MATCH
17.10.18 | 1st round | Karim-Mohamed Maamoun | Yan Sabanin | 6-1, 6-1 | Egypt F23 | Hard |
MATCH STATS
Karim-Mohamed Maamoun | Yan Sabanin | |
1st SERVE % | 25/37 (68%) | 27/51 (53%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 20/25 (80%) | 12/27 (44%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 9/12 (75%) | 10/24 (42%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 29/51 (57%) | 8/37 (22%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 58/88 (66%) | 30/88 (34%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 0 | 3 |
ACES | 7 | 1 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
Karim-Mohamed Maamoun | 0-0 | |
0-0, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30, 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
0-1 | Yan Sabanin | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP] | ||
Karim-Mohamed Maamoun | 1-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
2-1 | Yan Sabanin | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Karim-Mohamed Maamoun | 3-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-40[BP], 40-40, A-40 | ||
4-1 | Yan Sabanin | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
5-1 | Yan Sabanin | |
0-0, 40-15[BP] | ||
6-1 |
2 | ||
0-0 | Yan Sabanin | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Karim-Mohamed Maamoun | 1-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
2-0 | Yan Sabanin | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Karim-Mohamed Maamoun | 3-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP] | ||
3-1 | Yan Sabanin | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Karim-Mohamed Maamoun | 4-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, A-40 | ||
5-1 | Yan Sabanin | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
6-1 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Karim-Mohamed Maamoun vs. Yan Sabanin - head to head matches
17.10.18 | 1st round | Karim-Mohamed Maamoun | Yan Sabanin | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | Egypt F23 | Hard |
02.05.16 | 1st round | Karim-Mohamed Maamoun | Yan Sabanin | 7-64, 6-3 | match details | Nigeria F3 | Hard |
Karim-Mohamed Maamoun form & Yan Sabanin form
Karim-Mohamed Maamoun - last matches
M25 Sharm - Hard | ||||
07.04.24 q 2 | vs. Joe Tyler | - | match details | |
M25 Sharm - Hard | ||||
07.04.24 fin | vs. Kamil Majchrzak | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
06.04.24 1/2 | vs. Marek Gengel | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
05.04.24 1/4 | vs. Petr Nesterov | 3-6, 6-1, 7-63 | match details | |
04.04.24 2nd round | vs. Maxim Mrva | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
03.04.24 1st round | vs. Oleg Kolninov | 6-0, 6-2 | match details | |
M15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
27.03.24 1st round | vs. Giles Hussey | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
M15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
06.03.24 1st round | vs. Michael Bassem Sobhy | 2-1, - Karim-Mohamed Maamoun - retired | match details | |
M15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
28.02.24 1st round | vs. Ben Jones | 6-74, 6-70 | match details | |
M15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
18.01.24 2nd round | vs. Quentin Folliot | 1-6, 0-1, - Karim-Mohamed Maamoun - retired | match details | |
17.01.24 1st round | vs. Bogdan Pavel | 6-2, 7-65 | match details | |
M15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
06.12.23 1st round | vs. Millen Hurrion | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Davis Cup - Clay | ||||
16.09.23 | vs. Franco Roncadelli | 6-1, 4-6, 7-5 | match details | |
M15 Madrid - Clay | ||||
06.09.23 1st round | vs. Pedro Iamachkine | 6-2, 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
M25 Brazzaville - Hard | ||||
26.07.23 1st round | vs. Amr Elsayed | 1-0, - Karim-Mohamed Maamoun - retired | match details | |
M25 Brazzaville - Hard | ||||
23.07.23 fin | vs. Alexander Stater | 7-5, 6-2 | match details | |
22.07.23 1/2 | vs. Calvin Hemery | 4-6, 7-66, 6-3 | match details | |
21.07.23 1/4 | vs. Rishab Agarwal | 6-2, 7-64 | match details | |
20.07.23 2nd round | vs. Pierre Delage | 6-75, 6-3, 7-65 | match details | |
19.07.23 1st round | vs. Guy Orly Iradukunda | 6-3, 2-6, 6-3 | match details | |
M15 Casablanca - Clay | ||||
21.06.23 1st round | vs. Lucio Carnevalle | 3-6, 6-75 | match details | |
M15 Rabat - Clay | ||||
15.06.23 2nd round | vs. Charlelie Cosnet | 5-7, 6-3, 4-6 | match details | |
13.06.23 1st round | vs. Franco Roncadelli | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
M15 Cairo - Clay | ||||
25.01.23 1st round | vs. Mohamed Safwat | 6-76, 2-6 | match details | |
M25 Sharm - Hard | ||||
19.11.22 1/2 | vs. Marek Gengel | 5-7, 6-73 | match details | |
18.11.22 1/4 | vs. Denis Yevseyev | 5-7, 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
17.11.22 2nd round | vs. Sergey Fomin | 6-2, 7-63 | match details | |
16.11.22 1st round | vs. Freddy Blaydes | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
M25 Sharm - Hard | ||||
10.11.22 2nd round | vs. Kacper Zuk | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
09.11.22 1st round | vs. Erik Arutiunian | 6-1, 6-4 | match details |
Yan Sabanin - last matches
M25 Santo - Hard | ||||
11.03.24 q 2 | vs. Jose Murariu | 3-6, 6-3, 10-12 | match details | |
10.03.24 q 1 | vs. Jose Carlos Portillo | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
M15 Limassol - Hard | ||||
21.11.23 1st round | vs. Millen Hurrion | 6-3, 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
20.11.23 qual. | vs. Jason Janis | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
M25 Heraklion - Hard | ||||
06.11.23 q 2 | vs. Elias Julian Werner | 4-6, 6-4, 4-10 | match details | |
05.11.23 q 1 | vs. Gianluca Carlini | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
M25 Heraklion - Hard | ||||
31.10.23 qual. | vs. Dimitris Sakellaridis | 6-4, 1-6, 9-11 | match details | |
30.10.23 q 2 | vs. Graham Maassen | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
M15 Buschhausen - Clay | ||||
11.09.23 qual. | vs. Fadi Bidan | 7-65, 5-7, 4-10 | match details | |
11.09.23 q 2 | vs. Jasin Jakupi | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
M15 Haren - Clay | ||||
04.09.23 q 2 | vs. Bobbie De Goeijen | 3-6, 6-1, 7-10 | match details | |
M25 Oldenzaal - Clay | ||||
28.08.23 q 2 | vs. Claus Piening | 5-7, 1-6 | match details | |
M25 Wetzlar - Clay | ||||
03.08.23 1st round | vs. Sebastian Fanselow | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
M25 Varnamo - Clay | ||||
10.05.23 1st round | vs. Simon Freund | 0-6, 0-6 | match details | |
M15 Meerbusch - Clay | ||||
23.04.23 q 1 | vs. Mariano Dedura-Palomero | 3-6, 6-73 | match details | |
M25 Santa - Clay | ||||
17.04.23 qual. | vs. Alexander Orlov | 4-6, 6-4, 9-11 | match details | |
16.04.23 q 1 | vs. Andrea Licitra | 6-73, 6-3, 10-6 | match details | |
M25 Santa - Clay | ||||
09.04.23 q 1 | vs. Pietro Marino | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
M25 Santa - Clay | ||||
04.04.23 1st round | vs. Timo Stodder | 2-6, 0-6 | match details | |
02.04.23 qual. | vs. Stephanos Schinas | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
M25 Trimbach - Carpet | ||||
17.03.23 1/4 | vs. Beibit Zhukayev | 4-6, 6-75 | match details | |
16.03.23 2nd round | vs. Adam Moundir | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
15.03.23 1st round | vs. Patric Prinoth | 1-6, 7-63, 6-2 | match details | |
14.03.23 qual. | vs. Maximilian Figl | 7-60, 6-4 | match details | |
13.03.23 q 1 | vs. Hugo Ouzilou | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
M15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
05.12.22 q 2 | vs. Walid Ahouda | 6-73, 6-4, 7-10 | match details | |
04.12.22 q 1 | vs. Ryan Thompson | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
M25 Gaziantep - Clay | ||||
27.10.22 2nd round | vs. Oleg Prihodko | 4-6, 7-5, 2-6 | match details | |
25.10.22 1st round | vs. Edoardo Lodovico Cattaneo | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
M15 Danderyd - I. hard | ||||
22.09.22 2nd round | vs. Giles Hussey | 1-6, 6-4, 3-6 | match details |