MATCH
11.05.18 | 1/4 | John Millman | Oscar Otte | 6-4, 6-0 | Aix En | Clay |
MATCH STATS
John Millman | Oscar Otte | |
1st SERVE % | 31/48 (65%) | 34/62 (55%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 21/31 (68%) | 18/34 (53%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 9/17 (53%) | 8/28 (29%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 6/12 (50%) | 2/4 (50%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 36/62 (58%) | 18/48 (38%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 66/110 (60%) | 44/110 (40%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 1 | 5 |
ACES | 3 | 3 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
John Millman | 0-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30, 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
0-1 | Oscar Otte | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
John Millman | 1-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40[BP] | ||
1-2 | Oscar Otte | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40, 15-40, 30-40, 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A | ||
John Millman | 1-3 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30 | ||
2-3 | Oscar Otte | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
John Millman | 3-3 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
4-3 | Oscar Otte | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP], 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, 40-A | ||
John Millman | 4-4 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
5-4 | Oscar Otte | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
6-4 |
2 | ||
John Millman | 0-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP], 40-40, A-40 | ||
1-0 | Oscar Otte | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
John Millman | 2-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30 | ||
3-0 | Oscar Otte | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40, 30-40, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
John Millman | 4-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
5-0 | Oscar Otte | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP], 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP] | ||
6-0 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
John Millman vs. Oscar Otte - head to head matches
11.05.18 | 1/4 | John Millman | Oscar Otte | 6-4, 6-0 | match details | Aix En | Clay |
John Millman form & Oscar Otte form
John Millman - last matches
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
11.01.24 q 2 | vs. Alex Molcan | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
10.01.24 q 1 | vs. Alessandro Giannessi | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
New York - Hard | ||||
25.08.23 q 2 | vs. Stefano Travaglia | 6-2, 6-73, 2-6 | match details | |
23.08.23 q 1 | vs. Alejandro Tabilo | 6-4, 7-5 | match details | |
Cherbourg Challenger - I. hard | ||||
14.02.23 1st round | vs. Titouan Droguet | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
18.01.23 2nd round | vs. Daniil Medvedev | 5-7, 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
16.01.23 1st round | vs. Marc-Andrea Huesler | 6-78, 7-5, 6-72, 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
Adelaide - Hard | ||||
11.01.23 2nd round | vs. Alejandro Davidovich Fokina | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
10.01.23 1st round | vs. Albert Ramos-Vinolas | 4-6, 6-3, 7-66 | match details | |
09.01.23 qual. | vs. Christopher O'Connell | 6-3, 7-67 | match details | |
08.01.23 q 1 | vs. Bernabe Zapata Miralles | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
Adelaide - Hard | ||||
31.12.22 q 1 | vs. Vasek Pospisil | 5-7, 2-6 | match details | |
Kobe Challenger - I. hard | ||||
18.11.22 1/4 | vs. Nino Serdarusic | 6-72, 5-7 | match details | |
16.11.22 2nd round | vs. Shintaro Imai | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
14.11.22 1st round | vs. Filip Cristian Jianu | 6-3, 3-6, 6-4 | match details | |
Yokohama Challenger - Hard | ||||
03.11.22 1/4 | vs. Nino Serdarusic | - | match details | |
02.11.22 2nd round | vs. Frederico Ferreira Silva | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
31.10.22 1st round | vs. Taisei Ichikawa | 6-3, 7-65 | match details | |
Busan Challenger - Hard | ||||
21.10.22 1/4 | vs. Seong Chan Hong | 6-3, 4-6, 5-7 | match details | |
20.10.22 2nd round | vs. Marek Gengel | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
18.10.22 1st round | vs. Dalibor Svrcina | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
Seoul Challenger - Hard | ||||
13.10.22 2nd round | vs. Kamil Majchrzak | 6-2, 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
11.10.22 1st round | vs. Hiroki Moriya | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
Gwangju Challenger - Hard | ||||
03.10.22 1st round | vs. Marc Polmans | 4-6, 0-0, - John Millman - retired | match details | |
New York - Hard | ||||
29.08.22 1st round | vs. Emilio Nava | 6-77, 6-4, 6-74, 6-1, 1-6 | match details | |
Winston-Salem - Hard | ||||
23.08.22 2nd round | vs. Albert Ramos-Vinolas | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
21.08.22 1st round | vs. Hugo Gaston | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
Cincinnati - Hard | ||||
13.08.22 q 1 | vs. Lorenzo Sonego | 5-7, 2-6 | match details | |
Atlanta - Hard | ||||
27.07.22 2nd round | vs. Brandon Nakashima | 6-78, 4-6 | match details | |
25.07.22 1st round | vs. Alexei Popyrin | 7-61, 4-6, 6-3 | match details |
Oscar Otte - last matches
Lille Challenger - I. hard | ||||
28.02.24 1st round | vs. Otto Virtanen | 4-6, 6-3, 1-6 | match details | |
26.02.24 qual. | vs. Michael Geerts | 7-5, 6-73, 4-6 | match details | |
25.02.24 q 1 | vs. Daniil Glinka | 7-65, 7-63 | match details | |
Cherbourg Challenger - I. hard | ||||
12.02.24 1st round | vs. Michael Geerts | 7-65, 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Koblenz Challenger - I. hard | ||||
01.02.24 2nd round | vs. Hazem Naow | 6-2, 6-73, 4-6 | match details | |
31.01.24 1st round | vs. Lloyd Harris | 5-7, 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
M25 Monastir - Hard | ||||
01.12.23 1/4 | vs. Alexis Gautier | 1-2, - Oscar Otte - retired | match details | |
30.11.23 2nd round | vs. Kirill Kivattsev | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
29.11.23 1st round | vs. Paul Jubb | 4-6, 7-64, 6-4 | match details | |
M25 Monastir - Hard | ||||
24.11.23 1/4 | vs. Alberto Barroso Campos | 2-6, 6-2, 2-6 | match details | |
23.11.23 2nd round | vs. Erik Arutiunian | 7-63, 6-2 | match details | |
21.11.23 1st round | vs. Tom Paris | 4-6, 7-5, 6-3 | match details | |
Danderyd Challenger - I. hard | ||||
13.11.23 1st round | vs. Maximilian Marterer | 3-6, 0-6 | match details | |
Ismaning Challenger - Carpet | ||||
02.11.23 2nd round | vs. Antoine Bellier | 4-6, 6-73 | match details | |
01.11.23 1st round | vs. Marko Topo | 6-72, 6-3, 7-63 | match details | |
Antwerp - I. hard | ||||
15.10.23 q 1 | vs. Benjamin Bonzi | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
London - Grass | ||||
06.07.23 2nd round | vs. Daniel Elahi Galan | 3-6, 6-3, 3-6, 6-73 | match details | |
03.07.23 1st round | vs. Dominik Koepfer | 7-5, 6-3, 7-69 | match details | |
29.06.23 qual. | vs. Marc Polmans | 6-3, 7-64, 4-6, 7-5 | match details | |
28.06.23 q 2 | vs. Leandro Riedi | 6-3, 3-6, 6-3 | match details | |
26.06.23 q 1 | vs. Benoit Paire | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
Halle - Grass | ||||
19.06.23 1st round | vs. Laslo Djere | 6-73, 3-6 | match details | |
Stuttgart - Grass | ||||
13.06.23 1st round | vs. Gregoire Barrere | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Heilbronn Challenger - Clay | ||||
06.06.23 1st round | vs. Facundo Diaz Acosta | 4-6, 7-61, 1-6 | match details | |
Paris - Clay | ||||
28.05.23 1st round | vs. Alexander Shevchenko | 5-7, 6-4, 1-6, 6-72 | match details | |
Turin Challenger - Clay | ||||
16.05.23 1st round | vs. Federico Gaio | 4-6, 5-7 | match details | |
Madrid - Clay | ||||
28.04.23 2nd round | vs. Daniel Altmaier | 4-6, 5-7 | match details | |
26.04.23 1st round | vs. Pavel Kotov | 6-3, 4-6, 6-4 | match details | |
Munich - Clay | ||||
20.04.23 2nd round | vs. Flavio Cobolli | 0-6, 6-3, 3-6 | match details | |
18.04.23 1st round | vs. Sebastian Baez | 6-3, 7-5 | match details |