MATCH
19.09.17 | 1st round | Junior A. Ore | Yu Hsiou Hsu | 6-3, 2-6, 6-4 | Canada F8 | I. hard |
MATCH STATS
Junior A. Ore | Yu Hsiou Hsu | |
1st SERVE % | 41/71 (58%) | 36/74 (49%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 34/41 (83%) | 22/36 (61%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 15/30 (50%) | 27/38 (71%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 2/5 (40%) | 2/2 (100%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 25/74 (34%) | 22/71 (31%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 74/145 (51%) | 71/145 (49%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 5 | 5 |
ACES | 10 | 2 |
MATCH STATS
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Junior A. Ore vs. Yu Hsiou Hsu - head to head matches
19.09.17 | 1st round | Junior A. Ore | Yu Hsiou Hsu | 6-3, 2-6, 6-4 | match details | Canada F8 | I. hard |
Junior A. Ore form & Yu Hsiou Hsu form
Junior A. Ore - last matches
Ambato Challenger - Clay | ||||
20.09.21 qual. | vs. Patrick Kypson | 0-6, 3-6 | match details | |
19.09.21 q 1 | vs. Sebastian Sevilla | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
All Lower - Clay | ||||
04.08.20 1st round | vs. George Goldhoff | 6-74, 4-6 | match details | |
04.08.20 1st round | vs. James Cerretani | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
03.08.20 1st round | vs. George Goldhoff | 6-3, 7-5 | match details | |
01.08.20 1st round | vs. Jean Thirouin | 5-7, 1-6 | match details | |
01.08.20 1st round | vs. Ivan Yatsuk | 4-6, 5-7 | match details | |
31.07.20 1st round | vs. Grigoriy Lomakin | 7-5, 6-2 | match details | |
31.07.20 1st round | vs. Tobias Sonne | 7-5, 6-1 | match details | |
30.07.20 1st round | vs. Ricardo Pabon | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
29.07.20 1st round | vs. Boris Arias | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
29.07.20 1st round | vs. Perry Gregg | 4-6, 6-2, 10-7 | match details | |
28.07.20 1st round | vs. Tyler Mercier | 7-61, 6-4 | match details | |
27.07.20 1st round | vs. Jean Thirouin | 6-1, 3-6, 10-4 | match details | |
27.07.20 1st round | vs. Alex Theiler | 6-2, 7-5 | match details | |
26.07.20 1st round | vs. Brandon Perez | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
25.07.20 1st round | vs. Sebastian Eguez | 6-1, 7-5 | match details | |
22.07.20 1st round | vs. Tyler Zink | 6-73, 3-6 | match details | |
19.07.20 1st round | vs. Justin Butsch | 7-5, 3-6, 10-8 | match details | |
14.07.20 1st round | vs. Cleeve Harper | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
13.07.20 1st round | vs. David Metz | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
11.07.20 1st round | vs. Liam Draxl | 4-6, 6-7 | match details | |
04.07.20 1st round | vs. Patrick Daciek | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
04.07.20 1st round | vs. Tommaso Carnevale-Miino | 6-4, 3-6, 3-10 | match details | |
03.07.20 1st round | vs. Ryan Shane | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
02.07.20 1st round | vs. Cleeve Harper | 6-75, 3-6 | match details | |
29.06.20 1st round | vs. Sean Burnette | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
29.06.20 1st round | vs. Ryan Shane | 6-3, 7-67 | match details | |
27.06.20 1st round | vs. Jakub Wojcik | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
26.06.20 1st round | vs. Armindo Junior Nhavene | 6-0, 6-0 | match details |
Yu Hsiou Hsu - last matches
Lugano Challenger - I. hard | ||||
06.03.24 1st round | vs. Mikhail Kukushkin | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
04.03.24 qual. | vs. Egor Gerasimov | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
03.03.24 q 1 | vs. Andrin Casanova | 4-6, 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
New Delhi - Hard | ||||
26.02.24 1st round | vs. Goncalo Oliveira | 3-6, 6-2, 4-6 | match details | |
Pune Challenger - Hard | ||||
20.02.24 1st round | vs. Sumit Nagal | 6-76, 4-6 | match details | |
Chennai Challenger - Hard | ||||
06.02.24 1st round | vs. Moez Echargui | 7-65, 2-6, 5-7 | match details | |
Davis Cup - I. hard | ||||
03.02.24 Rubber 1 | vs. Luca Van Assche | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
10.01.24 q 1 | vs. Maxime Cressy | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Nonthaburi 3 - Hard | ||||
16.01.24 1st round | vs. Tennys Sandgren | 4-6, 5-7 | match details | |
Nonthaburi 1 - Hard | ||||
05.01.24 1/2 | vs. Valentin Vacherot | 3-6, 6-72 | match details | |
04.01.24 1/4 | vs. Brandon Holt | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
03.01.24 2nd round | vs. Chun Hsin Tseng | 6-3, 1-0, Chun Hsin Tseng - retired | match details | |
01.01.24 1st round | vs. Mate Valkusz | 6-3, 3-6, 6-1 | match details | |
Yokkaichi Challenger - Hard | ||||
28.11.23 1st round | vs. James Kent Trotter | 6-75, 2-6 | match details | |
Yokohama Challenger - Hard | ||||
20.11.23 1st round | vs. Yosuke Watanuki | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Kobe Challenger - I. hard | ||||
14.11.23 1st round | vs. Rio Noguchi | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Matsuyama Challenger - Hard | ||||
11.11.23 1/4 | vs. Taro Daniel | 2-6, 6-3, 5-7 | match details | |
09.11.23 2nd round | vs. Yuta Shimizu | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
07.11.23 1st round | vs. Zdenek Kolar | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
Shenzhen 1 - Hard | ||||
13.10.23 1/4 | vs. Nuno Borges | 6-70, 0-6 | match details | |
12.10.23 2nd round | vs. Chun Hsin Tseng | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
11.10.23 1st round | vs. Rigele Te | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
Shanghai - Hard | ||||
08.10.23 3rd round | vs. Hubert Hurkacz | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
06.10.23 2nd round | vs. Lorenzo Musetti | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
04.10.23 1st round | vs. Max Purcell | 7-65, 4-6, 6-4 | match details | |
03.10.23 qual. | vs. Fajing Sun | 6-71, 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
02.10.23 q 1 | vs. Miljan Zekic | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
Davis Cup - Clay | ||||
15.09.23 | vs. Marius Copil | 7-65, 7-5 | match details | |
New York - Hard | ||||
31.08.23 2nd round | vs. Cameron Norrie | 5-7, 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
29.08.23 1st round | vs. Thanasi Kokkinakis | 6-3, 6-4, 3-6, 6-3 | match details |