MATCH
22.08.19 | 2nd round | Juan Manuel Cerundolo | Roni Mikael Hietaranta | 6-2, 6-2 | M15 Helsinki | Clay |
MATCH STATS
Juan Manuel Cerundolo | Roni Mikael Hietaranta | |
1st SERVE % | 31/44 (70%) | 34/47 (72%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 25/31 (81%) | 16/34 (47%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 6/13 (46%) | 4/13 (31%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 5/8 (63%) | 1/4 (25%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 27/47 (57%) | 13/44 (30%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 58/91 (64%) | 33/91 (36%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 1 | 2 |
ACES | 2 | 0 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
Juan Manuel Cerundolo | 0-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 40-30, 40-40, A-40 | ||
1-0 | Roni Mikael Hietaranta | |
0-0, 15-0 | ||
Juan Manuel Cerundolo | 2-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
3-0 | Roni Mikael Hietaranta | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-40, 40-40 | ||
Juan Manuel Cerundolo | 4-0 | |
0-0, 0-30 | ||
5-1 | Roni Mikael Hietaranta | |
0-0, 0-15, 30-40 | ||
5-2 | Roni Mikael Hietaranta | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
6-2 |
2 | ||
Juan Manuel Cerundolo | 0-0 | |
0-0 | ||
0-1 | Roni Mikael Hietaranta | |
0-0, 30-0 | ||
Juan Manuel Cerundolo | 1-1 | |
0-0 | ||
2-1 | Roni Mikael Hietaranta | |
Juan Manuel Cerundolo | 2-2 | |
3-2 | Roni Mikael Hietaranta | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP], 40-15[BP] | ||
Juan Manuel Cerundolo | 4-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
6-2 |
Country
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Finland
24.09.01, 22 years
24.09.01, 22 years
Juan Manuel Cerundolo vs. Roni Mikael Hietaranta - head to head matches
22.08.19 | 2nd round | Juan Manuel Cerundolo | Roni Mikael Hietaranta | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | M15 Helsinki | Clay |
Juan Manuel Cerundolo form & Roni Mikael Hietaranta form
Juan Manuel Cerundolo - last matches
Santiago Challenger - Clay | ||||
13.03.24 2nd round | vs. Francesco Passaro | 1-6, 5-7 | match details | |
12.03.24 1st round | vs. Joao Lucas Reis Da Silva | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
Santa Cruz - Clay | ||||
09.03.24 1/4 | vs. Renzo Olivo | 3-6, 6-74 | match details | |
07.03.24 2nd round | vs. Gabi Adrian Boitan | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
05.03.24 1st round | vs. Guido Ivan Justo | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
Santiago - Clay | ||||
29.02.24 2nd round | vs. Luciano Darderi | 3-6, 6-3, 3-6 | match details | |
27.02.24 1st round | vs. Yannick Hanfmann | 3-6, 6-3, 7-5 | match details | |
25.02.24 qual. | vs. Matias Soto | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
24.02.24 q 1 | vs. Camilo Ugo Carabelli | 6-1, 7-64 | match details | |
Rio de - Clay | ||||
18.02.24 qual. | vs. Felipe Meligeni Alves | 3-6, 6-76 | match details | |
17.02.24 q 1 | vs. Luciano Darderi | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
Buenos Aires - Clay | ||||
10.02.24 q 1 | vs. Thiago Moura Monteiro | 6-4, 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Cordoba - Clay | ||||
05.02.24 1st round | vs. Facundo Bagnis | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Punta Del - Clay | ||||
26.01.24 1/4 | vs. Gianluca Mager | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
25.01.24 2nd round | vs. Nikolas Sanchez-Izquierdo | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
23.01.24 1st round | vs. Alessandro Giannessi | 1-6, 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
09.01.24 q 1 | vs. Terence Atmane | 6-4, 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Canberra Challenger - Hard | ||||
01.01.24 1st round | vs. Gabriel Diallo | 6-4, 3-6, 0-6 | match details | |
Lima 2 - Clay | ||||
06.11.23 1st round | vs. Guido Andreozzi | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Guayaquil Challenger - Clay | ||||
31.10.23 1st round | vs. Roman Andres Burruchaga | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Curitiba Challenger - Clay | ||||
23.10.23 1st round | vs. Wilson Leite | 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
Santa Fe - Clay | ||||
17.10.23 1st round | vs. Thiago Moura Monteiro | 3-6, 6-2, 6-74 | match details | |
Buenos Aires - Clay | ||||
13.10.23 1/4 | vs. Luciano Darderi | 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
11.10.23 2nd round | vs. Andrea Pellegrino | 6-2, 4-6, 6-4 | match details | |
09.10.23 1st round | vs. Andrea Collarini | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
Campinas Challenger - Clay | ||||
05.10.23 2nd round | vs. Luciano Darderi | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
03.10.23 1st round | vs. Murkel Alejandro Dellien Velasco | 6-3, Murkel Alejandro Dellien Velasco - retired | match details | |
Antofagasta Challenger - Clay | ||||
20.09.23 2nd round | vs. Camilo Ugo Carabelli | 6-75, 6-3, 2-6 | match details | |
19.09.23 1st round | vs. Viktor Durasovic | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
Santa Cruz - Clay | ||||
16.09.23 1/2 | vs. Mariano Navone | 4-6, 0-3, - Juan Manuel Cerundolo - retired | match details |
Roni Mikael Hietaranta - last matches
M15 Hyvinkaa - Clay | ||||
03.08.23 1st round | vs. Amaury Raynel | 6-72, 6-4, 2-6 | match details | |
M15 Vaasa - Hard | ||||
07.06.23 1st round | vs. Edison Ambarzumjan | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
M15 Helsinki - Hard | ||||
12.08.22 1/4 | vs. Charles Broom | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
11.08.22 2nd round | vs. Aleksi Lofman | 6-1, 6-73, 6-4 | match details | |
10.08.22 1st round | vs. Rahul Dhokia | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
09.08.22 qual. | vs. Ville Perkkola | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
M15 Parnu - Clay | ||||
03.08.22 1st round | vs. Federico Campana | 3-6, 6-4, 1-6 | match details | |
02.08.22 qual. | vs. Pijus Vaitiekunas | 6-0, 7-5 | match details | |
01.08.22 q 1 | vs. Roberts Jaricevskis | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
M15 Casablanca - Clay | ||||
14.07.22 2nd round | vs. Federico Campana | 6-1, 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
12.07.22 1st round | vs. Edouard Villoslada | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
11.07.22 qual. | vs. Jan Jermar | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
10.07.22 q 1 | vs. Ismael Tahri Joutey | 6-0, 6-2 | match details | |
M15 Vaasa - Hard | ||||
02.06.22 2nd round | vs. Hazem Naow | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
01.06.22 1st round | vs. Vesa Ahti | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
M15 Helsinki - Clay | ||||
02.06.21 1st round | vs. Kyrian Jacquet | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
01.06.21 qual. | vs. Oskar Antinheimo | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
31.05.21 q 1 | vs. Otto Leikola | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
M15 Kouvola - Hard | ||||
26.05.21 1st round | vs. Luca Castelnuovo | 3-6, 6-4, 3-6 | match details | |
25.05.21 qual. | vs. Jussi Salmio | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
M15 Parnu - I. hard | ||||
04.11.20 1st round | vs. Mattias Siimar | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
02.11.20 qual. | vs. Adrien Burdet | 5-7, 6-2, 13-11 | match details | |
M15 Parnu - I. hard | ||||
30.10.19 1st round | vs. Lasse Muscheites | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
29.10.19 qual. | vs. Marcus Mansson | 2-6, 7-62, 10-4 | match details | |
28.10.19 q 1 | vs. Gregor Marius Kliimask | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
M15 Pajulahti - I. hard | ||||
18.09.19 1st round | vs. Yanki Erel | 0-6, 2-6 | match details | |
M15 Helsinki - Clay | ||||
22.08.19 2nd round | vs. Juan Manuel Cerundolo | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
21.08.19 1st round | vs. Masi Sarpola | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
M15 Parnu - Clay | ||||
18.07.19 1st round | vs. Peter Goldsteiner | 1-6, 5-7 | match details | |
15.07.19 qual. | vs. Roberts Grinvalds | 6-2, 0-6, 10-7 | match details |