MATCH
16.11.15 | 1st round | Jurij Rodionov | Mostafa Mohamed Hatem | 6-4, 6-1 | Egypt F40 | Hard |
MATCH STATS
Jurij Rodionov | Mostafa Mohamed Hatem | |
1st SERVE % | 30/41 (73%) | 25/51 (49%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 26/30 (87%) | 15/25 (60%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 6/11 (55%) | 14/26 (54%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 22/51 (43%) | 9/41 (22%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 54/92 (59%) | 38/92 (41%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 0 | 5 |
ACES | 9 | 3 |
MATCH STATS
Country
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Egypt
16.10.94, 29 years
16.10.94, 29 years
Jurij Rodionov vs. Mostafa Mohamed Hatem - head to head matches
04.04.16 | qual. | Jurij Rodionov | Mostafa Mohamed Hatem | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | Egypt F12 | Hard |
16.11.15 | 1st round | Jurij Rodionov | Mostafa Mohamed Hatem | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | Egypt F40 | Hard |
Jurij Rodionov form & Mostafa Mohamed Hatem form
Jurij Rodionov - last matches
Miami - Hard | ||||
18.03.24 q 1 | vs. Otto Virtanen | 7-63, 6-77, 2-6 | match details | |
Phoenix Challenger - Hard | ||||
12.03.24 1st round | vs. Daniel Elahi Galan | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Indian Wells - Hard | ||||
06.03.24 1st round | vs. Fabian Marozsan | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
05.03.24 qual. | vs. Nicolas Moreno De Alboran | 3-6, 6-4, 3-6 | match details | |
04.03.24 q 1 | vs. Federico Gaio | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
Pau Challenger - I. hard | ||||
21.02.24 2nd round | vs. Leandro Riedi | 3-6, 6-74 | match details | |
19.02.24 1st round | vs. Zdenek Kolar | 7-5, 7-64 | match details | |
Rotterdam - I. hard | ||||
10.02.24 q 1 | vs. Zizou Bergs | 4-6, 6-75 | match details | |
Koblenz Challenger - I. hard | ||||
04.02.24 fin | vs. Brandon Nakashima | 6-77, 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
03.02.24 1/2 | vs. Stefano Travaglia | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
02.02.24 1/4 | vs. Rudolf Molleker | 6-3, 7-5 | match details | |
01.02.24 2nd round | vs. Valentin Royer | 7-64, 6-1 | match details | |
30.01.24 1st round | vs. Dennis Novak | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
Ottignies Louvain - I. hard | ||||
23.01.24 1st round | vs. Marc-Andrea Huesler | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Yokkaichi Challenger - Hard | ||||
28.11.23 1st round | vs. Rei Sakamoto | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Yokohama Challenger - Hard | ||||
19.11.23 1st round | vs. Seong Chan Hong | 6-76, 6-76 | match details | |
Kobe Challenger - I. hard | ||||
17.11.23 1/4 | vs. Duje Ajdukovic | 6-75, 6-4, 1-6 | match details | |
16.11.23 2nd round | vs. Yuta Shimizu | 6-1, 2-6, 6-1 | match details | |
15.11.23 1st round | vs. Yasutaka Uchiyama | 7-65, 6-4 | match details | |
Sofia - I. hard | ||||
08.11.23 2nd round | vs. Marton Fucsovics | 6-3, 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
07.11.23 1st round | vs. Nicolas Moreno De Alboran | 7-64, 6-74, 6-4 | match details | |
Vienna - I. hard | ||||
21.10.23 q 1 | vs. Tomas Machac | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Tokyo - Hard | ||||
15.10.23 qual. | vs. Jack Draper | 1-6, 0-6 | match details | |
14.10.23 q 1 | vs. Hiroki Moriya | 6-4, 5-7, 6-3 | match details | |
Astana - I. hard | ||||
01.10.23 1/4 | vs. Adrian Mannarino | 1-6, 6-76 | match details | |
29.09.23 2nd round | vs. Sebastian Baez | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
28.09.23 1st round | vs. Gregoire Barrere | 2-6, 6-4, 7-65 | match details | |
27.09.23 qual. | vs. Jose Statham | 7-67, 6-4 | match details | |
26.09.23 q 1 | vs. Evgeny Donskoy | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
Bad Waltersdorf - Clay | ||||
18.09.23 1st round | vs. Andrea Pellegrino | 7-66, 3-6, 2-6 | match details |
Mostafa Mohamed Hatem - last matches
Egypt F23 - Clay | ||||
02.08.17 1st round | vs. Mazen Osama | 6-1, 4-6, 0-3, - Mostafa Mohamed Hatem - retired | match details | |
Egypt F37 - Clay | ||||
15.12.16 2nd round | vs. Youssef Hossam | 3-6, 0-6 | match details | |
14.12.16 1st round | vs. Karim Hossam | 7-63, Karim Hossam - retired | match details | |
Egypt F36 - Clay | ||||
05.12.16 q 2 | vs. Arpit Sharma | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Egypt F24 - Clay | ||||
12.09.16 q 2 | vs. Odil Akramov | 3-6, 0-6 | match details | |
Egypt F23 - Hard | ||||
05.09.16 qual. | vs. Kunal Vazirani | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Egypt F22 - Hard | ||||
29.08.16 q 2 | vs. Inaki Gimenez Pilutik | 7-5, 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Egypt F21 - Hard | ||||
24.08.16 1st round | vs. Miguel Semedo | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
22.08.16 q 2 | vs. Kenta Kurita | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
22.08.16 qual. | vs. Yannick Lenaerts | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Egypt F20 - Hard | ||||
15.08.16 q 2 | vs. Yuvraj Chaudhary | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
15.08.16 qual. | vs. Yurii Dzhavakian | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Egypt F19 - Hard | ||||
08.08.16 qual. | vs. Imran Aswat | 6-3, 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
08.08.16 q 2 | vs. Denis Pisarchuk | 6-3, 7-63 | match details | |
Egypt F18 - Hard | ||||
01.08.16 q 2 | vs. Tyler Mercier | 2-6, 6-78 | match details | |
Egypt F17 - Hard | ||||
25.07.16 q 2 | vs. Yurii Dzhavakian | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Egypt F16 - Hard | ||||
18.07.16 q 1 | vs. Tomas Gorvalan | 2-6, 6-2, 6-73 | match details | |
Egypt F15 - Hard | ||||
11.07.16 q 1 | vs. Riccardo Chessari | 6-4, 6-70, 1-6 | match details | |
Egypt F14 - Hard | ||||
04.07.16 q 2 | vs. Nikita Gudozhnikov | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Egypt F13 - Hard | ||||
27.06.16 qual. | vs. Jarmere Jenkins | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Nigeria F4 - Hard | ||||
09.05.16 qual. | vs. Kris Van Wyk | 5-7, 6-2, 3-6 | match details | |
Nigeria F3 - Hard | ||||
02.05.16 qual. | vs. Edward Christopher Anefu | 3-6, 0-6 | match details | |
Nigeria F2 - Hard | ||||
25.04.16 q 1 | vs. Howard Murphy Payne | 7-63, 7-5 | match details | |
25.04.16 qual. | vs. Darren K. Polkinghorne | 1-6, 0-6 | match details | |
Nigeria F1 - Hard | ||||
18.04.16 qual. | vs. Yaseen Ibrahim | 6-77, 2-6 | match details | |
Egypt F12 - Hard | ||||
04.04.16 qual. | vs. Jurij Rodionov | 0-6, 0-6 | match details | |
04.04.16 q 1 | vs. Edoardo Procacci | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
Egypt F11 - Hard | ||||
30.03.16 1st round | vs. Issam Haitham Taweel | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Egypt F10 - Hard | ||||
23.03.16 1st round | vs. Filip Duda | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Egypt F9 - Hard | ||||
14.03.16 q 1 | vs. Denys Gevel | 5-7, 0-6 | match details |