MATCH
14.10.13 | 1/2 | Jose Hernandez-Fernandez | Ricardo Urzua-Rivera | 6-3, 6-2 | Peru F2 | Clay |
MATCH STATS
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Jose Hernandez-Fernandez vs. Ricardo Urzua-Rivera - head to head matches
13.04.15 | 2nd round | Ricardo Urzua-Rivera | Jose Hernandez-Fernandez | 7-5, 7-64 | match details | Chile F4 | Clay |
14.10.13 | 1/2 | Jose Hernandez-Fernandez | Ricardo Urzua-Rivera | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | Peru F2 | Clay |
Jose Hernandez-Fernandez form & Ricardo Urzua-Rivera form
Jose Hernandez-Fernandez - last matches
Davis Cup - Clay | ||||
06.03.20 Rubber 1 | vs. Hugo Dellien | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Columbus Challenger - I. hard | ||||
24.02.20 1st round | vs. Strong Kirchheimer | 6-4, 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Morelos Challenger - Hard | ||||
17.02.20 1st round | vs. Skander Mansouri | 3-6, 7-62, 3-6 | match details | |
M25 Naples - Clay | ||||
13.02.20 2nd round | vs. Evan Zhu | 0-6, 5-7 | match details | |
12.02.20 1st round | vs. Holger Rune | 7-64, 6-3 | match details | |
M15 Manacor - Hard | ||||
15.01.20 1st round | vs. Billy Harris | 6-4, 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Ortisei Challenger - I. hard | ||||
11.11.19 1st round | vs. Jan Choinski | 6-4, 6-72, 4-6 | match details | |
Lima Challenger - Clay | ||||
21.10.19 1st round | vs. Pedro Sakamoto | 5-7, 7-65, 0-6 | match details | |
Santo Domingo - Clay | ||||
09.10.19 2nd round | vs. Federico Coria | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
08.10.19 1st round | vs. Maxime Chazal | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
Campinas Challenger - Clay | ||||
01.10.19 2nd round | vs. Alejandro Gonzalez | 6-74, 7-67, 3-6 | match details | |
Buenos Aires - Clay | ||||
26.09.19 3rd round | vs. Sumit Nagal | 3-6, 6-3, 4-6 | match details | |
24.09.19 2nd round | vs. Hernan Casanova | 7-5, 6-2 | match details | |
Davis Cup - Clay | ||||
15.09.19 | vs. Pablo Cuevas | 5-7, 0-6 | match details | |
14.09.19 | vs. Martin Cuevas | 6-1, 7-67 | match details | |
M25 Oviedo - Clay | ||||
08.09.19 fin | vs. Oriol Roca Batalla | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
06.09.19 1/2 | vs. Orlando Luz | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
05.09.19 1/4 | vs. Sergio Martos Gornes | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
04.09.19 2nd round | vs. Alejandro Garcia | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
03.09.19 1st round | vs. Sergio Gutierrez-Ferrol | 6-3, 3-6, 6-4 | match details | |
M25 Donostia - Clay | ||||
30.08.19 1/4 | vs. Oscar Jose Gutierrez | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
29.08.19 2nd round | vs. Carlos Lopez Montagud | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
28.08.19 1st round | vs. Ivan Gakhov | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
Meerbusch Challenger - Clay | ||||
14.08.19 2nd round | vs. Jelle Sels | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
San Benedetto - Clay | ||||
18.07.19 3rd round | vs. Federico Gaio | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
17.07.19 2nd round | vs. Thiago Seyboth Wild | 1-6, 7-66, 6-3 | match details | |
Perugia Challenger - Clay | ||||
10.07.19 2nd round | vs. Facundo Bagnis | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
09.07.19 1st round | vs. Mohamed Safwat | 6-3, 7-65 | match details | |
M25 Cuneo - Clay | ||||
07.07.19 fin | vs. Francesco Forti | 6-76, 6-4, 7-5 | match details | |
06.07.19 1/2 | vs. Tomas Martin Etcheverry | 6-4, 6-2 | match details |
Ricardo Urzua-Rivera - last matches
Santiago Challenger - Clay | ||||
11.11.17 q 1 | vs. Michel Vernier | 4-6, 0-1, - Ricardo Urzua-Rivera - retired | match details | |
Santiago Challenger - Clay | ||||
04.03.17 q 1 | vs. Nicolas Bruna | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
04.03.17 q 2 | vs. Daniel Dutra Da Silva | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Chile F8 - Clay | ||||
19.12.16 1st round | vs. Franco Emanuel Egea | 6-4, 0-6, 6-74 | match details | |
Chile F7 - Clay | ||||
14.12.16 2nd round | vs. Alex Blumenberg | 6-70, 2-6 | match details | |
13.12.16 1st round | vs. Tomas Lipovsek Puches | 4-6, 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
Chile F6 - Clay | ||||
06.12.16 1st round | vs. Jorge Montero | 6-74, 1-6 | match details | |
Chile F5 - Clay | ||||
30.11.16 2nd round | vs. Manuel Pena Lopez | 0-6, 2-6 | match details | |
29.11.16 1st round | vs. Santiago Besada | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
Bolivia F3 - Clay | ||||
23.11.16 2nd round | vs. Franco Emanuel Egea | 6-73, 6-75 | match details | |
22.11.16 1st round | vs. Aaron Cortes Alcaraz | 6-3, 3-6, 6-1 | match details | |
Bolivia F2 - Clay | ||||
15.11.16 1st round | vs. Franco Agamenone | 6-71, 4-6 | match details | |
Argentina F13 - Clay | ||||
08.11.16 1st round | vs. Santiago Maresca | 7-63, 1-6, - Ricardo Urzua-Rivera - retired | match details | |
Argentina F12 - Clay | ||||
31.10.16 1st round | vs. Ryusei Makiguchi | 1-6, 6-74 | match details | |
31.10.16 q 1 | vs. Gonzalo Lavaselli | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
31.10.16 qual. | vs. Santiago Besada | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
Argentina F11 - Clay | ||||
26.10.16 2nd round | vs. Franco Emanuel Egea | 6-71, 6-75 | match details | |
25.10.16 1st round | vs. Alan Kohen | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
Santiago Challenger - Clay | ||||
15.10.16 q 1 | vs. Joao Pedro Sorgi | 3-6, 0-6 | match details | |
Mohammedia Challenger - Clay | ||||
01.10.16 q 1 | vs. Gianluca Mager | 1-6, 0-6 | match details | |
Croatia F8 - Clay | ||||
29.09.16 2nd round | vs. Corentin Moutet | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
28.09.16 1st round | vs. Gabor Borsos | 6-0, 7-5 | match details | |
Serbia F8 - Clay | ||||
22.09.16 2nd round | vs. Matias Zukas | 6-73, 2-6 | match details | |
21.09.16 1st round | vs. Milos Nikolic | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
Serbia F7 - Clay | ||||
13.09.16 1st round | vs. Bogdan Bobrov | 1-6, 6-74 | match details | |
12.09.16 qual. | vs. Boris Butulija | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
12.09.16 q 1 | vs. Luka Pavlovic | 6-4, 6-0 | match details | |
12.09.16 q 2 | vs. Rrezart Cungu | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
Romania F16 - Clay | ||||
07.09.16 1st round | vs. Gabriel Alejandro Hidalgo | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
05.09.16 qual. | vs. Alexandru Catalin Marasin | 6-1, 6-3 | match details |