MATCH
03.05.17 | 1st round | Juan Ignacio Galarza | Dragos Nicolae Madaras | 3-0, - retired | Tunisia F17 | Clay |
MATCH STATS
Juan Ignacio Galarza | Dragos Nicolae Madaras | |
1st SERVE % | 8/12 (67%) | 5/10 (50%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 5/8 (63%) | 2/5 (40%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 2/4 (50%) | 0/5 (0%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 2/2 (100%) | 0/1 (0%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 8/10 (80%) | 5/12 (42%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 15/22 (68%) | 7/22 (32%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 0 | 1 |
ACES | 1 | 0 |
MATCH STATS
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Juan Ignacio Galarza vs. Dragos Nicolae Madaras - head to head matches
17.06.21 | 2nd round | Dragos Nicolae Madaras | Juan Ignacio Galarza | 6-4, 6-0 | match details | M15 Genova | Clay |
03.05.17 | 1st round | Juan Ignacio Galarza | Dragos Nicolae Madaras | 3-0, Dragos Nicolae Madaras - retired | match details | Tunisia F17 | Clay |
Juan Ignacio Galarza form & Dragos Nicolae Madaras form
Juan Ignacio Galarza - last matches
Buenos Aires - Clay | ||||
23.04.23 q 1 | vs. Wilson Leite | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
M25 Rio - Clay | ||||
10.03.23 1/4 | vs. Fernando Yamacita | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
09.03.23 2nd round | vs. Martin Cuevas | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
07.03.23 1st round | vs. Terence Atmane | 6-4, 7-5 | match details | |
M25 Tucuman - Clay | ||||
27.02.23 qual. | vs. Nicolas Villalon | 5-7, 0-6 | match details | |
26.02.23 q 1 | vs. Gino Romano | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
M15 Tucuman - Clay | ||||
23.02.23 2nd round | vs. Franco Emanuel Egea | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
21.02.23 1st round | vs. Leonardo Aboian | 7-63, 6-3 | match details | |
Temuco Challenger - Hard | ||||
22.11.22 1st round | vs. Joao Lucas Reis Da Silva | 4-6, 7-5, 3-6 | match details | |
Montevideo Challenger - Clay | ||||
06.11.22 q 1 | vs. Nicolas Alvarez | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Guayaquil Challenger - Clay | ||||
02.11.22 1st round | vs. Felipe Meligeni Alves | 4-6, 6-73 | match details | |
01.11.22 qual. | vs. Roman Andres Burruchaga | 3-6, 7-5, 6-2 | match details | |
31.10.22 q 1 | vs. Juan Sebastian Osorio | 6-4, 5-7, 4-3, Juan Sebastian Osorio - retired | match details | |
Lima 2 - Clay | ||||
24.10.22 qual. | vs. Nikola Milojevic | 0-6, 3-6 | match details | |
23.10.22 q 1 | vs. Juan Bautista Otegui | 4-6, 6-4, 3-2, Juan Bautista Otegui - retired | match details | |
Coquimbo 2 - Clay | ||||
17.10.22 qual. | vs. Daniel Rincon | 7-64, 0-6, 1-6 | match details | |
16.10.22 q 1 | vs. Alexander Merino | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
M25 Rio - Clay | ||||
13.10.22 2nd round | vs. Leonardo Aboian | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
12.10.22 1st round | vs. Nicolas Bruna | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
M15 Villa - Clay | ||||
04.10.22 1st round | vs. Lautaro Agustin Falabella | 1-6, 6-4, 0-6 | match details | |
Villa Maria - Clay | ||||
19.09.22 q 1 | vs. Matias Franco Descotte | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
M25 Lesa - Clay | ||||
27.08.22 1/2 | vs. Gianmarco Ferrari | 6-4, 6-71, 2-6 | match details | |
26.08.22 1/4 | vs. Johannes Ingildsen | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
25.08.22 2nd round | vs. Andrea Picchione | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
24.08.22 1st round | vs. Juan Bautista Otegui | 7-5, 7-66 | match details | |
M15 Sofia - Clay | ||||
08.07.22 1/4 | vs. Alexandar Lazarov | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
07.07.22 2nd round | vs. Petr Nesterov | 6-2, 3-6, 6-4 | match details | |
05.07.22 1st round | vs. Lorenzo Rottoli | 7-5, 6-3 | match details | |
M15 Bergamo - Clay | ||||
30.06.22 1st round | vs. Gianmarco Ferrari | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Buenos Aires - Clay | ||||
23.06.22 2nd round | vs. Malek Jaziri | 6-78, 6-76 | match details |
Dragos Nicolae Madaras - last matches
Banja Luka - Clay | ||||
09.08.23 2nd round | vs. Marko Topo | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
08.08.23 1st round | vs. Marco Cecchinato | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
San Marino - Clay | ||||
01.08.23 1st round | vs. Kimmer Coppejans | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Zug Challenger - Clay | ||||
27.07.23 2nd round | vs. Jurij Rodionov | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
25.07.23 1st round | vs. Remy Bertola | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
Bastad - Clay | ||||
17.07.23 1st round | vs. Luca Van Assche | 6-72, 4-6 | match details | |
Iasi Challenger - Clay | ||||
11.07.23 1st round | vs. Cristian Garin | 5-7, 2-6 | match details | |
M25 Brasov - Clay | ||||
08.07.23 fin | vs. Vlad Andrei Dancu | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
07.07.23 1/4 | vs. David Poljak | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
07.07.23 1/2 | vs. Sebastian Gima | 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
06.07.23 2nd round | vs. Nikos Lehmann | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
04.07.23 1st round | vs. Vlad Andrei Dumitru | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
London - Grass | ||||
28.06.23 q 2 | vs. Michael Mmoh | 6-3, 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
27.06.23 q 1 | vs. Dane Sweeny | 7-5, 6-2 | match details | |
Blois Challenger - Clay | ||||
20.06.23 1st round | vs. Kyrian Jacquet | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Lyon Challenger - Clay | ||||
13.06.23 1st round | vs. Michael Geerts | 5-7, 2-6 | match details | |
M15 Nyiregyhaza - Clay | ||||
11.06.23 fin | vs. Peter Fajta | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
10.06.23 1/2 | vs. Tadeas Paroulek | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
09.06.23 2nd round | vs. Alvaro Guillen Meza | 7-60, 0-6, 6-0 | match details | |
09.06.23 1/4 | vs. Jakob Schnaitter | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
07.06.23 1st round | vs. Attila Boros | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
Skopje Challenger - Clay | ||||
26.05.23 1/2 | vs. Mate Valkusz | 2-6, 6-73 | match details | |
25.05.23 1/4 | vs. Alexander Weis | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
24.05.23 2nd round | vs. Steven Diez | 6-3, 3-6, 6-3 | match details | |
23.05.23 1st round | vs. Maks Kasnikowski | 7-63, 6-1 | match details | |
M15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
21.05.23 fin | vs. Lorenzo Joaquin Rodriguez | 7-5, 6-1 | match details | |
20.05.23 1/2 | vs. Juan Manuel La Serna | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
19.05.23 1/4 | vs. Jaime Caldes | 6-4, 6-0 | match details | |
18.05.23 2nd round | vs. Paul Woerner | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
17.05.23 1st round | vs. Mubarak Shannan Zayid | 6-0, 4-0, Mubarak Shannan Zayid - retired | match details |