MATCH
14.10.18 | q 2 | Julian Bradley | Alexander Knight | 6-4, 4-1, - retired | USA F28 | Hard |
MATCH STATS
Country
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
USA
11.12.96, 27 years
11.12.96, 27 years
Julian Bradley vs. Alexander Knight - head to head matches
14.10.18 | q 2 | Julian Bradley | Alexander Knight | 6-4, 4-1, Alexander Knight - retired | match details | USA F28 | Hard |
Julian Bradley form & Alexander Knight form
Julian Bradley - last matches
M15 Cancun - Hard | ||||
10.03.20 1st round | vs. Shintaro Mochizuki | 0-6, 6-3, 6-75 | match details | |
M15 Cancun - Hard | ||||
20.02.20 2nd round | vs. Gilbert Klier Junior | 6-4, 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
19.02.20 1st round | vs. Alfredo Casso | 6-4, 7-5 | match details | |
M25 Naples - Clay | ||||
10.02.20 q 1 | vs. Daniel Dutra Da Silva | 0-6, 5-7 | match details | |
M25 Palm - Clay | ||||
04.02.20 q 1 | vs. Alan Kohen | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
M15 Cancun - Hard | ||||
13.12.19 2nd round | vs. Justin Butsch | 4-6, 7-5, 0-6 | match details | |
10.12.19 1st round | vs. Nicholas Alexander Reyes | 6-1, 3-2, Nicholas Alexander Reyes - retired | match details | |
M15 Cancun - Hard | ||||
05.12.19 2nd round | vs. Jorge Brian Panta Herreros | 7-5, 6-75, 3-6 | match details | |
03.12.19 1st round | vs. Oleg Khotkov | 6-2, Oleg Khotkov - retired | match details | |
M15 Cancun - Hard | ||||
21.11.19 1st round | vs. Zane Khan | 4-6, 6-4, 3-6 | match details | |
19.11.19 qual. | vs. Manuel Barros | 7-62, 6-4 | match details | |
18.11.19 q 2 | vs. Sebastian Eguez | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
17.11.19 q 1 | vs. Zakai Stone | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
M15 Cancun - Hard | ||||
14.11.19 1st round | vs. Conner Huertas Del Pino | 6-2, 3-6, 6-76 | match details | |
M15 Cancun - Hard | ||||
06.11.19 1st round | vs. Alexander Weis | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
M25 Fayetteville - Hard | ||||
23.10.19 1st round | vs. Filip Cristian Jianu | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
22.10.19 qual. | vs. Mate Zsiga | 6-4, 6-0 | match details | |
21.10.19 q 2 | vs. Enrique Paya Gonzalez | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
M25 Waco - Hard | ||||
13.10.19 q 1 | vs. Luke Johnson | 6-1, 3-6, 11-13 | match details | |
M15 Cancun - Hard | ||||
12.10.19 1/2 | vs. Jorge Brian Panta Herreros | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
11.10.19 2nd round | vs. Mwendwa Mbithi | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
11.10.19 1/4 | vs. Gerardo Lopez Villasenor | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
08.10.19 1st round | vs. Alexis Canter | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
M25 Norman - Hard | ||||
30.09.19 q 2 | vs. Logan Zapp | 6-72, 6-75 | match details | |
29.09.19 q 1 | vs. Jared Thompkins | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
M15 Cancun - Hard | ||||
26.09.19 2nd round | vs. Mauricio Echazu | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
25.09.19 1st round | vs. Rodrigo Banzer | 7-64, 6-4 | match details | |
M15 Cancun - Hard | ||||
18.09.19 1st round | vs. Jorge Brian Panta Herreros | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
M15 Cancun - Hard | ||||
12.09.19 2nd round | vs. Adam El Mihdawy | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
10.09.19 1st round | vs. Moritz Trocker | 7-5, 6-1 | match details |
Alexander Knight - last matches
M25 Naples - Clay | ||||
10.02.20 q 1 | vs. Jaume Pla Malfeito | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
M25 Palm - Clay | ||||
04.02.20 q 1 | vs. Ryan Shane | 4-6, 6-74 | match details | |
M25 Weston - Clay | ||||
28.01.20 q 2 | vs. Maciej Smola | 6-3, 7-64 | match details | |
28.01.20 qual. | vs. Dragos Constantin Ignat | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
27.01.20 q 1 | vs. Justin Butsch | 4-6, 6-3, 10-6 | match details | |
M15 Tallahassee - I. hard | ||||
03.12.19 1st round | vs. Anton Matusevich | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
M15 Cancun - Hard | ||||
12.11.19 qual. | vs. Kiranpal Pannu | 2-6, 0-2, - Alexander Knight - retired | match details | |
11.11.19 q 2 | vs. Yeudy Villar | 7-5, 7-5 | match details | |
10.11.19 q 1 | vs. Tommaso Carnevale-Miino | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
M25 Naples - Clay | ||||
27.10.19 q 1 | vs. Karl Poling | 1-5, - Alexander Knight - retired | match details | |
M15 Cancun - Hard | ||||
12.10.19 1/2 | vs. Alec Adamson | 6-2, 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
11.10.19 1/4 | vs. Adam El Mihdawy | 6-4, 2-6, 7-62 | match details | |
11.10.19 2nd round | vs. Alejandro Mendoza | 6-1, 4-1, Alejandro Mendoza - retired | match details | |
09.10.19 1st round | vs. Ricardo David Mayagoitia | 6-3, 7-5 | match details | |
08.10.19 qual. | vs. Zandrix Acob | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
07.10.19 q 2 | vs. Jonathan Atwater | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
M15 Rochester - Clay | ||||
24.06.19 q 1 | vs. Trey Hilderbrand | 6-72, 4-6 | match details | |
M15 Orlando - Clay | ||||
19.06.19 1st round | vs. Strong Kirchheimer | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
18.06.19 qual. | vs. Sebastian Murillo | 6-0, 7-63 | match details | |
17.06.19 q 1 | vs. Hugo Hashimoto | 6-74, 6-3, 10-6 | match details | |
M15 Champaign - Hard | ||||
04.06.19 qual. | vs. Nathan Ponwith | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
03.06.19 q 1 | vs. Sebastian Zapata Ramirez | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
M15 Sunrise - Clay | ||||
11.04.19 2nd round | vs. Sebastian Korda | 6-3, 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
10.04.19 1st round | vs. Junior A. Ore | 6-3, 5-7, 7-5 | match details | |
09.04.19 qual. | vs. Rowland Phillips | 6-1, 4-6, 11-9 | match details | |
08.04.19 q 1 | vs. Gabriel Donev | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
USA F28 - Hard | ||||
14.10.18 q 2 | vs. Julian Bradley | 4-6, 1-4, - Alexander Knight - retired | match details | |
13.10.18 q 1 | vs. Guillermo Alejandro Arrambide Herrera | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
USA F27 - Hard | ||||
07.10.18 q 1 | vs. Jonathan Chang | 3-6, - Alexander Knight - retired | match details | |
Canada F7 - Hard | ||||
11.09.18 1st round | vs. Takuto Niki | 4-6, 6-75 | match details |