MATCH
08.03.18 | 1st round | Johan Nikles | Gibril Diarra | 6-2, 6-1 | Portugal F3 | Hard |
MATCH STATS
Johan Nikles | Gibril Diarra | |
1st SERVE % | 33/43 (77%) | 47/66 (71%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 24/33 (73%) | 22/47 (47%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 9/10 (90%) | 9/19 (47%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 4/11 (36%) | 0/1 (0%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 35/66 (53%) | 10/43 (23%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 68/109 (62%) | 41/109 (38%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 1 | 3 |
ACES | 0 | 1 |
MATCH STATS
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Johan Nikles vs. Gibril Diarra - head to head matches
08.03.18 | 1st round | Johan Nikles | Gibril Diarra | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | Portugal F3 | Hard |
25.08.16 | 1/4 | Gibril Diarra | Johan Nikles | 6-4, 4-6, 6-4 | match details | Switzerland F4 | Clay |
Johan Nikles form & Gibril Diarra form
Johan Nikles - last matches
Zadar Challenger - Clay | ||||
18.03.24 qual. | vs. Arthur Gea | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
17.03.24 q 1 | vs. Matthew Dellavedova | 6-2, 3-0, Matthew Dellavedova - retired | match details | |
M15 Rovinj - Clay | ||||
12.03.24 1st round | vs. Stefan Popovic | 6-3, 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Lugano Challenger - I. hard | ||||
05.03.24 1st round | vs. Cem Ilkel | 0-6, 3-6 | match details | |
M25 Hammamet - Clay | ||||
21.02.24 1st round | vs. Gabriele Maria Noce | 6-4, 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
20.02.24 qual. | vs. Ivan Kazakov | 7-5, 6-4 | match details | |
19.02.24 q 2 | vs. Giammarco Gandolfi | 6-0, 3-6, 10-3 | match details | |
18.02.24 q 1 | vs. Hernan Oivas Quiroz | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
M25 Hammamet - Clay | ||||
17.02.24 1/2 | vs. Pol Martin Tiffon | 6-4, 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
16.02.24 1/4 | vs. Damien Wenger | 7-62, 1-6, 7-5 | match details | |
15.02.24 2nd round | vs. Daniel Bagnolini | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
14.02.24 1st round | vs. Sandro Kopp | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
13.02.24 qual. | vs. Fernando Cavallo | 6-1, Fernando Cavallo - retired | match details | |
12.02.24 q 2 | vs. Caspar Schuetze | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
11.02.24 q 1 | vs. Miles Jones | 6-4, 3-6, 10-4 | match details | |
M25 Hammamet - Clay | ||||
02.02.24 1/4 | vs. Corentin Denolly | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
01.02.24 2nd round | vs. Samir Hamza Reguig | 6-4, 6-0 | match details | |
31.01.24 1st round | vs. Paul Woerner | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
30.01.24 qual. | vs. Ignacio Benzal Alia | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
29.01.24 q 2 | vs. Bruno Kokot | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
28.01.24 q 1 | vs. Ahmed Mouhan | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
M15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
15.01.24 qual. | vs. Fabien Salle | 6-72, 4-6 | match details | |
15.01.24 q 2 | vs. Nyo Van Dyck | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
14.01.24 q 1 | vs. Grigory Shebekin | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
M15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
08.01.24 q 2 | vs. Artur Kukasian | 3-6, 6-2, 5-10 | match details | |
07.01.24 q 1 | vs. Zhengyu Sun | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
M15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
01.03.23 1st round | vs. Andrea Bacaloni | 7-65, 4-6, - Johan Nikles - retired | match details | |
M15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
22.02.23 1st round | vs. Stefan Popovic | 3-6, 6-1, 4-6 | match details | |
Vilnus Challenger - I. hard | ||||
17.10.22 1st round | vs. Edas Butvilas | 6-3, 6-75, 1-6 | match details | |
Gijon - I. hard | ||||
08.10.22 q 1 | vs. Nikolas Sanchez-Izquierdo | 2-6, 6-1, 1-6 | match details |
Gibril Diarra - last matches
M25 Kottingbrunn - Clay | ||||
18.07.21 q 1 | vs. Pietro Mugelli | 0-0, - Gibril Diarra - retired | match details | |
M15 Porec - Clay | ||||
11.03.20 1st round | vs. Pietro Rondoni | 6-75, 6-76 | match details | |
10.03.20 qual. | vs. Matvey Minin | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
09.03.20 q 2 | vs. Karlo Krolo | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
08.03.20 q 1 | vs. Kaiwei Wang | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
M15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
04.03.20 1st round | vs. Costin Paval | 3-6, 0-6 | match details | |
M25 Antalya - Clay | ||||
23.02.20 q 1 | vs. Filip Misolic | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
M15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
03.12.19 1st round | vs. Gorazd Srbljak | 6-71, 7-5, 5-7 | match details | |
M15 Antalya - Clay | ||||
28.11.19 1st round | vs. Carlo Alberto Fossati | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
28.11.19 2nd round | vs. Duje Ajdukovic | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
M15 Milovice - I. hard | ||||
13.11.19 1st round | vs. Domagoj Biljesko | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
M15 Opava - Carpet | ||||
30.10.19 1st round | vs. Aldin Setkic | 5-7, 2-6 | match details | |
29.10.19 qual. | vs. Matyas Cerny | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
28.10.19 q 1 | vs. Jiri Novak (2001) | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
M15 Olomouc - Carpet | ||||
15.10.19 1st round | vs. Emiliano Maggioli | 3-6, 6-75 | match details | |
M25 Santa - Clay | ||||
07.10.19 qual. | vs. Filippo Giovannini | 6-75, 5-7 | match details | |
M25 Santa - Clay | ||||
02.10.19 1st round | vs. Marvin Netuschil | 6-75, 6-4, 4-6 | match details | |
M25 Santa - Clay | ||||
19.09.19 2nd round | vs. Alessandro Petrone | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
17.09.19 1st round | vs. Alessandro Procopio | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
M25 Santa - Clay | ||||
10.09.19 1st round | vs. Alessandro Petrone | 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
M25+H Bydgoszcz - Clay | ||||
14.08.19 1st round | vs. Daniel Michalski | 7-62, 6-74, 2-6 | match details | |
13.08.19 qual. | vs. Mateusz Terczynski | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
M25 Vogau - Clay | ||||
08.08.19 2nd round | vs. Nikolas Sanchez-Izquierdo | 2-6, 6-74 | match details | |
07.08.19 1st round | vs. Sandro Kopp | 4-6, 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
06.08.19 qual. | vs. Deni Zmak | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
M25 Dublin - Carpet | ||||
01.08.19 2nd round | vs. Peter Bothwell | 6-75, 7-5, 2-6 | match details | |
01.08.19 2nd round | vs. Peter Bothwell | 6-75, 7-5, 2-6 | match details | |
31.07.19 1st round | vs. Adam Jones | 6-0, 7-5 | match details | |
31.07.19 1st round | vs. Adam Jones | 6-0, 7-5 | match details | |
M25+H Kassel - Clay | ||||
15.07.19 q 1 | vs. Markus Wunder | 4-6, 6-2, 11-13 | match details |