MATCH
08.10.19 | 1st round | Julian Bradley | Alexis Canter | 6-2, 6-3 | M15 Cancun | Hard |
MATCH STATS
Julian Bradley | Alexis Canter | |
1st SERVE % | 27/43 (63%) | 27/49 (55%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 20/27 (74%) | 13/27 (48%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 7/16 (44%) | 6/22 (27%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 6/8 (75%) | 2/4 (50%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 30/49 (61%) | 16/43 (37%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 57/92 (62%) | 35/92 (38%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 6 | 3 |
ACES | 3 | 3 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
0-0 | Alexis Canter | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30 | ||
Julian Bradley | 1-0 | |
0-0 | ||
1-1 | Alexis Canter | |
Julian Bradley | 2-1 | |
3-1 | Alexis Canter | |
Julian Bradley | 3-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
4-2 | Alexis Canter | |
0-0, 15-0 | ||
Julian Bradley | 5-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
6-2 |
2 | ||
0-0 | Alexis Canter | |
0-0, 30-0, 30-15 | ||
Julian Bradley | 1-0 | |
0-0 | ||
2-0 | Alexis Canter | |
0-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP], 40-15[BP] | ||
Julian Bradley | 3-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40[BP], 40-40, A-40 | ||
4-0 | Alexis Canter | |
0-0, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40 | ||
Julian Bradley | 4-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP], 15-40[BP] | ||
4-2 | Alexis Canter | |
0-0 | ||
Julian Bradley | 4-3 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15 | ||
5-3 | Alexis Canter | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0 | ||
6-3 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Julian Bradley vs. Alexis Canter - head to head matches
08.10.19 | 1st round | Julian Bradley | Alexis Canter | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | M15 Cancun | Hard |
Julian Bradley form & Alexis Canter form
Julian Bradley - last matches
M15 Cancun - Hard | ||||
10.03.20 1st round | vs. Shintaro Mochizuki | 0-6, 6-3, 6-75 | match details | |
M15 Cancun - Hard | ||||
20.02.20 2nd round | vs. Gilbert Klier Junior | 6-4, 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
19.02.20 1st round | vs. Alfredo Casso | 6-4, 7-5 | match details | |
M25 Naples - Clay | ||||
10.02.20 q 1 | vs. Daniel Dutra Da Silva | 0-6, 5-7 | match details | |
M25 Palm - Clay | ||||
04.02.20 q 1 | vs. Alan Kohen | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
M15 Cancun - Hard | ||||
13.12.19 2nd round | vs. Justin Butsch | 4-6, 7-5, 0-6 | match details | |
10.12.19 1st round | vs. Nicholas Alexander Reyes | 6-1, 3-2, Nicholas Alexander Reyes - retired | match details | |
M15 Cancun - Hard | ||||
05.12.19 2nd round | vs. Jorge Brian Panta Herreros | 7-5, 6-75, 3-6 | match details | |
03.12.19 1st round | vs. Oleg Khotkov | 6-2, Oleg Khotkov - retired | match details | |
M15 Cancun - Hard | ||||
21.11.19 1st round | vs. Zane Khan | 4-6, 6-4, 3-6 | match details | |
19.11.19 qual. | vs. Manuel Barros | 7-62, 6-4 | match details | |
18.11.19 q 2 | vs. Sebastian Eguez | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
17.11.19 q 1 | vs. Zakai Stone | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
M15 Cancun - Hard | ||||
14.11.19 1st round | vs. Conner Huertas Del Pino | 6-2, 3-6, 6-76 | match details | |
M15 Cancun - Hard | ||||
06.11.19 1st round | vs. Alexander Weis | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
M25 Fayetteville - Hard | ||||
23.10.19 1st round | vs. Filip Cristian Jianu | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
22.10.19 qual. | vs. Mate Zsiga | 6-4, 6-0 | match details | |
21.10.19 q 2 | vs. Enrique Paya Gonzalez | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
M25 Waco - Hard | ||||
13.10.19 q 1 | vs. Luke Johnson | 6-1, 3-6, 11-13 | match details | |
M15 Cancun - Hard | ||||
12.10.19 1/2 | vs. Jorge Brian Panta Herreros | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
11.10.19 1/4 | vs. Gerardo Lopez Villasenor | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
11.10.19 2nd round | vs. Mwendwa Mbithi | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
08.10.19 1st round | vs. Alexis Canter | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
M25 Norman - Hard | ||||
30.09.19 q 2 | vs. Logan Zapp | 6-72, 6-75 | match details | |
29.09.19 q 1 | vs. Jared Thompkins | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
M15 Cancun - Hard | ||||
26.09.19 2nd round | vs. Mauricio Echazu | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
25.09.19 1st round | vs. Rodrigo Banzer | 7-64, 6-4 | match details | |
M15 Cancun - Hard | ||||
18.09.19 1st round | vs. Jorge Brian Panta Herreros | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
M15 Cancun - Hard | ||||
12.09.19 2nd round | vs. Adam El Mihdawy | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
10.09.19 1st round | vs. Moritz Trocker | 7-5, 6-1 | match details |
Alexis Canter - last matches
M25 Trimbach - Carpet | ||||
13.03.24 1st round | vs. Daniil Glinka | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
12.03.24 qual. | vs. Carlo Alberto Fossati | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
11.03.24 q 1 | vs. Thomas Mathys | 6-2, 7-5 | match details | |
M15 Poitiers - I. hard | ||||
03.03.24 q 1 | vs. Oscar Lacides | 2-6, 5-7 | match details | |
M15 Lannion - I. hard | ||||
27.02.24 1st round | vs. Oliver Ojakaar | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
26.02.24 qual. | vs. Philippe Renard | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
25.02.24 q 1 | vs. Victor Clairacq | 6-2, 3-6, 10-7 | match details | |
Nottingham Challenger - I. hard | ||||
04.02.24 q 1 | vs. Filip Peliwo | 6-72, 4-6 | match details | |
M25 Sunderland - I. hard | ||||
15.01.24 qual. | vs. Michael Shaw | 7-64, 5-7, 6-10 | match details | |
14.01.24 q 1 | vs. Freddie Ridout | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
M15 Ceuta - Hard | ||||
12.12.23 1st round | vs. John Echeverria | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
M15 Zahra - Hard | ||||
30.11.23 2nd round | vs. Elgin Khoeblal | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
29.11.23 1st round | vs. Rik Muller | 6-2, 4-6, 6-4 | match details | |
M15 Al - Hard | ||||
01.11.23 1st round | vs. Volodymyr Iakubenko | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
M15 Al - Hard | ||||
24.10.23 1st round | vs. Samuel Puskar | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
M25 Edgbaston - I. hard | ||||
17.10.23 1st round | vs. Aidan Mchugh | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
M15 Budapest - Hard | ||||
03.09.23 q 1 | vs. David Bakonyi | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
M15 Budapest - Hard | ||||
28.08.23 qual. | vs. Ryan James Storrie | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
27.08.23 q 1 | vs. Achilles Belkovics | 7-5, 7-5 | match details | |
M25 Aldershot - Hard | ||||
16.08.23 1st round | vs. Ewen Lumsden | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
14.08.23 qual. | vs. Ewan Moore | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
13.08.23 q 1 | vs. Nicholas Jovanovski | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
M25 Roehampton - Hard | ||||
06.08.23 q 1 | vs. Ewen Lumsden | 5-7, 2-6 | match details | |
M25 Roehampton - Hard | ||||
30.07.23 q 1 | vs. Finn Murgett | 7-5, 3-6, 5-10 | match details | |
M25 Roehampton - Grass | ||||
17.07.23 qual. | vs. Ronald Hohmann | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
16.07.23 q 1 | vs. Max Cunat | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
M25 Nottingham - Grass | ||||
12.07.23 1st round | vs. Emile Hudd | 0-6, 4-6 | match details | |
10.07.23 qual. | vs. Toby Martin | 6-77, 6-2, 10-2 | match details | |
09.07.23 q 1 | vs. David Quayle | 6-4, 7-5 | match details | |
M25 Nottingham - Hard | ||||
04.05.23 2nd round | vs. Jules Marie | 1-6, 1-6 | match details |