MATCH
29.10.19 | 1st round | John-Patrick Smith | Johannes Haerteis | 7-63, 6-72, 7-65 | Eckental Challenger | Carpet |
MATCH STATS
John-Patrick Smith | Johannes Haerteis | |
1st SERVE % | 72/118 (61%) | 74/124 (60%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 55/72 (76%) | 60/74 (81%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 29/46 (63%) | 26/50 (52%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 2/8 (25%) | 2/7 (29%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 38/124 (31%) | 34/118 (29%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 122/242 (50%) | 120/242 (50%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 3 | 8 |
ACES | 7 | 16 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
John-Patrick Smith | 0-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
1-0 | Johannes Haerteis | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40 | ||
John-Patrick Smith | 1-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
2-1 | Johannes Haerteis | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40 | ||
John-Patrick Smith | 2-2 | |
0-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
3-2 | Johannes Haerteis | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40, 15-40 | ||
John-Patrick Smith | 3-3 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
4-3 | Johannes Haerteis | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40 | ||
John-Patrick Smith | 4-4 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
5-4 | Johannes Haerteis | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40 | ||
John-Patrick Smith | 5-5 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-15, 40-30, 40-40, A-40 | ||
6-5 | Johannes Haerteis | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40, 40-40, 40-A | ||
John-Patrick Smith | 6-6 | |
0-0, 1-0, 1-1, 2-1, 3-1, 3-2, 3-3, 4-3, 5-3, 6-3 | ||
7-63 |
2 | ||
John-Patrick Smith | 0-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP], 15-40[BP] | ||
John-Patrick Smith | 0-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40[BP], 40-40, A-40 | ||
1-1 | Johannes Haerteis | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP], 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, 40-A | ||
John-Patrick Smith | 1-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
2-2 | Johannes Haerteis | |
0-0, 0-30, 0-40, 15-40 | ||
John-Patrick Smith | 2-3 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30, 40-40, A-40, 40-40, A-40 | ||
3-3 | Johannes Haerteis | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-40 | ||
John-Patrick Smith | 3-4 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
4-4 | Johannes Haerteis | |
0-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP], 40-40, 40-A | ||
John-Patrick Smith | 4-5 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
5-5 | Johannes Haerteis | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40 | ||
John-Patrick Smith | 5-6 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
6-6 | Johannes Haerteis | |
0-0, 0-1, 0-2, 0-3, 1-3, 1-4, 2-4, 2-5, 2-6 | ||
6-72 |
3 | ||
John-Patrick Smith | 0-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
1-0 | Johannes Haerteis | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40 | ||
John-Patrick Smith | 1-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
2-1 | Johannes Haerteis | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40, 15-40 | ||
John-Patrick Smith | 2-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40[BP], 40-40, A-40, 40-40, A-40 | ||
3-2 | Johannes Haerteis | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40, 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
John-Patrick Smith | 4-2 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP], 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP] | ||
4-3 | Johannes Haerteis | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40 | ||
John-Patrick Smith | 4-4 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30 | ||
5-4 | Johannes Haerteis | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP], 40-40, 40-A | ||
John-Patrick Smith | 5-5 | |
0-0, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP] | ||
5-6 | Johannes Haerteis | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
John-Patrick Smith | 6-6 | |
0-0, 1-0, 2-0, 2-1, 3-1, 4-1, 4-2, 5-2, 6-2, 6-3, 6-4, 6-5 | ||
7-65 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
John-Patrick Smith vs. Johannes Haerteis - head to head matches
29.10.19 | 1st round | John-Patrick Smith | Johannes Haerteis | 7-63, 6-72, 7-65 | match details | Eckental Challenger | Carpet |
John-Patrick Smith form & Johannes Haerteis form
John-Patrick Smith - last matches
Santo Domingo - Clay | ||||
08.08.23 qual. | vs. Kyle Seelig | 6-71, 3-6 | match details | |
06.08.23 q 1 | vs. Kiranpal Pannu | 3-6, 7-62, 6-1 | match details | |
Seoul - Hard | ||||
24.09.22 q 1 | vs. Yosuke Watanuki | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Indianapolis Challenger - I. hard | ||||
17.07.22 q 1 | vs. Billy Harris | 3-6, 6-73 | match details | |
Phoenix Challenger - Hard | ||||
14.03.22 q 1 | vs. Thomas Fabbiano | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Adelaide - Hard | ||||
09.01.22 q 1 | vs. Roberto Carballes Baena | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Adelaide - Hard | ||||
02.01.22 q 1 | vs. Radu Albot | 7-66, 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Winston-Salem - Hard | ||||
21.08.21 q 1 | vs. Max Purcell | 6-3, 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Los Cabos - Hard | ||||
18.07.21 qual. | vs. Matthew Ebden | 4-6, 5-7 | match details | |
17.07.21 q 1 | vs. Oscar Manuel Sanchez Hirales | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
Eastbourne - Grass | ||||
19.06.21 q 1 | vs. Ilya Ivashka | 4-6, 6-73 | match details | |
Nottingham 1 - Grass | ||||
06.06.21 q 1 | vs. Ruben Bemelmans | 6-74, 3-6 | match details | |
Belgrade - Clay | ||||
22.05.21 q 1 | vs. Carlos Gomez-Herrera | 4-6, 6-75 | match details | |
Belgrade Challenger - Clay | ||||
11.04.21 q 1 | vs. Marius Copil | 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
Acapulco - Hard | ||||
13.03.21 q 1 | vs. Denis Kudla | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Singapore - I. hard | ||||
23.02.21 1st round | vs. Radu Albot | 2-6, 6-3, 1-6 | match details | |
21.02.21 qual. | vs. Malek Jaziri | 7-5, 7-65 | match details | |
20.02.21 q 1 | vs. Roy Hobbs | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
02.02.21 1st round | vs. Tennys Sandgren | 3-6, 7-5, 4-6 | match details | |
Doha - Hard | ||||
13.01.21 qual. | vs. Bernard Tomic | 4-6, 7-5, 6-77 | match details | |
12.01.21 q 2 | vs. Tallon Griekspoor | 2-6, 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
11.01.21 q 1 | vs. Paolo Lorenzi | 7-5, 6-1 | match details | |
All Lower - Clay | ||||
29.08.20 1st round | vs. Brandon Walkin | 7-5, 6-2 | match details | |
27.08.20 1st round | vs. Cameron Green | 6-1, 2-6, 10-6 | match details | |
27.08.20 1st round | vs. Maverick Banes | 6-4, 4-6, 7-10 | match details | |
16.08.20 1st round | vs. Cameron Green | 6-3, 3-6, 8-10 | match details | |
08.07.20 1st round | vs. James McCabe | 1-6, 6-3, 5-10 | match details | |
30.06.20 1st round | vs. Maverick Banes | 4-6, 6-3, 10-3 | match details | |
30.06.20 1st round | vs. Benard Bruno Nkomba | 6-2, Benard Bruno Nkomba - retired | match details | |
29.06.20 1st round | vs. Alexander Crnokrak | 6-1, 6-4 | match details |
Johannes Haerteis - last matches
M15 Forbach - Carpet | ||||
27.09.23 1st round | vs. Mikail Alimli | 1-2, - Johannes Haerteis - retired | match details | |
M25 Madrid - Hard | ||||
14.09.23 2nd round | vs. Daniel Merida Aguilar | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
13.09.23 1st round | vs. Jody Maginley | 6-4, 7-5 | match details | |
Cassis Challenger - Hard | ||||
03.09.23 q 1 | vs. Charles Broom | 3-6, 6-72 | match details | |
M15 Allershausen - Clay | ||||
31.08.23 2nd round | vs. Nicola Kuhn | 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
30.08.23 1st round | vs. Luca Hesselmann | 2-6, 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
M25 Ystad - Clay | ||||
16.08.23 1st round | vs. Valentin Vacherot | 2-6, 7-63, 4-6 | match details | |
M15 Frankfurt - Clay | ||||
11.08.23 1/4 | vs. Lucas Gerch | 5-7, 0-6 | match details | |
10.08.23 2nd round | vs. Kai Lemstra | 5-7, 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
08.08.23 1st round | vs. Mats Rosenkranz | 7-62, 4-1, Mats Rosenkranz - retired | match details | |
Porto Challenger - Hard | ||||
01.08.23 1st round | vs. Emilio Nava | 6-73, 6-72 | match details | |
31.07.23 qual. | vs. Hugo Maia | 7-5, 7-5 | match details | |
30.07.23 q 1 | vs. Victor Lilov | 6-4, 2-6, 6-2 | match details | |
M25 Porto - Hard | ||||
27.07.23 2nd round | vs. Joao Domingues | 6-2, 6-72, 2-6 | match details | |
26.07.23 1st round | vs. Tomas Pinho | 6-4, 7-66 | match details | |
M15 Cluj - Clay | ||||
22.06.23 1/4 | vs. Gabi Adrian Boitan | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
21.06.23 2nd round | vs. Dan Alexandru Tomescu | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
20.06.23 1st round | vs. Mihai Alexandru Coman | 6-4, 7-66 | match details | |
M15 Vaasa - Hard | ||||
07.06.23 1st round | vs. Iiro Vasa | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Prague 2 - Clay | ||||
07.05.23 q 1 | vs. Vitaliy Sachko | 7-5, 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
M25 Sanxenxo - Hard | ||||
28.04.23 1/4 | vs. Robert Strombachs | 6-75, 4-6 | match details | |
27.04.23 2nd round | vs. Tao Mu | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
26.04.23 1st round | vs. Grigory Kuklin | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
M15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
21.04.23 1/4 | vs. Dragos Nicolae Madaras | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
20.04.23 2nd round | vs. Dan Alexandru Tomescu | 6-1, 4-6, 6-2 | match details | |
18.04.23 1st round | vs. Arthur Reymond | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
M15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
12.04.23 1st round | vs. Daniele Capecchi | 6-4, 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
M25 Trento - Carpet | ||||
30.03.23 2nd round | vs. Giovanni Oradini | 4-6, 0-6 | match details | |
29.03.23 1st round | vs. Aleksandr Bulitski | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
Biel Challenger - I. hard | ||||
19.03.23 q 1 | vs. Francesco Forti | 6-4, 4-6, 5-7 | match details |