MATCH
06.11.19 | 2nd round | Kamil Majchrzak | Illya Marchenko | 7-64, 6-0 | Bratislava Challenger | I. hard |
MATCH STATS
Kamil Majchrzak | Illya Marchenko | |
1st SERVE % | 36/58 (62%) | 28/56 (50%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 24/36 (67%) | 21/28 (75%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 17/22 (77%) | 9/28 (32%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 4/5 (80%) | 1/4 (25%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 26/56 (46%) | 17/58 (29%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 67/114 (59%) | 47/114 (41%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 1 | 2 |
ACES | 2 | 8 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
Kamil Majchrzak | 0-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
1-0 | Illya Marchenko | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Kamil Majchrzak | 2-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
3-0 | Illya Marchenko | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40 | ||
Kamil Majchrzak | 3-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30, 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, A-40 | ||
4-1 | Illya Marchenko | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40, 15-40 | ||
Kamil Majchrzak | 4-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
5-2 | Illya Marchenko | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40 | ||
Kamil Majchrzak | 5-3 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40[BP] | ||
5-4 | Illya Marchenko | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30 | ||
Kamil Majchrzak | 5-5 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
6-5 | Illya Marchenko | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40 | ||
Kamil Majchrzak | 6-6 | |
0-0, 0-1, 1-1, 2-1, 3-1, 4-1, 4-2, 4-3, 5-3, 6-3, 6-4 | ||
7-64 |
2 | ||
Kamil Majchrzak | 0-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30 | ||
Kamil Majchrzak | 1-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0, 40-15 | ||
2-0 | Illya Marchenko | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40, 30-40, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Kamil Majchrzak | 3-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
4-0 | Illya Marchenko | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Kamil Majchrzak | 5-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
6-0 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Kamil Majchrzak vs. Illya Marchenko - head to head matches
18.02.21 | 2nd round | Illya Marchenko | Kamil Majchrzak | 1-6, 6-4, 6-1 | match details | Biella 2 | I. hard |
06.11.19 | 2nd round | Kamil Majchrzak | Illya Marchenko | 7-64, 6-0 | match details | Bratislava Challenger | I. hard |
Kamil Majchrzak form & Illya Marchenko form
Kamil Majchrzak - last matches
Kigali 2 - Clay | ||||
09.03.24 1/2 | vs. Marco Trungelliti | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
08.03.24 1/4 | vs. Stefan Kozlov | 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
07.03.24 2nd round | vs. David Pichler | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
06.03.24 1st round | vs. Ivan Gakhov | 6-3, 5-7, 7-5 | match details | |
04.03.24 qual. | vs. Lucas Bouquet | 6-0, 6-2 | match details | |
03.03.24 q 1 | vs. Junior Hakizumwami | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
Kigali 1 - Clay | ||||
02.03.24 fin | vs. Marco Trungelliti | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
01.03.24 1/2 | vs. Max Houkes | 4-6, 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
29.02.24 1/4 | vs. Calvin Hemery | 7-5, 6-3 | match details | |
28.02.24 2nd round | vs. Juan Pablo Paz | 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
27.02.24 1st round | vs. Bogdan Bobrov | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
M25 Hammamet - Clay | ||||
14.02.24 1st round | vs. Aziz Ouakaa | 6-1, 3-6, - Kamil Majchrzak - retired | match details | |
M25 Hammamet - Clay | ||||
11.02.24 fin | vs. Jay Clarke | 6-3, 7-5 | match details | |
10.02.24 1/2 | vs. Filip Cristian Jianu | 7-5, 6-4 | match details | |
09.02.24 1/4 | vs. Corentin Denolly | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
08.02.24 2nd round | vs. Carlos Sanchez Jover | 6-3, 3-6, 6-1 | match details | |
07.02.24 1st round | vs. Adrian Oetzbach | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
Davis Cup - I. hard | ||||
03.02.24 | vs. Maksim Shin | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
Ottignies Louvain - I. hard | ||||
25.01.24 2nd round | vs. Borna Coric | 6-74, 6-3, 3-6 | match details | |
24.01.24 1st round | vs. Maks Kasnikowski | 6-4, 4-6, 6-3 | match details | |
M15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
12.01.24 1/4 | vs. Nicola Kuhn | 6-74, 3-6 | match details | |
11.01.24 2nd round | vs. Florent Bax | 6-0, 6-3 | match details | |
10.01.24 1st round | vs. Daniel Vishnick | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
M15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
07.01.24 fin | vs. Ryuki Matsuda | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
06.01.24 1/2 | vs. Tao Mu | 6-0, 6-4 | match details | |
05.01.24 1/4 | vs. Ilia Simakin | 6-0, 6-3 | match details | |
04.01.24 2nd round | vs. Oliver Tarvet | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
03.01.24 1st round | vs. Geni Inoue | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
01.01.24 q 2 | vs. Ibrahim Snoussi | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
01.01.24 qual. | vs. Dimitris Sakellaridis | 6-2, 6-0 | match details |
Illya Marchenko - last matches
Hamburg Challenger - I. hard | ||||
13.03.24 1st round | vs. Ergi Kirkin | 6-4, 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Lugano Challenger - I. hard | ||||
04.03.24 qual. | vs. Cem Ilkel | 6-76, 6-72 | match details | |
03.03.24 q 1 | vs. Yannik Steinegger | 6-2, 3-6, 6-2 | match details | |
Delray Beach - Hard | ||||
10.02.24 q 1 | vs. Flavio Cobolli | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Dallas - I. hard | ||||
05.02.24 qual. | vs. Tennys Sandgren | 5-7, 6-75 | match details | |
04.02.24 q 1 | vs. Brandon Holt | 7-63, 6-74, 7-61 | match details | |
Koblenz Challenger - I. hard | ||||
31.01.24 1st round | vs. David Jorda Sanchis | 4-6, 6-3, 1-6 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
09.01.24 q 1 | vs. Nerman Fatic | 4-6, 6-75 | match details | |
Noumea Challenger - Hard | ||||
01.01.24 1st round | vs. Richard Gasquet | 6-75, 2-6 | match details | |
Sofia - I. hard | ||||
05.11.23 qual. | vs. Terence Atmane | 6-73, 5-7 | match details | |
04.11.23 q 1 | vs. Lorenzo Giustino | 7-60, 6-75, 6-3 | match details | |
Bergamo Challenger - I. hard | ||||
31.10.23 1st round | vs. Cem Ilkel | 7-63, 4-6, 5-7 | match details | |
30.10.23 qual. | vs. Kenny de Schepper | 6-4, 7-5 | match details | |
29.10.23 q 1 | vs. Leonardo Borrelli | 6-2, 7-60 | match details | |
Ortisei Challenger - I. hard | ||||
26.10.23 2nd round | vs. Luca Giacomini | 6-4, 2-6, 6-75 | match details | |
25.10.23 1st round | vs. Lorenzo Rottoli | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
Hamburg Challenger - I. hard | ||||
22.10.23 fin | vs. Dennis Novak | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
21.10.23 1/2 | vs. Billy Harris | 7-5, 3-6, 7-5 | match details | |
20.10.23 1/4 | vs. Adam Walton | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
18.10.23 2nd round | vs. Altug Celikbilek | 6-4, 3-6, 7-63 | match details | |
17.10.23 1st round | vs. Oleksii Krutykh | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
Bratislava 2 - I. hard | ||||
13.10.23 1/4 | vs. Joris De Loore | 3-6, 6-3, 6-72 | match details | |
12.10.23 2nd round | vs. Norbert Gombos | 4-6, 6-3, 7-5 | match details | |
10.10.23 1st round | vs. Dennis Novak | 7-66, 6-0 | match details | |
09.10.23 qual. | vs. Kacper Zuk | 7-5, 7-5 | match details | |
08.10.23 q 1 | vs. Evgeny Karlovskiy | 6-2, 7-68 | match details | |
Mouilleron Le - I. hard | ||||
03.10.23 1st round | vs. Benjamin Bonzi | 6-72, 6-73 | match details | |
Columbus Challenger - I. hard | ||||
18.09.23 1st round | vs. Tennys Sandgren | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Cary 2 - Hard | ||||
13.09.23 2nd round | vs. Toby Samuel | 5-7, 7-66, 1-6 | match details | |
11.09.23 1st round | vs. Enzo Couacaud | 6-4, 7-62 | match details |