MATCH
14.05.19 | 1st round | Jordi Samper-Montana | Sidane Pontjodikromo | 6-0, 6-3 | M15 Valldoreix | Clay |
MATCH STATS
Jordi Samper-Montana | Sidane Pontjodikromo | |
1st SERVE % | 28/48 (58%) | 30/52 (58%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 18/28 (64%) | 12/30 (40%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 12/20 (60%) | 7/22 (32%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 6/10 (60%) | 1/6 (17%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 33/52 (63%) | 18/48 (38%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 63/100 (63%) | 37/100 (37%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 1 | 5 |
ACES | 1 | 0 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
Jordi Samper-Montana | 0-0 | |
0-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
1-0 | Sidane Pontjodikromo | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Jordi Samper-Montana | 2-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0, 40-15 | ||
3-0 | Sidane Pontjodikromo | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP] | ||
Jordi Samper-Montana | 4-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
5-0 | Sidane Pontjodikromo | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
6-0 |
2 | ||
Jordi Samper-Montana | 0-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
1-0 | Sidane Pontjodikromo | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Jordi Samper-Montana | 2-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30, 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
2-1 | Sidane Pontjodikromo | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40 | ||
Jordi Samper-Montana | 2-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30, 40-40, A-40 | ||
3-2 | Sidane Pontjodikromo | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Jordi Samper-Montana | 4-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
4-3 | Sidane Pontjodikromo | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40, 30-40, 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Jordi Samper-Montana | 5-3 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
6-3 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Jordi Samper-Montana vs. Sidane Pontjodikromo - head to head matches
14.05.19 | 1st round | Jordi Samper-Montana | Sidane Pontjodikromo | 6-0, 6-3 | match details | M15 Valldoreix | Clay |
Jordi Samper-Montana form & Sidane Pontjodikromo form
Jordi Samper-Montana - last matches
Roja de - Clay | ||||
11.10.19 2nd round | vs. Carlos Boluda-Purkiss | 5-7, 6-2, 1-4, - Jordi Samper-Montana - retired | match details | |
08.10.19 1st round | vs. Diego Barreto Sanchez | 4-6, 6-1, 1-0, Diego Barreto Sanchez - retired | match details | |
M15 Sabadell - Clay | ||||
01.10.19 1st round | vs. Carlos Gimeno Valero | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Seville Challenger - Clay | ||||
09.09.19 1st round | vs. Raul Brancaccio | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
M15 Guam - Hard | ||||
06.06.19 1/4 | vs. Gengo Kikuchi | 2-6, 0-6 | match details | |
05.06.19 2nd round | vs. Len Schouten | 6-4, 7-5 | match details | |
03.06.19 1st round | vs. Palaphoom Kovapitukted | 6-2, 4-6, 7-5 | match details | |
M15 Karuizawa - Clay | ||||
30.05.19 2nd round | vs. Ko Suzuki | 4-6, 6-0, 6-76 | match details | |
28.05.19 1st round | vs. Shohei Chikami | 7-65, 6-1 | match details | |
M25 Vic - Clay | ||||
23.05.19 2nd round | vs. Pol Toledo Bague | 6-2, 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
22.05.19 1st round | vs. Federico Zeballos | 6-3, 7-5 | match details | |
M15 Valldoreix - Clay | ||||
18.05.19 1/2 | vs. Rafael Matos | 1-6, 0-2, - Jordi Samper-Montana - retired | match details | |
18.05.19 1/4 | vs. Jaume Pla Malfeito | 6-4, 1-6, 6-1 | match details | |
16.05.19 2nd round | vs. Sergio Martos Gornes | 7-5, 6-2 | match details | |
14.05.19 1st round | vs. Sidane Pontjodikromo | 6-0, 6-3 | match details | |
M15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
22.02.19 1/4 | vs. Pol Toledo Bague | - | match details | |
21.02.19 2nd round | vs. Adrian Andreev | 6-4, 7-65 | match details | |
20.02.19 1st round | vs. Ergi Kirkin | 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
Launceston Challenger - Hard | ||||
28.01.19 1st round | vs. David Perez Sanz | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Burnie Challenger - Hard | ||||
21.01.19 1st round | vs. Yunseong Chung | 5-7, 1-6 | match details | |
Da Nang - Hard | ||||
06.01.19 1st round | vs. Youssef Hossam | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
M25 Hong - Hard | ||||
02.01.19 1st round | vs. Denis Yevseyev | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Kobe Challenger - I. hard | ||||
15.11.18 2nd round | vs. Hiroki Moriya | 6-3, 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
13.11.18 1st round | vs. Shuichi Sekiguchi | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
Turkey F33 - Clay | ||||
28.10.18 fin | vs. Riccardo Bonadio | 0-6, 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
27.10.18 1/2 | vs. Peter Heller | 2-0, Peter Heller - retired | match details | |
26.10.18 1/4 | vs. Nik Razborsek | 6-3, 7-5 | match details | |
25.10.18 2nd round | vs. Mike Urbanija | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
24.10.18 1st round | vs. Mikhail Korovin | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
Turkey F32 - Clay | ||||
17.10.18 1st round | vs. Christopher O'Connell | 5-7, 2-6 | match details |
Sidane Pontjodikromo - last matches
M25 Santo - Hard | ||||
14.03.24 2nd round | vs. Peter Bertran | 4-6, 6-77 | match details | |
12.03.24 1st round | vs. Axel Nefve | 7-5, 2-6, 6-3 | match details | |
M25 Santo - Hard | ||||
07.03.24 2nd round | vs. Andrew Fenty | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
06.03.24 1st round | vs. Aydan Gomez Osorio | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
M15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
01.02.24 2nd round | vs. Jasza Szajrych | 6-4, 3-6, 0-1, - Sidane Pontjodikromo - retired | match details | |
31.01.24 1st round | vs. Leonardo Borrelli | 6-4, 7-62 | match details | |
M15 Manacor - Hard | ||||
26.01.24 1/4 | vs. Matej Dodig | 6-75, 1-6 | match details | |
25.01.24 2nd round | vs. Carlos Lopez Montagud | 6-3, 7-63 | match details | |
23.01.24 1st round | vs. Iliyan Radulov | 6-73, 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
M15 Zahra - Hard | ||||
16.12.23 1/2 | vs. Emilien Demanet | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
15.12.23 1/4 | vs. Deney Wassermann | 6-4, 7-64 | match details | |
14.12.23 2nd round | vs. Leyton Rivera | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
13.12.23 1st round | vs. Ivan Kremenchutskyi | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
M15 Zahra - Hard | ||||
08.12.23 1/4 | vs. Giles Hussey | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
07.12.23 2nd round | vs. Aleksandre Bakshi | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
06.12.23 1st round | vs. Felix Mischker | 1-6, 7-66, 6-1 | match details | |
M15 Zahra - Hard | ||||
03.12.23 fin | vs. Yanki Erel | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
02.12.23 1/2 | vs. Giles Hussey | 2-6, 6-4, 7-5 | match details | |
01.12.23 1/4 | vs. Elgin Khoeblal | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
30.11.23 2nd round | vs. Benedikt Henning | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
29.11.23 1st round | vs. Lukas Hellum Lilleengen | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
M25 Heraklion - Hard | ||||
10.11.23 1/4 | vs. Cezar Cretu | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
09.11.23 2nd round | vs. Sebastian Gima | 7-5, 1-6, 6-2 | match details | |
08.11.23 1st round | vs. Adam Heinonen | 3-6, 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
M25 Heraklion - Hard | ||||
02.11.23 2nd round | vs. Niels Visker | 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
01.11.23 1st round | vs. Dimitris Sakellaridis | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
M15 Heraklion - Hard | ||||
28.10.23 1/2 | vs. Matthew William Donald | 7-61, 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
27.10.23 1/4 | vs. Gabriel Decamps | Gabriel Decamps - walk over | match details | |
26.10.23 2nd round | vs. Alexandros Skorilas | 6-4, 3-6, 7-5 | match details | |
25.10.23 1st round | vs. Andrew Fenty | 6-1, 6-75, 6-0 | match details |