Brazil
16.09.95, 28 years
12053 $
Country
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
USA
10.08.99, 24 years
577 61
69531 $
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Joao Walendowsky vs. Alafia Ayeni - head to head matches
Joao Walendowsky form & Alafia Ayeni form
Joao Walendowsky - last matches
Sao Paulo - Clay |
17.04.16 q 2 | vs. Andre Miele | 3-6, 2-6 | | match details |
16.04.16 q 1 | vs. Thiago Seyboth Wild | 7-65, 6-3 | | match details |
USA F11 - Hard |
21.03.16 q 1 | vs. Alafia Ayeni | 6-3, 3-6, 6-4 | | match details |
21.03.16 q 2 | vs. Alejandro Gomez | 1-6, 6-3, 6-72 | | match details |
USA F10 - Hard |
14.03.16 qual. | vs. Alessandro-Damiano Ventre | 2-6, 6-72 | | match details |
14.03.16 q 1 | vs. Kento Tagashira | 6-3, 6-1 | | match details |
14.03.16 q 2 | vs. Brian Battistone | 6-4, 7-5 | | match details |
USA F9 - Clay |
02.03.16 1st round | vs. Martin Alund | 2-6, 6-4, 2-6 | | match details |
29.02.16 qual. | vs. Hunter Callahan | 6-3, 6-2 | | match details |
29.02.16 | vs. Zack J. Quigley | 6-2, 6-2 | | match details |
29.02.16 q 1 | vs. Stephen Miller | 6-0, 6-0 | | match details |
29.02.16 q 2 | vs. Jaume Pla Malfeito | 6-1, 6-0 | | match details |
USA F8 - Clay |
24.02.16 1st round | vs. Juan Manuel Benitez Chavarriaga | 6-76, 2-6 | | match details |
22.02.16 q 2 | vs. Mark Chepurnoy | 6-0, 6-2 | | match details |
22.02.16 qual. | vs. Juan Pablo Ficovich | 6-2, 5-7, 5-7 | | match details |
22.02.16 | vs. Eric Ahren Moonga | 6-2, 6-3 | | match details |
22.02.16 q 1 | vs. Cameron Silverman | 7-5, 6-2 | | match details |
USA F7 - Clay |
15.02.16 q 1 | vs. Jose Daniel Bendeck | 3-6, 6-2, 6-0 | | match details |
15.02.16 q 2 | vs. Damon Gooch | 6-73, 1-6 | | match details |
15.02.16 | vs. Rodrigo Castro Aravena | 6-2, 6-1 | | match details |
Brazil F9 - Clay |
16.11.15 q 1 | vs. Victor Castro | 6-4, 6-1 | | match details |
16.11.15 qual. | vs. Fernando Yamacita | 4-6, 0-6 | | match details |
16.11.15 q 2 | vs. Vinicius Ono | 6-2, 6-2 | | match details |
Brazil F8 - Hard |
09.11.15 1st round | vs. Alexandre Tsuchiya | 6-74, 3-6 | | match details |
09.11.15 q 2 | vs. Fernando Yamacita | 6-3, 6-4 | | match details |
09.11.15 qual. | vs. Felipe Dias | 6-2, 6-1 | | match details |
Brazil F7 - Clay |
02.11.15 qual. | vs. Jose Roberto Gueiors Da Silva | 6-1, 6-0 | | match details |
02.11.15 q 2 | vs. Lucca Takeda Baptista | 6-1, 6-3 | | match details |
02.11.15 1st round | vs. Orlando Luz | 2-6, 4-6 | | match details |
Brazil F6 - Clay |
26.10.15 1st round | vs. Juan Pablo Ficovich | 2-6, 7-5, 3-6 | | match details |
Alafia Ayeni - last matches
San Luis - Clay |
24.03.24 q 1 | vs. Facundo Mena | 3-6, 3-6 | | match details |
Merida Challenger - Clay |
18.03.24 1st round | vs. Tristan Boyer | 0-6, 3-6 | | match details |
Kigali 2 - Clay |
07.03.24 2nd round | vs. Daniel Cukierman | 6-4, 0-6, 5-7 | | match details |
05.03.24 1st round | vs. Jaycer Lyeons | 6-4, 6-3 | | match details |
Kigali 1 - Clay |
27.02.24 1st round | vs. Max Houkes | 1-6, 7-5, 2-6 | | match details |
26.02.24 qual. | vs. Leonid Sheyngezikht | 6-4, 3-6, 6-4 | | match details |
25.02.24 q 1 | vs. Akram El Sallaly | 6-4, 2-6, 6-3 | | match details |
M15 Villa - Clay |
21.02.24 1st round | vs. Bruno Fernandez | 6-72, 3-6 | | match details |
M25 Punta - Clay |
13.02.24 q 1 | vs. Juan Martin Fumeaux | 6-2, 6-4 | | match details |
13.02.24 qual. | vs. Nicolas Parizzia | 6-4, 2-6, 8-10 | | match details |
Cleveland Challenger - I. hard |
28.01.24 q 1 | vs. William Grant | 1-6, 6-1, 2-6 | | match details |
Indian Wells - Hard |
21.01.24 q 1 | vs. Stefan Kozlov | 4-6, 3-6 | | match details |
Nonthaburi 3 - Hard |
14.01.24 q 1 | vs. Nicolas Moreno De Alboran | 6-75, 6-3, 6-76 | | match details |
Nonthaburi 2 - Hard |
07.01.24 q 1 | vs. Christian Langmo | 4-6, 6-3, 4-6 | | match details |
Nonthaburi 1 - Hard |
31.12.23 q 1 | vs. Arthur Weber | 2-6, 3-6 | | match details |
Temuco Challenger - Hard |
02.12.23 1/4 | vs. Valentin Vacherot | 2-6, 6-2, 4-6 | | match details |
30.11.23 2nd round | vs. Conner Huertas Del Pino | 3-6, 6-0, 6-3 | | match details |
27.11.23 1st round | vs. Matias Franco Descotte | 4-6, 6-3, 6-2 | | match details |
M15 East - I. hard |
17.11.23 1/4 | vs. Samir Banerjee | 2-6, 1-6 | | match details |
16.11.23 2nd round | vs. Maxwell Mckennon | 7-5, 4-6, 6-3 | | match details |
15.11.23 1st round | vs. David Saye | 7-62, 7-64 | | match details |
Calgary Challenger - I. hard |
06.11.23 qual. | vs. Enzo Wallart | 3-6, 4-6 | | match details |
05.11.23 q 1 | vs. Collin Altamirano | 7-66, 6-4 | | match details |
Charlottesville Challenger - I. hard |
31.10.23 1st round | vs. Aidan Mayo | 5-7, 2-6 | | match details |
30.10.23 qual. | vs. Evgeny Karlovskiy | 7-62, 6-4 | | match details |
29.10.23 q 1 | vs. Ezekiel Clark | 6-4, 6-3 | | match details |
Curitiba Challenger - Clay |
22.10.23 q 1 | vs. Arklon Huertas Del Pino | 5-7, 4-6 | | match details |
Santa Fe - Clay |
16.10.23 qual. | vs. Nicolas Mejia | 3-6, 2-6 | | match details |
15.10.23 q 1 | vs. Matias Franco Descotte | 6-2, 2-6, 6-4 | | match details |
Buenos Aires - Clay |
08.10.23 q 1 | vs. Juan Bautista Torres | 5-7, 1-6 | | match details |