MATCH
07.03.18 | 1st round | Junior A. Ore | Taha Baadi | 6-4, 6-3 | Canada F2 | I. hard |
MATCH STATS
Junior A. Ore | Taha Baadi | |
1st SERVE % | 34/58 (59%) | 57/86 (66%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 27/34 (79%) | 32/57 (56%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 15/24 (63%) | 15/29 (52%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 3/15 (20%) | 1/3 (33%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 39/86 (45%) | 16/58 (28%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 81/144 (56%) | 63/144 (44%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 4 | 1 |
ACES | 6 | 2 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
0-0 | Taha Baadi | |
0-0, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 40-40, 40-A | ||
Junior A. Ore | 0-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40[BP] | ||
0-2 | Taha Baadi | |
0-0, 15-0, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
1-2 | Taha Baadi | |
0-0, 40-40 | ||
Junior A. Ore | 1-3 | |
0-0, 40-A[BP], 40-40, A-40, 40-40, A-40 | ||
Junior A. Ore | 2-3 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
Junior A. Ore | 2-4 | |
Junior A. Ore | 3-4 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-30 | ||
Junior A. Ore | 4-4 | |
5-4 | Taha Baadi | |
0-0, 40-0[BP], 30-30, 40-A, A-40[BP] | ||
6-4 |
2 | ||
Junior A. Ore | 0-0 | |
Junior A. Ore | 1-0 | |
0-0, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30 | ||
2-0 | Taha Baadi | |
0-0 | ||
3-0 | Taha Baadi | |
0-0, 40-0[BP], 40-30[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-A | ||
4-1 | Taha Baadi | |
0-0, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A | ||
Junior A. Ore | 4-2 | |
5-2 | Taha Baadi | |
0-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
5-3 | Taha Baadi | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
6-3 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Junior A. Ore vs. Taha Baadi - head to head matches
07.03.18 | 1st round | Junior A. Ore | Taha Baadi | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | Canada F2 | I. hard |
Junior A. Ore form & Taha Baadi form
Junior A. Ore - last matches
Ambato Challenger - Clay | ||||
20.09.21 qual. | vs. Patrick Kypson | 0-6, 3-6 | match details | |
19.09.21 q 1 | vs. Sebastian Sevilla | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
All Lower - Clay | ||||
04.08.20 1st round | vs. George Goldhoff | 6-74, 4-6 | match details | |
04.08.20 1st round | vs. James Cerretani | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
03.08.20 1st round | vs. George Goldhoff | 6-3, 7-5 | match details | |
01.08.20 1st round | vs. Ivan Yatsuk | 4-6, 5-7 | match details | |
01.08.20 1st round | vs. Jean Thirouin | 5-7, 1-6 | match details | |
31.07.20 1st round | vs. Grigoriy Lomakin | 7-5, 6-2 | match details | |
31.07.20 1st round | vs. Tobias Sonne | 7-5, 6-1 | match details | |
30.07.20 1st round | vs. Ricardo Pabon | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
29.07.20 1st round | vs. Boris Arias | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
29.07.20 1st round | vs. Perry Gregg | 4-6, 6-2, 10-7 | match details | |
28.07.20 1st round | vs. Tyler Mercier | 7-61, 6-4 | match details | |
27.07.20 1st round | vs. Alex Theiler | 6-2, 7-5 | match details | |
27.07.20 1st round | vs. Jean Thirouin | 6-1, 3-6, 10-4 | match details | |
26.07.20 1st round | vs. Brandon Perez | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
25.07.20 1st round | vs. Sebastian Eguez | 6-1, 7-5 | match details | |
22.07.20 1st round | vs. Tyler Zink | 6-73, 3-6 | match details | |
19.07.20 1st round | vs. Justin Butsch | 7-5, 3-6, 10-8 | match details | |
14.07.20 1st round | vs. Cleeve Harper | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
13.07.20 1st round | vs. David Metz | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
11.07.20 1st round | vs. Liam Draxl | 4-6, 6-7 | match details | |
04.07.20 1st round | vs. Tommaso Carnevale-Miino | 6-4, 3-6, 3-10 | match details | |
04.07.20 1st round | vs. Patrick Daciek | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
03.07.20 1st round | vs. Ryan Shane | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
02.07.20 1st round | vs. Cleeve Harper | 6-75, 3-6 | match details | |
29.06.20 1st round | vs. Sean Burnette | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
29.06.20 1st round | vs. Ryan Shane | 6-3, 7-67 | match details | |
27.06.20 1st round | vs. Jakub Wojcik | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
26.06.20 1st round | vs. Armindo Junior Nhavene | 6-0, 6-0 | match details |
Taha Baadi - last matches
M25 Columbus - I. hard | ||||
17.11.23 1/4 | vs. Shunsuke Mitsui | 6-2, 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
16.11.23 2nd round | vs. Cesar Bouchelaghem | 4-6, 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
15.11.23 1st round | vs. Alexander Bernard | 6-4, 0-6, 7-5 | match details | |
M25 Edmonton - I. hard | ||||
31.10.23 1st round | vs. Giles Hussey | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
M25 Saint - I. hard | ||||
24.10.23 1st round | vs. Osgar O'Hoisin | 3-6, 7-611, 3-6 | match details | |
M15 Albuquerque - Hard | ||||
28.09.23 2nd round | vs. Jaimee Floyd Angele | 6-74, 2-6 | match details | |
27.09.23 1st round | vs. Georgio Samaha | 6-1, 6-74, 6-1 | match details | |
M15 Champaign - Hard | ||||
13.09.23 1st round | vs. Kenta Miyoshi | 3-6, 6-2, 0-6 | match details | |
Winnipeg Challenger - Hard | ||||
14.08.23 1st round | vs. Ryan Peniston | 0-6, 2-6 | match details | |
M25 Southaven - Hard | ||||
08.08.23 1st round | vs. Andrew Fenty | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Lexington Challenger - Hard | ||||
30.07.23 q 1 | vs. Jaimee Floyd Angele | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
M25 Laval - Hard | ||||
13.07.23 2nd round | vs. Leo Vithoontien | 7-5, 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
11.07.23 1st round | vs. Joshua Lapadat | 1-6, 6-4, 7-5 | match details | |
M25 Santo - Hard | ||||
29.06.23 2nd round | vs. Darian King | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
28.06.23 1st round | vs. Thomas Brown | 4-6, 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
M25 Wichita - Hard | ||||
14.06.23 1st round | vs. Bruno Kuzuhara | 5-7, 5-7 | match details | |
Cleveland Challenger - I. hard | ||||
30.01.23 qual. | vs. Alfredo Perez | 1-6, 6-77 | match details | |
29.01.23 q 1 | vs. Gabi Adrian Boitan | 1-6, 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
Drummondville Challenger - I. hard | ||||
16.11.22 2nd round | vs. Michael Geerts | 6-2, 6-78, 4-6 | match details | |
14.11.22 1st round | vs. Malek Jaziri | 6-3, 2-6, 6-4 | match details | |
M15 Winston - I. hard | ||||
11.11.22 1/4 | vs. Toby Samuel | 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
10.11.22 2nd round | vs. Ondrej Horak | 6-0, 6-4 | match details | |
09.11.22 1st round | vs. Ronald Hohmann | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
M25 Saint - I. hard | ||||
26.10.22 1st round | vs. John Chin | 5-7, 6-73 | match details | |
Granby Challenger - Hard | ||||
22.08.22 qual. | vs. Aidan Mayo | 6-3, 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
21.08.22 q 1 | vs. Preston Brown | 7-5, 6-4 | match details | |
M25 Columbus - I. hard | ||||
10.08.22 1st round | vs. Justin Boulais | 0-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Lexington Challenger - Hard | ||||
31.07.22 q 1 | vs. Alexander Bernard | 3-6, 0-6 | match details | |
Winnipeg Challenger - Hard | ||||
25.07.22 qual. | vs. Evan Zhu | 6-1, 6-74, 1-6 | match details | |
24.07.22 q 1 | vs. Marko Stakusic | 6-4, 6-4 | match details |