MATCH
22.08.18 | 2nd round | Sarp Agabigun | Koray Kirci | 6-76, 6-3, 6-2 | Belarus F3 | Hard |
MATCH STATS
Sarp Agabigun | Koray Kirci | |
1st SERVE % | 71/113 (63%) | 54/95 (57%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 49/71 (69%) | 34/54 (63%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 23/42 (55%) | 20/41 (49%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 4/5 (80%) | 1/8 (13%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 41/95 (43%) | 41/113 (36%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 113/208 (54%) | 95/208 (46%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 5 | 2 |
ACES | 1 | 3 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
Sarp Agabigun | 0-0 | |
0-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40[BP] | ||
0-1 | Koray Kirci | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Sarp Agabigun | 1-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP], 15-40[BP] | ||
1-2 | Koray Kirci | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Sarp Agabigun | 2-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30, 40-40, A-40 | ||
3-2 | Koray Kirci | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40, 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Sarp Agabigun | 4-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40[BP] | ||
4-3 | Koray Kirci | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40, 15-40 | ||
Sarp Agabigun | 4-4 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40[BP] | ||
4-5 | Koray Kirci | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40, 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Sarp Agabigun | 5-5 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40[BP] | ||
5-6 | Koray Kirci | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP], 40-15[BP] | ||
Sarp Agabigun | 6-6 | |
0-0, 1-0, 1-1, 2-1, 2-2, 2-3, 3-3, 3-4, 4-4, 5-4, 5-5, 5-6, 6-6, 6-7 | ||
6-76 |
2 | ||
0-0 | Koray Kirci | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Sarp Agabigun | 1-0 | |
0-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP], 40-40, A-40 | ||
2-0 | Koray Kirci | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Sarp Agabigun | 3-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
3-1 | Koray Kirci | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
4-1 | Koray Kirci | |
0-0, 30-40, 40-40, 40-A | ||
4-2 | Koray Kirci | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP], 40-15[BP] | ||
Sarp Agabigun | 5-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP] | ||
5-3 | Koray Kirci | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
6-3 |
3 | ||
Sarp Agabigun | 0-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
1-0 | Koray Kirci | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Sarp Agabigun | 2-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP] | ||
Sarp Agabigun | 2-1 | |
Sarp Agabigun | 3-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40[BP] | ||
3-2 | Koray Kirci | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP], 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Sarp Agabigun | 4-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
5-2 | Koray Kirci | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
6-2 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Sarp Agabigun vs. Koray Kirci - head to head matches
14.01.23 | 2nd round | Koray Kirci | Sarp Agabigun | 6-0, 4-6, 10-5 | match details | M15 Antalya | Clay |
22.08.18 | 2nd round | Sarp Agabigun | Koray Kirci | 6-76, 6-3, 6-2 | match details | Belarus F3 | Hard |
13.02.17 | q 2 | Koray Kirci | Sarp Agabigun | 6-3, 5-7, 7-5 | match details | Turkey F6 | Hard |
01.06.15 | qual. | Sarp Agabigun | Koray Kirci | 7-66, 6-2 | match details | Turkey F22 | Hard |
Sarp Agabigun form & Koray Kirci form
Sarp Agabigun - last matches
Hamburg Challenger - I. hard | ||||
10.03.24 q 1 | vs. Clement Chidekh | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
M15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
06.03.24 1st round | vs. Max Alcala Gurri | 5-7, 2-6 | match details | |
M25 Antalya - Clay | ||||
21.02.24 1st round | vs. Cezar Cretu | 0-6, 2-6 | match details | |
M25 Antalya - Clay | ||||
15.02.24 1st round | vs. Juan Pablo Paz | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
M15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
17.01.24 1st round | vs. Calin Manda | 5-7, 6-2, 4-6 | match details | |
M15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
07.12.23 1st round | vs. Louroi Martinez | 6-74, 6-75 | match details | |
M25 Antalya - Clay | ||||
23.11.23 2nd round | vs. Nerman Fatic | 2-6, 6-76 | match details | |
21.11.23 1st round | vs. Dan Alexandru Tomescu | 2-6, 7-66, 7-66 | match details | |
M25 Antalya - Clay | ||||
16.11.23 2nd round | vs. Timo Stodder | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
15.11.23 1st round | vs. Matyas Fuele | 7-64, 3-3, Matyas Fuele - retired | match details | |
Hamburg Challenger - I. hard | ||||
15.10.23 q 1 | vs. Max Hans Rehberg | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Istanbul Challenger - Hard | ||||
03.09.23 q 1 | vs. Omni Kumar | 3-6, 7-68, 3-6 | match details | |
M15 Tehran - Clay | ||||
07.06.23 1st round | vs. Hazem Naow | 6-1, 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
M25 Bodrum - Clay | ||||
24.05.23 2nd round | vs. Vladyslav Orlov | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
23.05.23 1st round | vs. Timofei Derepasko | 7-5, 1-6, 6-4 | match details | |
M15 Tbilisi - Hard | ||||
02.05.23 1st round | vs. Petr Bar Biryukov | 7-68, 0-6, 6-74 | match details | |
M25 Tbilisi - Hard | ||||
26.04.23 1st round | vs. Adam Walton | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
25.04.23 qual. | vs. Arslanbek Aitkulov | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
24.04.23 q 2 | vs. Alfredo Casso | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
M15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
12.04.23 1st round | vs. Juan Manuel La Serna | 2-6, 0-6 | match details | |
M25 Trnava - I. hard | ||||
31.03.23 1/4 | vs. Yanki Erel | 2-6, 6-4, 5-7 | match details | |
30.03.23 2nd round | vs. Marek Gengel | 6-4, 2-6, 7-63 | match details | |
29.03.23 1st round | vs. Milos Karol | 6-1, 7-64 | match details | |
Antalya Challenger - Clay | ||||
05.03.23 q 1 | vs. Benjamin Hassan | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
M15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
15.01.23 1/4 | vs. Alex Marti Pujolras | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
14.01.23 2nd round | vs. Koray Kirci | 0-6, 6-4, 5-10 | match details | |
13.01.23 1st round | vs. Alessio Vasquez Gehrke | 6-3, 2-6, 10-8 | match details | |
M15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
08.12.22 2nd round | vs. Ilya Snitari | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
08.12.22 1st round | vs. Giannicola Misasi | 6-3, 3-6, 7-5 | match details | |
M15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
02.12.22 2nd round | vs. Filip Cristian Jianu | 1-6, 0-6 | match details |
Koray Kirci - last matches
M15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
27.03.24 1st round | vs. Moerani Bouzige | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
26.03.24 qual. | vs. Sohrob Amiryavari | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
25.03.24 q 2 | vs. Daniil Evseev | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
M15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
21.03.24 2nd round | vs. Kris Van Wyk | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
20.03.24 1st round | vs. George Houghton | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
M15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
28.02.24 1st round | vs. Dominik Kellovsky | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
M25 Antalya - Clay | ||||
20.02.24 1st round | vs. Svyatoslav Gulin | 3-6, 0-6 | match details | |
M15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
28.11.23 1st round | vs. Mihai Razvan Marinescu | 6-75, 1-3, - Koray Kirci - retired | match details | |
M15 Doha - Hard | ||||
11.10.23 2nd round | vs. Marat Sharipov (RUS) | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
09.10.23 1st round | vs. Lasse Poertner | 3-6, 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
M15 Doha - Hard | ||||
05.10.23 2nd round | vs. Christian Sigsgaard | 6-77, 1-6 | match details | |
04.10.23 1st round | vs. Kyle Edmund | 4-3, Kyle Edmund - retired | match details | |
M15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
28.09.23 2nd round | vs. Mohamed Safwat | 2-6, 0-1, - Koray Kirci - retired | match details | |
27.09.23 1st round | vs. Daniel Ibragimov | 7-5, 6-2 | match details | |
M25 Sharm - Hard | ||||
20.09.23 1st round | vs. Yanki Erel | 4-6, 6-3, 3-6 | match details | |
Istanbul Challenger - Hard | ||||
06.09.23 2nd round | vs. Denis Yevseyev | 2-6, 6-74 | match details | |
05.09.23 1st round | vs. Leo Borg | 6-1, 3-6, 6-3 | match details | |
M25 Astana - Hard | ||||
02.08.23 1st round | vs. Robin Bertrand | 4-6, 2-3, - Koray Kirci - retired | match details | |
Astana Challenger - Hard | ||||
25.07.23 1st round | vs. Dmitry Popko | 4-6, 6-4, 1-6 | match details | |
M15 Tehran - Clay | ||||
15.06.23 2nd round | vs. Erik Arutiunian | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
14.06.23 1st round | vs. Hesam Yazdi | 6-2, 4-1, Hesam Yazdi - retired | match details | |
M15 Tehran - Clay | ||||
09.06.23 1st round | vs. Gabriele Pennaforti | 4-6, 0-2, - Koray Kirci - retired | match details | |
M25 Bodrum - Clay | ||||
23.05.23 1st round | vs. Valentin Vacherot | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
M15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
17.05.23 1st round | vs. Jaime Caldes | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
M15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
20.04.23 2nd round | vs. Nicolas Tepmahc | 3-6, 0-2, - Koray Kirci - retired | match details | |
18.04.23 1st round | vs. Kuan Yu Chen | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
M15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
14.04.23 1/4 | vs. Li Tu | 1-6, 0-6 | match details | |
13.04.23 2nd round | vs. Pierre Delage | 6-3, 0-6, 7-5 | match details | |
12.04.23 1st round | vs. Kazuma Kawachi | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
M15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
24.03.23 1/4 | vs. Tuncay Duran | 6-75, 4-6 | match details |