INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Johann Willems vs. Boris Butulija - head to head matches
25.09.17 | q 2 | Johann Willems | Boris Butulija | 7-5, 7-5 | match details | Turkey F36 | Clay |
Johann Willems form & Boris Butulija form
Johann Willems - last matches
M15 Kamen - Clay | ||||
22.06.22 1st round | vs. Oscar Moraing | 6-74, 5-7 | match details | |
21.06.22 qual. | vs. Paul Woerner | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
20.06.22 q 1 | vs. Stepan Pecak | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
All Lower - Clay | ||||
27.07.20 1st round | vs. Paul Valsecchi | 6-1, 5-7, 2-6 | match details | |
M15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
09.03.20 q 2 | vs. Lewie Lane | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
09.03.20 qual. | vs. Paras Dahiya | 3-6, 6-2, 6-10 | match details | |
08.03.20 q 1 | vs. Adil Kalyanpur | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
Koblenz Challenger - I. hard | ||||
17.02.20 qual. | vs. Lucas Gerch | 1-6, 7-64, 1-6 | match details | |
M25 Nussloch - Carpet | ||||
20.01.20 q 2 | vs. Robin Stanek | 5-7, 0-6 | match details | |
19.01.20 q 1 | vs. Flemming Peters | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
M15 Bad - Carpet | ||||
08.10.19 qual. | vs. Jeremy Schifris | 6-3, 3-6, 3-10 | match details | |
07.10.19 q 1 | vs. Laurin Aerne | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
Germany F16 - I. hard | ||||
23.10.18 1st round | vs. Stefan Seifert | 6-4, 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
22.10.18 qual. | vs. Karlo Cubelic | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
21.10.18 q 2 | vs. Herman Meeuwes Mattheo Knoop | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
Germany F6 - Clay | ||||
03.07.18 1st round | vs. Philipp Davydenko | 0-4, - Johann Willems - retired | match details | |
Germany F5 - Clay | ||||
28.06.18 2nd round | vs. Markus Eriksson | 3-6, 0-6 | match details | |
26.06.18 1st round | vs. Gibril Diarra | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
Romania F1 - Clay | ||||
22.05.18 1st round | vs. Matthias Haim | 6-76, 6-72 | match details | |
Egypt F16 - Clay | ||||
02.05.18 1st round | vs. Zakhar Trapeznikov | 7-5, 5-7, 6-75 | match details | |
30.04.18 qual. | vs. Vladislav Dubinsky | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
29.04.18 q 2 | vs. Sebastiano Mahoro Zorzi | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
Egypt F15 - Clay | ||||
26.04.18 2nd round | vs. Nicolo Turchetti | 4-6, 6-2, 0-6 | match details | |
25.04.18 1st round | vs. Manish Sureshkumar | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
Egypt F11 - Hard | ||||
29.03.18 2nd round | vs. Teimuraz Gabashvili | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
28.03.18 1st round | vs. Bruno Britez | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
26.03.18 qual. | vs. Antonio Pruner Neto | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
25.03.18 q 2 | vs. Philip Sikman | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
Egypt F10 - Hard | ||||
21.03.18 1st round | vs. Alessandro Bega | 3-6, 6-75 | match details | |
19.03.18 qual. | vs. Luca Tomasetto | 6-3, 6-4 | match details |
Boris Butulija - last matches
M15 Azay - I. hard | ||||
17.04.24 1st round | vs. Emile Hudd | 6-73, 3-6 | match details | |
M15 Lons - I. hard | ||||
03.04.24 1st round | vs. Tibo Colson | 4-6, 6-74 | match details | |
M15 Aktobe - I. hard | ||||
07.03.24 2nd round | vs. Petr Nesterov | 6-3, 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
06.03.24 1st round | vs. Daniel Khazime | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
M15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
28.02.24 1st round | vs. Saba Purtseladze | 6-3, 2-6, 6-76 | match details | |
M15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
21.02.24 1st round | vs. Patrick Zahraj | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
M15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
14.02.24 1st round | vs. Zura Tkemaladze | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
M15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
13.12.23 1st round | vs. Samuel Vincent Ruggeri | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
M15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
07.12.23 2nd round | vs. Max Wiskandt | 6-72, 2-6 | match details | |
06.12.23 1st round | vs. Amr Elsayed | 7-63, 6-2 | match details | |
M15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
30.11.23 2nd round | vs. Cing-Yang Meng | 6-73, 6-74 | match details | |
29.11.23 1st round | vs. Mats Moraing | 7-5, 1-0, Mats Moraing - retired | match details | |
M15 Al - Hard | ||||
01.11.23 1st round | vs. Zach Stephens | 4-6, 7-66, 1-6 | match details | |
M15 Al - Hard | ||||
26.10.23 2nd round | vs. Matic Dimic | 1-6, 6-3, 2-6 | match details | |
25.10.23 1st round | vs. Jannik Maute | 7-5, 6-2 | match details | |
M15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
11.10.23 1st round | vs. Amr Elsayed | 6-74, 4-6 | match details | |
M15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
05.10.23 2nd round | vs. Stuart Parker | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
04.10.23 1st round | vs. Finn Murgett | 6-72, 6-1, 7-5 | match details | |
Istanbul Challenger - Hard | ||||
03.09.23 q 1 | vs. Blaise Bicknell | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
M15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
02.08.23 1st round | vs. Aleksandr Lobanov | 0-6, 1-2, - Boris Butulija - retired | match details | |
M15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
26.07.23 1st round | vs. Dylan Salton | 2-6, 5-7 | match details | |
M15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
22.07.23 1/2 | vs. Yassine Dlimi | 7-64, 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
21.07.23 1/4 | vs. Samir Hamza Reguig | 6-2, 7-64 | match details | |
20.07.23 2nd round | vs. Kalman L. Boyd | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
19.07.23 1st round | vs. Niki Kaliyanda Poonacha | 5-1, Niki Kaliyanda Poonacha - retired | match details | |
M15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
15.07.23 1/2 | vs. Yassine Dlimi | 6-3, 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
14.07.23 1/4 | vs. Yassine Smiej | 7-68, 6-3 | match details | |
13.07.23 2nd round | vs. Alvin Nicholas Tudorica | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
12.07.23 1st round | vs. Cengiz Aksu | 2-6, 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
M15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
06.07.23 2nd round | vs. Gabriele Bosio | 6-2, 1-6, 2-6 | match details |