Country
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
United Kingdom
28.12.98, 25 years
28.12.98, 25 years
Jonathan Mridha vs. Tiran Sanghera - head to head matches
30.01.17 | qual. | Jonathan Mridha | Tiran Sanghera | 6-0, 6-4 | match details | Great Britain | I. hard |
Jonathan Mridha form & Tiran Sanghera form
Jonathan Mridha - last matches
M15 Telde - Clay | ||||
17.04.24 1st round | vs. Yaroslav Demin | 6-74, 5-7 | match details | |
M25 Trnava - I. hard | ||||
11.11.23 1/2 | vs. Lukas Pokorny | 6-6, - Jonathan Mridha - retired | match details | |
10.11.23 1/4 | vs. Tibo Colson | 1-0, Tibo Colson - retired | match details | |
09.11.23 2nd round | vs. Leo Borg | 6-1, 3-6, 6-1 | match details | |
08.11.23 1st round | vs. Matvey Minin | 3-6, 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
07.11.23 qual. | vs. Michael Shaw | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
06.11.23 q 1 | vs. Simon Norrman | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
Stockholm - I. hard | ||||
14.10.23 q 1 | vs. Radu Albot | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
M25 Falun - I. hard | ||||
25.09.23 1st round | vs. Aleksandr Braynin | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
M15 Danderyd - I. hard | ||||
20.09.23 1st round | vs. Giles Hussey | 2-6, 0-6 | match details | |
M15 Szczawno - Clay | ||||
31.08.23 2nd round | vs. Olaf Pieczkowski | 1-3, - Jonathan Mridha - retired | match details | |
30.08.23 1st round | vs. Nikodem Barcik | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
M25 Ystad - Clay | ||||
18.08.23 1/4 | vs. Valentin Vacherot | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
17.08.23 2nd round | vs. Tommaso Carnevale-Miino | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
16.08.23 1st round | vs. Gianluca Cadenasso | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
M15 Xativa - Clay | ||||
04.08.23 1/4 | vs. Diego Barreto Sanchez | 6-4, 6-76, 5-7 | match details | |
03.08.23 2nd round | vs. Alberto Colas Sanchez | 6-3, 3-6, 6-3 | match details | |
02.08.23 1st round | vs. Dali Blanch | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
M15 Vejle - Clay | ||||
25.07.23 1st round | vs. Niels Visker | 7-5, 5-7, 5-7 | match details | |
M15 Sofia - Clay | ||||
07.07.23 1/4 | vs. Marvin Moeller | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
06.07.23 2nd round | vs. Simeon Terziev | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
04.07.23 1st round | vs. Victor Lilov | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
M25 Risskov/Aarhus - Clay | ||||
15.06.23 2nd round | vs. Ergi Kirkin | 6-4, 6-74, 0-6 | match details | |
13.06.23 1st round | vs. Benedikt Henning | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
M15 Vaasa - Hard | ||||
10.06.23 1/2 | vs. Patrick Kaukovalta | 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
09.06.23 1/4 | vs. Iiro Vasa | 6-1, 7-61 | match details | |
08.06.23 2nd round | vs. Adrian Oetzbach | 2-6, 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
07.06.23 1st round | vs. Oscar Weightman | 3-0, Oscar Weightman - retired | match details | |
M15 Kalmar - Clay | ||||
19.05.23 1/4 | vs. Alexander Blockx | 5-7, 6-3, 1-6 | match details | |
18.05.23 2nd round | vs. Jonas Trinker | Jonas Trinker - walk over | match details |
Tiran Sanghera - last matches
M25 Loughborough - I. hard | ||||
07.01.24 q 1 | vs. Ben Jones | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
M25 Glasgow - I. hard | ||||
23.10.23 qual. | vs. Finn Bass | - Tiran Sanghera - walk over | match details | |
22.10.23 q 1 | vs. Baptiste Bellinelli | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
M25 Edgbaston - I. hard | ||||
18.10.23 2nd round | vs. Toby Samuel | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
17.10.23 1st round | vs. Luke Simkiss | 7-67, 6-3 | match details | |
16.10.23 qual. | vs. Ryan Golesworthy | 6-3, 6-74, 10-5 | match details | |
15.10.23 q 1 | vs. Nikolai Marin | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
M25 Roehampton - Hard | ||||
06.08.23 q 1 | vs. Luka Petrovic | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
M25 Roehampton - Hard | ||||
30.07.23 q 1 | vs. Luka Petrovic | 2-6, 6-2, 9-11 | match details | |
M25 Roehampton - Grass | ||||
16.07.23 q 1 | vs. Matthew Summers | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
M25 Nottingham - Grass | ||||
10.07.23 qual. | vs. Billy Blaydes | 5-7, 2-6 | match details | |
09.07.23 q 1 | vs. Lorenzo Lorusso | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
M25 Nottingham - Hard | ||||
03.05.23 1st round | vs. Daniil Glinka | 6-70, 5-7 | match details | |
01.05.23 qual. | vs. Ben Jones | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
30.04.23 q 1 | vs. Liam Hignett | 6-3, 4-6, 10-5 | match details | |
M25 Nottingham - Hard | ||||
24.04.23 q 1 | vs. Louis Bowden | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
M25 Nottingham - Hard | ||||
18.04.23 1st round | vs. Neil Oberleitner | 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
17.04.23 qual. | vs. Brandon Murphy | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
16.04.23 q 1 | vs. Freddy Blaydes | 7-61, 7-5 | match details | |
M15 Lons - I. hard | ||||
04.04.23 1st round | vs. Simon Reveniau | 2-6, 6-3, 2-6 | match details | |
03.04.23 qual. | vs. Arthur Nagel | 7-62, 6-0 | match details | |
02.04.23 q 1 | vs. Leo Doukhan | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
M25 Saint - I. hard | ||||
27.03.23 qual. | vs. Raphael Calzi | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
26.03.23 q 1 | vs. Gaylord Messin | 7-5, 6-0 | match details | |
M25 Sunderland - I. hard | ||||
09.10.22 q 1 | vs. Yujiro Onuma | 6-76, 6-2, 4-10 | match details | |
M15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
13.09.22 qual. | vs. Jacob Bradshaw | - Tiran Sanghera - walk over | match details | |
12.09.22 q 2 | vs. Cristian Campese | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
M25 Aldershot - Hard | ||||
15.08.22 qual. | vs. George Houghton | 5-7, 6-3, 2-10 | match details | |
14.08.22 q 1 | vs. Sizya Ernest Kivanda | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
M15 Kfar - Hard | ||||
04.08.22 1/4 | vs. Sahar Simon | 5-7, 3-6 | match details |