MATCH
03.05.17 | 1st round | Juan Pablo Varillas | Gorazd Srbljak | 6-2, 6-4 | Turkey F17 | Clay |
MATCH STATS
Juan Pablo Varillas | Gorazd Srbljak | |
1st SERVE % | 32/61 (52%) | 19/45 (42%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 22/32 (69%) | 12/19 (63%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 18/29 (62%) | 12/26 (46%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 4/4 (100%) | 1/2 (50%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 21/45 (47%) | 21/61 (34%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 61/106 (58%) | 45/106 (42%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 3 | 3 |
ACES | 4 | 2 |
MATCH STATS
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Juan Pablo Varillas vs. Gorazd Srbljak - head to head matches
03.05.17 | 1st round | Juan Pablo Varillas | Gorazd Srbljak | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | Turkey F17 | Clay |
Juan Pablo Varillas form & Gorazd Srbljak form
Juan Pablo Varillas - last matches
Santiago Challenger - Clay | ||||
17.03.24 fin | vs. Facundo Bagnis | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
16.03.24 1/2 | vs. Liam Draxl | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
15.03.24 1/4 | vs. Francesco Passaro | 7-5, 4-6, 7-66 | match details | |
13.03.24 2nd round | vs. Orlando Luz | 6-3, 2-6, 7-63 | match details | |
11.03.24 1st round | vs. Paul Jubb | 3-6, 6-3, 7-66 | match details | |
Santiago - Clay | ||||
29.02.24 2nd round | vs. Sebastian Baez | 6-4, 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
27.02.24 1st round | vs. Francisco Comesana | 6-2, 3-6, 6-1 | match details | |
Rio de - Clay | ||||
19.02.24 1st round | vs. Albert Ramos-Vinolas | 6-3, 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
Buenos Aires - Clay | ||||
13.02.24 1st round | vs. Camilo Ugo Carabelli | 6-75, 4-6 | match details | |
Cordoba - Clay | ||||
06.02.24 1st round | vs. Yannick Hanfmann | 7-5, 6-71, 1-6 | match details | |
Davis Cup - Hard | ||||
04.02.24 | vs. Nicolas Jarry | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
03.02.24 Rubber 1 | vs. Alejandro Tabilo | 6-4, 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
16.01.24 1st round | vs. Cameron Norrie | 4-6, 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Adelaide - Hard | ||||
07.01.24 q 1 | vs. Matthew Dellavedova | 3-6, 6-0, 4-6 | match details | |
Lima 2 - Clay | ||||
10.11.23 1/4 | vs. Luciano Darderi | 7-66, 3-6, 0-6 | match details | |
09.11.23 2nd round | vs. Joao Lucas Reis Da Silva | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
07.11.23 1st round | vs. Felipe Meligeni Alves | 7-64, 6-78, 6-4 | match details | |
Paris - I. hard | ||||
28.10.23 q 1 | vs. Roberto Carballes Baena | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Vienna - I. hard | ||||
21.10.23 q 1 | vs. Filip Misolic | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Antwerp - I. hard | ||||
20.10.23 1/4 | vs. Arthur Fils | 0-6, 3-6 | match details | |
18.10.23 2nd round | vs. Alexander Shevchenko | 3-6, 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
17.10.23 1st round | vs. Fabian Marozsan | 7-67, 6-4 | match details | |
Shanghai - Hard | ||||
05.10.23 1st round | vs. Sebastian Ofner | 6-73, 6-76 | match details | |
Astana - I. hard | ||||
28.09.23 1st round | vs. Dominic Thiem | 3-6, 6-78 | match details | |
Chengdu - Hard | ||||
23.09.23 2nd round | vs. Grigor Dimitrov | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
21.09.23 1st round | vs. Jie Cui | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
Davis Cup - Clay | ||||
17.09.23 | vs. Viktor Durasovic | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
16.09.23 | vs. Nicolai Budkov Kjaer | 7-5, 6-4 | match details | |
New York - Hard | ||||
30.08.23 2nd round | vs. Taylor Harry Fritz | 1-6, 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
28.08.23 1st round | vs. Miomir Kecmanovic | 1-6, 7-5, 7-5, 6-4 | match details |
Gorazd Srbljak - last matches
M15 Heraklion - Hard | ||||
22.11.23 1st round | vs. Michael Zhu | 4-6, 0-6 | match details | |
21.11.23 qual. | vs. Vasil Yehorov | 6-4, 7-64 | match details | |
20.11.23 q 1 | vs. David Mizrahi | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
20.11.23 q 2 | vs. Stephanos Schinas | 7-5, 6-3 | match details | |
M15 Heraklion - Hard | ||||
14.11.23 1st round | vs. Harry Wendelken | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
M25 Zlatibor - Clay | ||||
26.09.23 q 1 | vs. Zekai Li | 4-6, 0-2, - Gorazd Srbljak - retired | match details | |
M15 Kursumlijska - Clay | ||||
21.09.23 2nd round | vs. Svyatoslav Gulin | 2-6, 7-64, 1-6 | match details | |
19.09.23 1st round | vs. Alexander Chepik | 6-3, 7-5 | match details | |
M15 Kursumlijska - Clay | ||||
14.09.23 2nd round | vs. Svyatoslav Gulin | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
13.09.23 1st round | vs. Aleksandar Mihailovic | 3-6, 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
M15 Pirot - Clay | ||||
05.09.23 1st round | vs. Vuk Radjenovic | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
M15 Kursumlijska - Clay | ||||
31.08.23 2nd round | vs. Alessandro Bellifemine | 4-6, 7-5, 1-6 | match details | |
30.08.23 1st round | vs. Stefan Vujic | 6-4, 3-6, 6-3 | match details | |
M25 Osijek - Clay | ||||
09.08.23 1st round | vs. Sebastian Prechtel | 3-6, 7-5, 3-6 | match details | |
M15 Novi - Clay | ||||
03.08.23 2nd round | vs. Florent Bax | 0-6, 3-6 | match details | |
02.08.23 1st round | vs. Nikola Jovic | 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
01.08.23 qual. | vs. Lorenzo Gagliardo | 7-5, 3-6, 10-2 | match details | |
01.08.23 q 2 | vs. Aleksei Khomich | 7-5, 6-2 | match details | |
31.07.23 q 1 | vs. Marsel Znuderl | 6-75, 6-3, 10-2 | match details | |
M15 Belgrade - Clay | ||||
25.06.23 q 1 | vs. Joao Eduardo Schiessl | 5-7, 1-6 | match details | |
M15 Kursumlijska - Clay | ||||
22.06.23 2nd round | vs. Luka Pavlovic | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
21.06.23 1st round | vs. David Prasievi | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
20.06.23 qual. | vs. Milan Drinic | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
19.06.23 q 2 | vs. Irakli Tsurtsumia | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
18.06.23 q 1 | vs. Nikola Jovic | 6-75, 6-1, 10-7 | match details | |
M15 Kursumlijska - Clay | ||||
17.06.23 2nd round | vs. Joao Eduardo Schiessl | 5-7, 7-612, 8-10 | match details | |
14.06.23 1st round | vs. Vuk Radjenovic | 6-3, 1-6, 6-4 | match details | |
13.06.23 qual. | vs. Gabriel Schenekenberg | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
12.06.23 q 2 | vs. Alex Bancila | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
M25 Skopje - Clay | ||||
08.06.23 2nd round | vs. Ergi Kirkin | 1-6, 3-6 | match details |