MATCH
08.10.17 | q 2 | Juan Pablo Paz | Nicolas Alberto Arreche | 4-6, 6-4, 7-68 | Buenos Aires | Clay |
MATCH STATS
Juan Pablo Paz | Nicolas Alberto Arreche | |
1st SERVE % | 59/116 (51%) | 73/129 (57%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 42/59 (71%) | 50/73 (68%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 27/57 (47%) | 25/56 (45%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 4/15 (27%) | 4/10 (40%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 54/129 (42%) | 47/116 (41%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 123/245 (50%) | 122/245 (50%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 5 | 4 |
ACES | 7 | 9 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
Juan Pablo Paz | 0-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30 | ||
0-1 | Nicolas Alberto Arreche | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40, 30-40, 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Juan Pablo Paz | 1-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30, 40-40, A-40, 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, A-40 | ||
2-1 | Nicolas Alberto Arreche | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40, 30-40, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Juan Pablo Paz | 3-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40[BP] | ||
3-2 | Nicolas Alberto Arreche | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP], 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, 40-A | ||
Juan Pablo Paz | 3-3 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP] | ||
3-4 | Nicolas Alberto Arreche | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP] | ||
Juan Pablo Paz | 4-4 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP], 15-40[BP] | ||
4-5 | Nicolas Alberto Arreche | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40 | ||
4-6 |
2 | ||
Juan Pablo Paz | 0-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
0-1 | Nicolas Alberto Arreche | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40, 40-40, 40-A | ||
Juan Pablo Paz | 0-2 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30, 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
0-3 | Nicolas Alberto Arreche | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP], 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Juan Pablo Paz | 1-3 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP], 15-40[BP] | ||
1-4 | Nicolas Alberto Arreche | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Juan Pablo Paz | 2-4 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30, 40-40, A-40 | ||
3-4 | Nicolas Alberto Arreche | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP], 40-15[BP] | ||
Juan Pablo Paz | 4-4 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30, 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, A-40, 40-40, A-40, 40-40, A-40 | ||
5-4 | Nicolas Alberto Arreche | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP], 40-15[BP] | ||
6-4 |
3 | ||
Juan Pablo Paz | 0-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30 | ||
0-1 | Nicolas Alberto Arreche | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Juan Pablo Paz | 1-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
2-1 | Nicolas Alberto Arreche | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Juan Pablo Paz | 3-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP] | ||
3-2 | Nicolas Alberto Arreche | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40 | ||
Juan Pablo Paz | 3-3 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
3-4 | Nicolas Alberto Arreche | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Juan Pablo Paz | 4-4 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30, 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, A-40, 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
4-5 | Nicolas Alberto Arreche | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Juan Pablo Paz | 5-5 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40[BP] | ||
5-6 | Nicolas Alberto Arreche | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Juan Pablo Paz | 6-6 | |
0-0, 0-1, 0-2, 1-2, 2-2, 3-2, 3-3, 4-3, 5-3, 6-3, 6-4, 6-5, 6-6, 7-6, 7-7, 8-7, 8-8, 9-8 | ||
7-68 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Juan Pablo Paz vs. Nicolas Alberto Arreche - head to head matches
08.10.17 | q 2 | Juan Pablo Paz | Nicolas Alberto Arreche | 4-6, 6-4, 7-68 | match details | Buenos Aires | Clay |
24.11.14 | 1/4 | Juan Pablo Paz | Nicolas Alberto Arreche | 6-0, 4-6, 6-1 | match details | Chile F8 | Clay |
18.08.14 | 2nd round | Juan Pablo Paz | Nicolas Alberto Arreche | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | Argentina F14 | Clay |
18.06.12 | 1st round | Juan Pablo Paz | Nicolas Alberto Arreche | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | Argentina F14 | Clay |
Juan Pablo Paz form & Nicolas Alberto Arreche form
Juan Pablo Paz - last matches
San Luis - Clay | ||||
24.03.24 q 1 | vs. Louis Wessels | 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
Merida Challenger - Clay | ||||
19.03.24 1st round | vs. Nick Hardt | 4-6, 6-3, 3-6 | match details | |
18.03.24 qual. | vs. Boris Kozlov | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
Kigali 2 - Clay | ||||
06.03.24 2nd round | vs. Mohamed Safwat | 6-74, 2-6 | match details | |
04.03.24 1st round | vs. Yshai Oliel | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
Kigali 1 - Clay | ||||
28.02.24 2nd round | vs. Kamil Majchrzak | 3-6, 0-6 | match details | |
27.02.24 1st round | vs. Mohamed Safwat | 7-69, 6-1 | match details | |
M25 Antalya - Clay | ||||
22.02.24 2nd round | vs. Maxime Chazal | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
21.02.24 1st round | vs. Antonio Caruso | 5-1, Antonio Caruso - retired | match details | |
M25 Antalya - Clay | ||||
15.02.24 2nd round | vs. Hady Habib | 7-64, 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
15.02.24 1st round | vs. Sarp Agabigun | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
M25 Antalya - Clay | ||||
07.02.24 1st round | vs. Stefano Reitano | 7-61, 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Buenos Aires - Clay | ||||
07.01.24 q 1 | vs. Valerio Aboian | 6-2, 5-7, 2-6 | match details | |
M15 Concepcion - Clay | ||||
13.12.23 2nd round | vs. Diego Fernandez Flores | 4-6, 6-4, 3-6 | match details | |
12.12.23 1st round | vs. Felipe De Dios | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
M15 Concepcion - Clay | ||||
05.12.23 1st round | vs. Juan Manuel La Serna | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Temuco Challenger - Hard | ||||
28.11.23 1st round | vs. Gustavo Heide | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Brasilia Challenger - Hard | ||||
20.11.23 qual. | vs. Pedro Sakamoto | 6-74, 4-6 | match details | |
19.11.23 q 1 | vs. Gabriel Roveri Sidney | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
Montevideo Challenger - Clay | ||||
12.11.23 q 1 | vs. Orlando Luz | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
M15 Rosario - Clay | ||||
11.11.23 1/4 | vs. Alejo Lorenzo Lingua Lavallen | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
09.11.23 2nd round | vs. Mateo Del Pino | 3-6, 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
08.11.23 1st round | vs. Felipe De Dios | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
M25 Telavi - Clay | ||||
21.10.23 1/2 | vs. Michael Vrbensky | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
20.10.23 2nd round | vs. Valentin Vacherot | 6-4, 0-6, 6-4 | match details | |
20.10.23 1/4 | vs. Andrey Chepelev | 6-1, 3-1, Andrey Chepelev - retired | match details | |
18.10.23 1st round | vs. Maksim Shin | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
M25 Telavi - Clay | ||||
13.10.23 1/4 | vs. Nicholas David Ionel | 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
12.10.23 2nd round | vs. Sebastian Sorger | 2-6, 7-5, 6-4 | match details | |
11.10.23 1st round | vs. Corentin Denolly | 6-3, 6-2 | match details |
Nicolas Alberto Arreche - last matches
M15 Cordoba - Clay | ||||
08.04.21 2nd round | vs. Tomas Farjat | 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
06.04.21 1st round | vs. Juan Bautista Torres | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
M15 Villa - Clay | ||||
31.03.21 1st round | vs. Benjamin Dhoe | 6-73, 6-4, 5-7 | match details | |
M25 Hurlingham - Clay | ||||
06.03.20 1/4 | vs. Hernan Casanova | 6-4, 0-6, 3-6 | match details | |
05.03.20 2nd round | vs. Gonzalo Villanueva | 6-4, 7-5 | match details | |
04.03.20 1st round | vs. Tomas Farjat | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
M25 Cordoba - Clay | ||||
26.02.20 1st round | vs. Santiago Rodriguez Taverna | 6-73, 2-6 | match details | |
M25 Punta - Clay | ||||
19.02.20 1st round | vs. Juan Manuel Cerundolo | 0-6, 1-6 | match details | |
M25 Lima - Clay | ||||
14.02.20 1/4 | vs. Tomas Barrios Vera | 6-72, 0-6 | match details | |
13.02.20 2nd round | vs. Matias Zukas | 6-73, 6-3, 7-5 | match details | |
11.02.20 1st round | vs. Oscar Jose Gutierrez | 7-65, 3-6, 6-3 | match details | |
M25 Lima - Clay | ||||
03.02.20 qual. | vs. Franco Agamenone | 2-6, 6-4, 6-10 | match details | |
03.02.20 q 2 | vs. Martin Pestana | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
M25 Weston - Clay | ||||
28.01.20 qual. | vs. Alan Kohen | 3-6, 6-1, 9-11 | match details | |
28.01.20 q 2 | vs. Sebastian Murillo | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
27.01.20 q 1 | vs. Alejandro Moro Canas | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
M15 Cancun - Hard | ||||
23.01.20 1st round | vs. Simon Carr | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
M15 Cancun - Hard | ||||
15.01.20 1st round | vs. David Fox | 0-6, 3-6 | match details | |
M15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
21.11.19 2nd round | vs. Duje Ajdukovic | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
20.11.19 1st round | vs. George Loffhagen | 6-75, 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
M15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
13.11.19 1st round | vs. Vladislav Ivanov | 6-74, 6-2, 2-6 | match details | |
M15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
08.11.19 1/4 | vs. Fabian Marozsan | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
07.11.19 2nd round | vs. Jonathan Eysseric | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
06.11.19 1st round | vs. Dragos Dima | 2-6, 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
M15 Tabarka - Clay | ||||
29.10.19 1st round | vs. Mariano Navone | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
M15 Tabarka - Clay | ||||
26.10.19 2nd round | vs. Benjamin Dhoe | 3-6, 6-3, 7-10 | match details | |
22.10.19 1st round | vs. Lorenzo Bocchi | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
M15 Tabarka - Clay | ||||
19.10.19 1/2 | vs. Pol Toledo Bague | 6-4, 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
18.10.19 1/4 | vs. Octavio Volpi | 7-65, 6-1 | match details | |
17.10.19 2nd round | vs. Daniele Capecchi | 6-2, 6-1 | match details |