MATCH
25.07.19 | 2nd round | Jules Okala | Elmar Ejupovic | 4-6, 6-3, 6-2 | M25 Troyes | Clay |
MATCH STATS
Jules Okala | Elmar Ejupovic | |
1st SERVE % | 57/82 (70%) | 47/75 (63%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 45/57 (79%) | 30/47 (64%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 9/25 (36%) | 14/28 (50%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 5/8 (63%) | 3/8 (38%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 31/75 (41%) | 28/82 (34%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 85/157 (54%) | 72/157 (46%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 8 | 1 |
ACES | 3 | 7 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
Jules Okala | 2-2 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP] | ||
2-3 | Elmar Ejupovic | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40 | ||
Jules Okala | 2-4 | |
0-0, 30-0, 30-15 | ||
3-4 | Elmar Ejupovic | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15 | ||
Jules Okala | 3-5 | |
0-0 | ||
4-6 |
2 | ||
Jules Okala | 0-0 | |
0-0 | ||
1-1 | Elmar Ejupovic | |
2-1 | Elmar Ejupovic | |
0-0, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Jules Okala | 3-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0 | ||
4-1 | Elmar Ejupovic | |
0-0, 0-15, A-40[BP] | ||
Jules Okala | 5-1 | |
0-0 | ||
5-2 | Elmar Ejupovic | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40 | ||
Jules Okala | 5-3 | |
0-0 | ||
6-3 |
3 | ||
0-0 | Elmar Ejupovic | |
0-0, 0-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Jules Okala | 1-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
2-0 | Elmar Ejupovic | |
0-0, 15-0, 40-15[BP] | ||
Jules Okala | 3-0 | |
0-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
4-0 | Elmar Ejupovic | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40 | ||
Jules Okala | 4-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, A-40 | ||
5-1 | Elmar Ejupovic | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30 | ||
Jules Okala | 6-2 | |
6-2 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Jules Okala vs. Elmar Ejupovic - head to head matches
01.08.19 | 2nd round | Elmar Ejupovic | Jules Okala | 7-65, 6-2 | match details | M25 Bolzano | Clay |
25.07.19 | 2nd round | Jules Okala | Elmar Ejupovic | 4-6, 6-3, 6-2 | match details | M25 Troyes | Clay |
Jules Okala form & Elmar Ejupovic form
Jules Okala - last matches
M25 Santo - Hard | ||||
23.02.22 1st round | vs. Rinky Hijikata | 3-6, 2-4, - Jules Okala - retired | match details | |
M25 Cancun - Hard | ||||
15.02.22 1st round | vs. Keegan Smith | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Blumenau Challenger - Clay | ||||
10.01.22 1st round | vs. Cristian Rodriguez | 6-3, 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
M15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
01.06.21 1st round | vs. Pietro Rondoni | 6-71, 4-6 | match details | |
Lille Challenger - I. hard | ||||
21.03.21 q 1 | vs. Baptiste Crepatte | 7-5, 6-73, 0-3, - Jules Okala - retired | match details | |
M15 Manacor - Hard | ||||
14.01.21 2nd round | vs. Matteo Martineau | 3-6, 1-2, - Jules Okala - retired | match details | |
13.01.21 1st round | vs. Karlis Ozolins | 3-6, 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
M15 Manacor - Hard | ||||
10.01.21 1/2 | vs. Antoine Bellier | 6-75, 1-6 | match details | |
09.01.21 1/4 | vs. Alberto Barroso Campos | 6-3, 6-76, 6-2 | match details | |
07.01.21 2nd round | vs. Marc Othman Ktiri | 6-4, 5-7, 6-2 | match details | |
05.01.21 1st round | vs. Johan Sebastien Tatlot | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
M25+H Rodez - I. hard | ||||
14.10.20 1st round | vs. Kenny de Schepper | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
M25 Pardubice - Clay | ||||
30.09.20 1st round | vs. Sebastian Baez | 6-76, 2-6 | match details | |
Forli Challenger - Clay | ||||
22.09.20 1st round | vs. Andreas Seppi | 6-75, 2-6 | match details | |
M25 Prague - Clay | ||||
17.09.20 2nd round | vs. Lucas Miedler | 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
16.09.20 1st round | vs. Matej Vocel | 6-4, 1-0, Matej Vocel - retired | match details | |
M15 Caslano - Clay | ||||
02.09.20 1st round | vs. Gonzalo Lama | 6-2, 0-6, 3-6 | match details | |
All Lower - Clay | ||||
16.07.20 1st round | vs. Stuart Parker | 6-2, 2-6, 7-10 | match details | |
15.07.20 1st round | vs. Gabriel Petit | 7-5, 6-2 | match details | |
14.07.20 1st round | vs. Thomas Laurent | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
M25 Murcia - Clay | ||||
05.03.20 2nd round | vs. Gerard Granollers | 2-6, 1-2, - Jules Okala - retired | match details | |
03.03.20 1st round | vs. Gianni Mina | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
M25 Antalya - Clay | ||||
27.02.20 2nd round | vs. Jonas Forejtek | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
26.02.20 1st round | vs. Cengiz Aksu | 7-5, 6-3 | match details | |
M15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
22.02.20 1/2 | vs. Jonas Forejtek | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
22.02.20 1/4 | vs. Peter Makk | 5-7, 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
20.02.20 2nd round | vs. Fabian Marozsan | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
19.02.20 1st round | vs. Peter Fajta | 7-5, 7-62 | match details | |
M15 Palmanova - Clay | ||||
16.02.20 fin | vs. Nikolas Sanchez-Izquierdo | 6-4, 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
15.02.20 1/2 | vs. Sebastian Baez | 6-2, 7-5 | match details |
Elmar Ejupovic - last matches
M25 Trento - I. hard | ||||
21.02.24 1st round | vs. Nikoloz Basilashvili | 7-66, 0-6, 5-7 | match details | |
Glasgow Challenger - I. hard | ||||
17.02.24 1/2 | vs. Paul Jubb | 6-4, 6-73, 3-6 | match details | |
16.02.24 1/4 | vs. Stuart Parker | Stuart Parker - walk over | match details | |
15.02.24 2nd round | vs. Charles Broom | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
14.02.24 1st round | vs. Benjamin Lock | 7-5, 6-4 | match details | |
M15 Grenoble - I. hard | ||||
07.02.24 1st round | vs. Antoine Hoang | 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
Koblenz Challenger - I. hard | ||||
29.01.24 qual. | vs. Filip Krajinovic | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
28.01.24 q 1 | vs. David Jorda Sanchis | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
M25 Nussloch - Carpet | ||||
23.01.24 1st round | vs. Millen Hurrion | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Oeiras 2 - I. hard | ||||
07.01.24 q 1 | vs. Altug Celikbilek | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Oeiras 1 - I. hard | ||||
31.12.23 q 1 | vs. Pedro Vives Marcos | 4-6, 6-3, 1-6 | match details | |
M25 Trnava - I. hard | ||||
08.11.23 1st round | vs. Aleksander Chayka | 7-65, 4-6, 6-74 | match details | |
Ismaning Challenger - Carpet | ||||
29.10.23 q 1 | vs. Tom Gentzsch | 6-74, 6-73 | match details | |
M25 Sarreguemines - Carpet | ||||
26.10.23 2nd round | vs. Tom Paris | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
25.10.23 1st round | vs. Loic Namigandet Tenguere | 7-63, 6-77, 7-5 | match details | |
Bogota Challenger - Clay | ||||
28.09.23 2nd round | vs. David Jorda Sanchis | 6-74, 3-6 | match details | |
26.09.23 1st round | vs. Juan Pablo Ficovich | 6-3, 6-70, 7-63 | match details | |
Columbus Challenger - I. hard | ||||
18.09.23 qual. | vs. James Kent Trotter | 7-65, 3-6, 6-73 | match details | |
17.09.23 q 1 | vs. Alex Rybakov | 6-3, 4-6, 6-3 | match details | |
Cary 2 - Hard | ||||
12.09.23 1st round | vs. Pedro Vives Marcos | 2-6, 6-4, 2-6 | match details | |
Tulln Challenger - Clay | ||||
05.09.23 1st round | vs. Jurij Rodionov | 6-74, 6-2, 4-6 | match details | |
M25 Sion - Clay | ||||
31.08.23 2nd round | vs. Mika Brunold | 6-4, 6-74, 6-76 | match details | |
30.08.23 1st round | vs. Andrin Casanova | 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
Augsburg Challenger - Clay | ||||
22.08.23 1st round | vs. Nicolas Zanellato | 6-3, 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Segovia Challenger - Hard | ||||
25.07.23 1st round | vs. Edas Butvilas | 3-6, 6-71 | match details | |
Tampere Challenger - Clay | ||||
18.07.23 1st round | vs. Lukas Klein | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Troyes Challenger - Clay | ||||
04.07.23 1st round | vs. Lucas Gerch | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Modena Challenger - Clay | ||||
27.06.23 1st round | vs. Emilio Nava | 7-65, 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Blois Challenger - Clay | ||||
20.06.23 1st round | vs. Nikolas Sanchez-Izquierdo | 7-62, 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
M15 Sarajevo - Clay | ||||
11.06.23 fin | vs. Luka Mikrut | 6-3, 6-3 | match details |