Argentina
23.02.99, 25 years
711 38
65607 $
Country
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Brazil
17.03.98, 26 years
411 111
82233 $
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Juan Bautista Otegui vs. Eduardo Ribeiro - head to head matches
Juan Bautista Otegui form & Eduardo Ribeiro form
Juan Bautista Otegui - last matches
M15 Bragado - Clay |
26.03.24 1st round | vs. Ezequiel Simonit | 6-3, 6-2 | | match details |
Asuncion Challenger - Clay |
17.03.24 q 1 | vs. Fernando Romboli | 6-73, 6-3, 3-6 | | match details |
Santiago Challenger - Clay |
11.03.24 qual. | vs. Federico Agustin Gomez | 2-6, 3-6 | | match details |
10.03.24 q 1 | vs. Pedro Boscardin Dias | 6-0, 6-2 | | match details |
M15 Villa - Clay |
23.02.24 1/4 | vs. Alejo Lorenzo Lingua Lavallen | 3-6, 6-75 | | match details |
22.02.24 2nd round | vs. Lautaro Midon | 7-66, 4-6, 6-2 | | match details |
20.02.24 1st round | vs. Valerio Aboian | 5-7, 6-0, 6-1 | | match details |
M25 Punta - Clay |
16.02.24 1/4 | vs. Alex Marti Pujolras | 3-6, 0-6 | | match details |
15.02.24 2nd round | vs. Adolfo Daniel Vallejo | 3-6, 6-1, 6-2 | | match details |
14.02.24 1st round | vs. Federico Aguilar Cardozo | 6-3, 4-6, 6-4 | | match details |
13.02.24 qual. | vs. Nikos Lehmann | 3-6, 6-3, 10-6 | | match details |
12.02.24 q 1 | vs. Sebastian Olivera | 6-2, 6-0 | | match details |
M25 Punta - Clay |
07.02.24 1st round | vs. Daniel Dutra Da Silva | 1-6, 7-62, 6-73 | | match details |
06.02.24 qual. | vs. Franco Ribero | 2-6, 6-3, 13-11 | | match details |
05.02.24 q 1 | vs. Enzo Camargo Lima | 7-68, 6-74, 10-7 | | match details |
M15 Monastir - Hard |
16.11.23 2nd round | vs. Massimo Giunta | 4-6, 1-6 | | match details |
15.11.23 1st round | vs. Oskar Grzegorzewski | 6-4, 6-2 | | match details |
M15 Monastir - Hard |
11.11.23 1/2 | vs. Egor Agafonov | 1-6, - Juan Bautista Otegui - retired | | match details |
10.11.23 1/4 | vs. Tom Gentzsch | 6-3, 6-4 | | match details |
09.11.23 2nd round | vs. Alexandr Binda | 6-4, 7-60 | | match details |
08.11.23 1st round | vs. Maik Steiner | 6-74, 6-4, 7-5 | | match details |
M15 Monastir - Hard |
01.11.23 1st round | vs. Tiago Pereira | 2-6, 4-6 | | match details |
M25 Santa - Clay |
16.10.23 1st round | vs. Nerman Fatic | 3-6, 3-6 | | match details |
M25 Santa - Clay |
09.10.23 1st round | vs. Salvatore Caruso | 6-1, 2-6, 4-6 | | match details |
M25 Lujan - Clay |
26.09.23 1st round | vs. Lorenzo Joaquin Rodriguez | 1-6, 6-4, 4-6 | | match details |
Antofagasta Challenger - Clay |
18.09.23 qual. | vs. Gilbert Klier Junior | 1-6, 1-6 | | match details |
17.09.23 q 1 | vs. Miguel Angel Cabrera | 7-64, 6-2 | | match details |
Santa Cruz - Clay |
11.09.23 qual. | vs. Pedro Boscardin Dias | 1-6, 6-3, 2-6 | | match details |
10.09.23 q 1 | vs. Raul Garcia | 7-5, 6-4 | | match details |
Lima Challenger - Clay |
23.08.23 2nd round | vs. Gonzalo Lama | 6-78, 4-6 | | match details |
Eduardo Ribeiro - last matches
M25 Feira - Hard |
13.03.24 1st round | vs. Rayane Oumaouche | 4-6, 3-6 | | match details |
M25 Recife - Clay |
09.03.24 1/2 | vs. Juan Pablo Ficovich | 6-79, 4-6 | | match details |
08.03.24 1/4 | vs. Joao Menezes | 6-4, 2-6, 7-65 | | match details |
07.03.24 2nd round | vs. Lucio Ratti | 6-0, 6-0 | | match details |
06.03.24 1st round | vs. Enzo Camargo Lima | 6-1, 6-0 | | match details |
M25 Punta - Clay |
14.02.24 1st round | vs. Adolfo Daniel Vallejo | 1-6, 5-7 | | match details |
M25 Punta - Clay |
08.02.24 2nd round | vs. Guido Ivan Justo | 6-73, 2-6 | | match details |
07.02.24 1st round | vs. Rafael Tosetto | 6-1, 6-3 | | match details |
Piracicaba Challenger - Clay |
30.01.24 1st round | vs. Ivan Gakhov | 3-6, 3-6 | | match details |
Brasilia Challenger - Hard |
20.11.23 1st round | vs. Santiago Rodriguez Taverna | 4-6, 7-5, 5-7 | | match details |
Montevideo Challenger - Clay |
12.11.23 q 1 | vs. Francisco Llanes | 4-6, 6-74 | | match details |
Lima 2 - Clay |
05.11.23 q 1 | vs. Mateus Alves | 2-6, 7-5, 3-6 | | match details |
Curitiba Challenger - Clay |
23.10.23 1st round | vs. Hugo Dellien | 4-6, 4-6 | | match details |
M25 Lajeado - Clay |
13.10.23 2nd round | vs. Joao Eduardo Schiessl | 6-2, 6-3 | | match details |
13.10.23 1/4 | vs. Franco Roncadelli | 6-2, 3-6, 2-6 | | match details |
10.10.23 1st round | vs. Mateo Barreiros Reyes | 6-1, 6-74, 6-4 | | match details |
Campinas Challenger - Clay |
03.10.23 1st round | vs. Hugo Dellien | 1-6, 3-6 | | match details |
Bogota Challenger - Clay |
27.09.23 2nd round | vs. Gustavo Heide | 4-6, 4-6 | | match details |
25.09.23 1st round | vs. Hugo Dellien | 6-3, 2-6, 6-3 | | match details |
Antofagasta Challenger - Clay |
21.09.23 2nd round | vs. Luciano Darderi | 3-6, 2-6 | | match details |
18.09.23 1st round | vs. Juan Carlos Prado Angelo | 6-3, 6-4 | | match details |
Santa Cruz - Clay |
11.09.23 1st round | vs. Francisco Comesana | 2-6, 4-6 | | match details |
M15 Sao - Clay |
27.08.23 fin | vs. Daniel Antonio Nunez | 6-4, 7-66 | | match details |
26.08.23 1/2 | vs. Ignacio Antonio Becerra Otarola | 7-5, 6-3 | | match details |
25.08.23 1/4 | vs. Joao Eduardo Schiessl | 7-66, 6-4 | | match details |
24.08.23 2nd round | vs. Joao Vitor Goncalves Ceolin | 7-5, 6-3 | | match details |
23.08.23 1st round | vs. Luis Ferraz Sandoval Carvalho | 6-2, 6-3 | | match details |
Santo Domingo - Clay |
09.08.23 1st round | vs. Felipe Meligeni Alves | 4-6, 6-78 | | match details |
Los Cabos - Hard |
29.07.23 q 1 | vs. Luis Carlos Alvarez Valdes | 4-6, 4-6 | | match details |
Zug Challenger - Clay |
24.07.23 qual. | vs. Tim Handel | 6-74, 6-73 | | match details |