MATCH
09.08.19 | 1/4 | Jurij Rodionov | Stefan Seifert | 6-4, 6-4 | M25 Chiswick | Hard |
MATCH STATS
Jurij Rodionov | Stefan Seifert | |
1st SERVE % | 44/60 (73%) | 43/56 (77%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 33/44 (75%) | 31/43 (72%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 9/16 (56%) | 6/13 (46%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 2/4 (50%) | 0/3 (0%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 19/56 (34%) | 18/60 (30%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 61/116 (53%) | 55/116 (47%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 3 | 3 |
ACES | 4 | 3 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
2-0 | Stefan Seifert | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40 | ||
Jurij Rodionov | 2-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 40-15 | ||
3-1 | Stefan Seifert | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 40-30[BP], 40-40 | ||
Jurij Rodionov | 3-2 | |
0-0, 15-15, 40-40, A-40 | ||
4-2 | Stefan Seifert | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40, 30-40 | ||
Jurij Rodionov | 4-3 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15 | ||
5-3 | Stefan Seifert | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40 | ||
Jurij Rodionov | 5-4 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
6-4 |
2 | ||
0-0 | Stefan Seifert | |
0-0, 15-15, 30-30 | ||
Jurij Rodionov | 1-0 | |
0-0, 30-0, 30-15 | ||
2-0 | Stefan Seifert | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30 | ||
Jurij Rodionov | 2-1 | |
0-0, 15-15 | ||
3-1 | Stefan Seifert | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40 | ||
Jurij Rodionov | 3-2 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
4-2 | Stefan Seifert | |
0-0 | ||
Jurij Rodionov | 4-3 | |
0-0, 15-15 | ||
5-3 | Stefan Seifert | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30 | ||
Jurij Rodionov | 5-4 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, A-40 | ||
6-4 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Jurij Rodionov vs. Stefan Seifert - head to head matches
09.08.19 | 1/4 | Jurij Rodionov | Stefan Seifert | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | M25 Chiswick | Hard |
Jurij Rodionov form & Stefan Seifert form
Jurij Rodionov - last matches
Miami - Hard | ||||
18.03.24 q 1 | vs. Otto Virtanen | 7-63, 6-77, 2-6 | match details | |
Phoenix Challenger - Hard | ||||
12.03.24 1st round | vs. Daniel Elahi Galan | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Indian Wells - Hard | ||||
06.03.24 1st round | vs. Fabian Marozsan | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
05.03.24 qual. | vs. Nicolas Moreno De Alboran | 3-6, 6-4, 3-6 | match details | |
04.03.24 q 1 | vs. Federico Gaio | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
Pau Challenger - I. hard | ||||
21.02.24 2nd round | vs. Leandro Riedi | 3-6, 6-74 | match details | |
19.02.24 1st round | vs. Zdenek Kolar | 7-5, 7-64 | match details | |
Rotterdam - I. hard | ||||
10.02.24 q 1 | vs. Zizou Bergs | 4-6, 6-75 | match details | |
Koblenz Challenger - I. hard | ||||
04.02.24 fin | vs. Brandon Nakashima | 6-77, 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
03.02.24 1/2 | vs. Stefano Travaglia | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
02.02.24 1/4 | vs. Rudolf Molleker | 6-3, 7-5 | match details | |
01.02.24 2nd round | vs. Valentin Royer | 7-64, 6-1 | match details | |
30.01.24 1st round | vs. Dennis Novak | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
Ottignies Louvain - I. hard | ||||
23.01.24 1st round | vs. Marc-Andrea Huesler | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Yokkaichi Challenger - Hard | ||||
28.11.23 1st round | vs. Rei Sakamoto | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Yokohama Challenger - Hard | ||||
19.11.23 1st round | vs. Seong Chan Hong | 6-76, 6-76 | match details | |
Kobe Challenger - I. hard | ||||
17.11.23 1/4 | vs. Duje Ajdukovic | 6-75, 6-4, 1-6 | match details | |
16.11.23 2nd round | vs. Yuta Shimizu | 6-1, 2-6, 6-1 | match details | |
15.11.23 1st round | vs. Yasutaka Uchiyama | 7-65, 6-4 | match details | |
Sofia - I. hard | ||||
08.11.23 2nd round | vs. Marton Fucsovics | 6-3, 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
07.11.23 1st round | vs. Nicolas Moreno De Alboran | 7-64, 6-74, 6-4 | match details | |
Vienna - I. hard | ||||
21.10.23 q 1 | vs. Tomas Machac | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Tokyo - Hard | ||||
15.10.23 qual. | vs. Jack Draper | 1-6, 0-6 | match details | |
14.10.23 q 1 | vs. Hiroki Moriya | 6-4, 5-7, 6-3 | match details | |
Astana - I. hard | ||||
01.10.23 1/4 | vs. Adrian Mannarino | 1-6, 6-76 | match details | |
29.09.23 2nd round | vs. Sebastian Baez | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
28.09.23 1st round | vs. Gregoire Barrere | 2-6, 6-4, 7-65 | match details | |
27.09.23 qual. | vs. Jose Statham | 7-67, 6-4 | match details | |
26.09.23 q 1 | vs. Evgeny Donskoy | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
Bad Waltersdorf - Clay | ||||
18.09.23 1st round | vs. Andrea Pellegrino | 7-66, 3-6, 2-6 | match details |
Stefan Seifert - last matches
All Lower - Clay | ||||
27.06.20 1st round | vs. Kai Wehnelt | 2-5, - Stefan Seifert - retired | match details | |
26.06.20 1st round | vs. Tom Schonenberg | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
25.06.20 1st round | vs. Kai Wehnelt | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
24.06.20 1st round | vs. Marvin Moeller | 6-4, 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
M15 Oberhaching - I. hard | ||||
20.02.20 2nd round | vs. Jakub Paul | 4-6, 7-64, 4-6 | match details | |
18.02.20 1st round | vs. Maximilian Neuchrist | 7-66, 4-2, Maximilian Neuchrist - retired | match details | |
M15 Heraklion - Hard | ||||
13.02.20 2nd round | vs. Antonio Massara | 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
11.02.20 1st round | vs. Ioannis Stamoulos | 6-0, 2-6, 6-3 | match details | |
M15 Veigy - Carpet | ||||
30.01.20 2nd round | vs. Quentin Robert (1994) | 6-73, 6-4, 3-6 | match details | |
29.01.20 1st round | vs. Jurgen Briand | 7-62, 6-1 | match details | |
27.01.20 qual. | vs. Glenn Smits | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
M25 Nussloch - Carpet | ||||
24.01.20 1/4 | vs. Jonas Forejtek | 6-1, 6-72, 3-6 | match details | |
23.01.20 2nd round | vs. Alexander Erler | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
22.01.20 1st round | vs. Evan Hoyt | 7-5, 6-3 | match details | |
21.01.20 qual. | vs. Lasse Muscheites | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
20.01.20 q 2 | vs. Niklas Albuszies | 6-0, 6-2 | match details | |
19.01.20 q 1 | vs. Paul-Georg Guenther | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
M15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
21.11.19 2nd round | vs. Vladyslav Manafov | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
20.11.19 1st round | vs. Filip Duda | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
M15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
13.11.19 1st round | vs. Laurynas Grigelis | 2-4, - Stefan Seifert - retired | match details | |
M15 Parnu - I. hard | ||||
02.11.19 1/2 | vs. Evgenii Tiurnev | 5-7, 7-5, 3-6 | match details | |
01.11.19 1/4 | vs. Maxime Pauwels | 4-6, 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
31.10.19 2nd round | vs. Baptiste Crepatte | 7-5, 1-0, Baptiste Crepatte - retired | match details | |
30.10.19 1st round | vs. Kristjan Tamm | 6-3, 3-6, 6-4 | match details | |
M15 Liberec - Carpet | ||||
24.10.19 2nd round | vs. Uladzimir Ignatik | 4-6, 6-71 | match details | |
22.10.19 1st round | vs. Karlo Cubelic | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
M15 Bad - Carpet | ||||
13.10.19 fin | vs. Jan Choinski | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
12.10.19 1/2 | vs. Justin Eleveld | 6-3, 7-67 | match details | |
11.10.19 1/4 | vs. Marc-Andrea Huesler | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
10.10.19 2nd round | vs. Daniel Altmaier | 6-4, 7-5 | match details |