MATCH
22.05.18 | 1st round | Jose Olivares | Michael-John Every | 6-3, 6-1 | Mexico F3 | Hard |
MATCH STATS
Jose Olivares | Michael-John Every | |
1st SERVE % | 25/40 (63%) | 27/42 (64%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 21/25 (84%) | 14/27 (52%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 9/15 (60%) | 5/15 (33%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 5/6 (83%) | 1/2 (50%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 23/42 (55%) | 10/40 (25%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 53/82 (65%) | 29/82 (35%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 0 | 1 |
ACES | 3 | 2 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
Jose Olivares | 0-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
1-0 | Michael-John Every | |
0-0, 40-30[BP] | ||
2-0 | Michael-John Every | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
3-0 | Michael-John Every | |
0-0, 15-40 | ||
3-1 | Michael-John Every | |
0-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
4-1 | Michael-John Every | |
0-0, 15-40 | ||
4-2 | Michael-John Every | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP], 40-15[BP] | ||
Jose Olivares | 5-2 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP] | ||
Jose Olivares | 5-3 | |
0-0, 40-15, 40-30 | ||
6-3 |
2 | ||
Jose Olivares | 0-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
1-0 | Michael-John Every | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Jose Olivares | 2-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
Jose Olivares | 3-0 | |
4-0 | Michael-John Every | |
0-0, 40-0[BP], 40-15[BP] | ||
5-0 | Michael-John Every | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40, 30-40 | ||
Jose Olivares | 5-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30, 40-40, A-40 | ||
6-1 |
Country
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
0
15.04.94, 29 years
15.04.94, 29 years
Jose Olivares vs. Michael-John Every - head to head matches
22.05.18 | 1st round | Jose Olivares | Michael-John Every | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | Mexico F3 | Hard |
Jose Olivares form & Michael-John Every form
Jose Olivares - last matches
M25 Santo - Hard | ||||
15.06.22 1st round | vs. Osgar O'Hoisin | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
M25 Santo - Hard | ||||
09.06.21 1st round | vs. Nicolas Kicker | 6-73, 5-7 | match details | |
M25 Santo - Hard | ||||
03.06.21 2nd round | vs. Nick Hardt | 2-6, 0-6 | match details | |
02.06.21 1st round | vs. Issei Okamura | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
M15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
22.02.21 q 2 | vs. Edoardo Eremin | 6-74, 6-3, 3-10 | match details | |
22.02.21 q 1 | vs. Roland Stuurman | 6-4, 3-6, 10-7 | match details | |
M15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
15.02.21 q 1 | vs. Kristof Minarik | 6-73, 5-7 | match details | |
M15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
08.02.21 q 1 | vs. Lui Maxted | 5-7, 6-2, 2-10 | match details | |
M15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
31.01.21 q 1 | vs. Kristof Minarik | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
M15 Santo - Hard | ||||
10.12.20 2nd round | vs. Ezekiel Clark | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
09.12.20 1st round | vs. Ricardo Rodriguez-Pace | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
M15 Santo - Hard | ||||
02.12.20 1st round | vs. Conner Huertas Del Pino | 6-75, 6-1, 4-6 | match details | |
M15 Cancun - Hard | ||||
12.03.20 1st round | vs. Conner Huertas Del Pino | 3-6, - Jose Olivares - retired | match details | |
10.03.20 qual. | vs. Ryotaro Matsumura | 6-3, 7-5 | match details | |
10.03.20 q 2 | vs. Ivan Denisov | 7-67, 6-4 | match details | |
09.03.20 q 1 | vs. Nikolay Sysoev | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
M15 Santo - Hard | ||||
12.12.19 2nd round | vs. A.j. Catanzariti | 6-75, 4-6 | match details | |
11.12.19 1st round | vs. Alex Blumenberg | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
M15 Santo - Hard | ||||
06.12.19 1/4 | vs. Jan Choinski | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
05.12.19 2nd round | vs. Fletcher Scott | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
04.12.19 1st round | vs. Mauricio Echazu | 6-4, 3-6, 6-3 | match details | |
M15 Santo - Hard | ||||
29.11.19 1/4 | vs. Nick Hardt | 7-5, 2-6, 6-75 | match details | |
28.11.19 2nd round | vs. Gage Brymer | 6-78, 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
27.11.19 1st round | vs. Matthew Mendez | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
M25 Orlando - Clay | ||||
12.11.19 1st round | vs. Pedro Sakamoto | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
M25 Naples - Clay | ||||
30.10.19 1st round | vs. Jesse Witten | 5-7, 6-70 | match details | |
Santo Domingo - Clay | ||||
07.10.19 1st round | vs. Thiago Seyboth Wild | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
M15 Santa - Hard | ||||
04.10.19 1/2 | vs. Ricardo Rodriguez-Pace | 2-6, 6-75 | match details | |
04.10.19 1/4 | vs. Alex Blumenberg | 6-3, 7-5 | match details | |
02.10.19 2nd round | vs. Yeudy Villar | 6-1, 6-3 | match details |
Michael-John Every - last matches
M15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
10.03.20 1st round | vs. Aziz Ouakaa | 5-7, 1-6 | match details | |
M15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
02.03.20 qual. | vs. Takeru Yuzuki | 2-6, 5-7 | match details | |
01.03.20 q 2 | vs. Marco De Rosa | 6-3, 3-6, 10-1 | match details | |
M15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
24.02.20 q 2 | vs. Guillaume Dermiens | 0-6, 3-6 | match details | |
23.02.20 q 1 | vs. Alberto Martellato | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
M15 Maputo - Hard | ||||
13.11.19 1st round | vs. Mehluli Don Ayanda Sibanda | 1-6, 5-7 | match details | |
M15 Maputo - Hard | ||||
04.11.19 qual. | vs. S.prithvi Sekhar | 7-66, 5-7, 5-10 | match details | |
M15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
24.10.19 2nd round | vs. Julian Ocleppo | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
23.10.19 1st round | vs. Amr Elsayed | 6-4, 1-6, 6-3 | match details | |
22.10.19 qual. | vs. Lukas Hellum Lilleengen | 6-4, 3-6, 7-10 | match details | |
21.10.19 q 2 | vs. Riccardo Tavilla | 6-0, 7-68 | match details | |
20.10.19 q 1 | vs. Igor Solomatin | 6-3, 3-6, 10-5 | match details | |
M25+H Lagos - Hard | ||||
17.10.19 2nd round | vs. Takanyi Garanganga | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
16.10.19 1st round | vs. Mukhtar Andu | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
M15 Pretoria - Hard | ||||
02.10.19 1st round | vs. Takanyi Garanganga | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
M15 Johannesburg - Hard | ||||
26.09.19 2nd round | vs. Hamid Reza Nadaf | 0-6, 6-2, 2-6 | match details | |
25.09.19 1st round | vs. Len Schouten | 7-65, 7-5 | match details | |
M25 Troyes - Clay | ||||
22.07.19 q 1 | vs. Ivan Zaytsev | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
M15 Uriage - Clay | ||||
15.07.19 q 1 | vs. Lukas Hellum Lilleengen | 7-64, 6-4 | match details | |
15.07.19 qual. | vs. Nicolas Uryson | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
M15 Den - Clay | ||||
02.07.19 qual. | vs. Mats Hermans | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
01.07.19 q 1 | vs. Joris Hoogland | 6-2, 1-6, 10-6 | match details | |
M15 Harare - Hard | ||||
27.06.19 2nd round | vs. Benjamin Lock | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
25.06.19 1st round | vs. Yash Yadav | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
M15 Harare - Hard | ||||
19.06.19 1st round | vs. Joshua Paris | 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
M15 Kaltenkirchen - Clay | ||||
10.06.19 q 1 | vs. Tadeas Paroulek | 2-6, 0-6 | match details | |
M15 Kampala - Clay | ||||
09.05.19 2nd round | vs. Simon Carr | 4-6, 6-3, 4-6 | match details | |
08.05.19 1st round | vs. Giovani Samaha | 6-2, 4-6, 6-2 | match details | |
06.05.19 qual. | vs. Sebulime Sware | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
M15 Accra - Hard | ||||
02.05.19 2nd round | vs. Benjamin Lock | 3-6, 1-6 | match details |