-6, 2-5, - Kristjan Tamm - retired | match details | |
27.06.23 1st round | vs. Manas Manoj Dhamne | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
M15 Kursumlijska - Clay | ||||
01.06.23 2nd round | vs. Luka Pavlovic | 6-74, 4-6 | match details | |
31.05.23 1st round | vs. Boris Butulija | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
M15 Kursumlijska - Clay | ||||
25.05.23 2nd round | vs. Pawel Juszczak | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
23.05.23 1st round | vs. Alexandar Balj | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
Turin Challenger - Clay | ||||
14.05.23 q 1 | vs. Aleksandr Braynin | 6-1, 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
M15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
04.05.23 2nd round | vs. Sean Hess | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
03.05.23 1st round | vs. Tuncay Duran | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
M15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
28.04.23 1/4 | vs. Juan Manuel La Serna | 2-6, 0-6 | match details | |
27.04.23 2nd round | vs. Jonathan Mridha | 6-1, 3-6, 6-1 | match details | |
26.04.23 1st round | vs. Radovan Michalik | 6-4, 7-65 | match details | |
M15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
19.04.23 1st round | vs. Viacheslav Bielinskyi | 4-6, 0-6 | match details | |
Monterrey Challenger - Hard | ||||
19.02.23 q 1 | vs. Jesse Flores | 4-6, 5-7 | match details | |
M15 Weston - Clay | ||||
17.02.23 1/4 | vs. Federico Agustin Gomez | 2-6, 5-7 | match details | |
16.02.23 2nd round | vs. Juan David Velasquez | 7-5, 6-3 | match details | |
15.02.23 1st round | vs. Sekou Bangoura | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
M15 Palm - Clay | ||||
07.02.23 1st round | vs. Rei Sakamoto | 6-73, 6-2, 3-6 | match details | |
M25 Al - Hard | ||||
26.01.23 2nd round | vs. Sidane Pontjodikromo | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
25.01.23 1st round | vs. Maxim Zhukov | 6-3, 3-6, 6-4 | match details |