MATCH
18.09.19 | 1st round | Joao Sousa | Jozef Kovalik | 6-2, 6-3 | St. Petersburg | I. hard |
MATCH STATS
Joao Sousa | Jozef Kovalik | |
1st SERVE % | 28/45 (62%) | 34/60 (57%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 22/28 (79%) | 19/34 (56%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 9/17 (53%) | 9/26 (35%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 5/11 (45%) | 1/1 (100%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 32/60 (53%) | 14/45 (31%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 63/105 (60%) | 42/105 (40%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 0 | 2 |
ACES | 1 | 2 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
0-0 | Jozef Kovalik | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP], 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Joao Sousa | 1-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
2-0 | Jozef Kovalik | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP], 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Joao Sousa | 3-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
4-0 | Jozef Kovalik | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40 | ||
Joao Sousa | 4-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
5-1 | Jozef Kovalik | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP], 40-40, 40-A | ||
Joao Sousa | 5-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
6-2 |
2 | ||
0-0 | Jozef Kovalik | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP], 40-15[BP] | ||
Joao Sousa | 1-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
2-0 | Jozef Kovalik | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40 | ||
Joao Sousa | 2-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
3-1 | Jozef Kovalik | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40 | ||
Joao Sousa | 3-2 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
4-2 | Jozef Kovalik | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Joao Sousa | 5-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30, 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
5-3 | Jozef Kovalik | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP], 40-15[BP] | ||
6-3 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Joao Sousa vs. Jozef Kovalik - head to head matches
18.09.19 | 1st round | Joao Sousa | Jozef Kovalik | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | St. Petersburg | I. hard |
16.07.19 | 1st round | Joao Sousa | Jozef Kovalik | 7-63, 6-4 | match details | Bastad | Clay |
Joao Sousa form & Jozef Kovalik form
Joao Sousa - last matches
Girona Challenger - Clay | ||||
28.03.24 1/4 | vs. Nikolas Sanchez-Izquierdo | - | match details | |
28.03.24 2nd round | vs. Alejandro Moro Canas | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
27.03.24 1st round | vs. Felix Gill | 7-66, 4-6, 6-4 | match details | |
25.03.24 qual. | vs. Vilius Gaubas | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Davis Cup - I. hard | ||||
02.02.24 | vs. Emil Ruusuvuori | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Oeiras 2 - I. hard | ||||
11.01.24 1/4 | vs. Martin Damm | 2-6, 5-7 | match details | |
10.01.24 2nd round | vs. Lorenzo Giustino | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
09.01.24 1st round | vs. Samuel Vincent Ruggeri | 7-65, 3-6, 7-65 | match details | |
Oeiras 1 - I. hard | ||||
05.01.24 1/4 | vs. Maks Kasnikowski | 6-71, 4-6 | match details | |
04.01.24 2nd round | vs. Paul Jubb | 7-66, 6-4 | match details | |
02.01.24 1st round | vs. Samuel Vincent Ruggeri | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
Maia Challenger - Clay | ||||
30.11.23 2nd round | vs. Albert Ramos-Vinolas | 4-6, 6-73 | match details | |
28.11.23 1st round | vs. Filip Cristian Jianu | 6-3, 3-6, 6-1 | match details | |
Drummondville Challenger - I. hard | ||||
17.11.23 1/4 | vs. Li Tu | 4-6, 5-7 | match details | |
15.11.23 2nd round | vs. Benoit Paire | 6-1, 7-64 | match details | |
13.11.23 1st round | vs. Toby Samuel | 3-6, 6-0, 6-3 | match details | |
Calgary Challenger - I. hard | ||||
09.11.23 2nd round | vs. Gabriel Diallo | 7-5, 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
07.11.23 1st round | vs. Patrick Brady | 5-7, 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
Ismaning Challenger - Carpet | ||||
31.10.23 1st round | vs. Dominic Stricker | 6-74, 6-3, 3-6 | match details | |
30.10.23 qual. | vs. Neil Oberleitner | 7-63, 6-3 | match details | |
29.10.23 q 1 | vs. Liam Gavrielides | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
Ortisei Challenger - I. hard | ||||
24.10.23 1st round | vs. Mathias Bourgue | 3-6, 7-66, 4-6 | match details | |
Bratislava 2 - I. hard | ||||
09.10.23 qual. | vs. Martin Damm | 3-6, 7-64, 1-6 | match details | |
08.10.23 q 1 | vs. Mukund Sasikumar | 6-3, 4-6, 6-3 | match details | |
Lisbon Challenger - Clay | ||||
06.10.23 1/4 | vs. Albert Ramos-Vinolas | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
05.10.23 2nd round | vs. Pedro Sousa | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
03.10.23 1st round | vs. Henrique Rocha | 6-2, 7-5 | match details | |
Braga Challenger - Clay | ||||
27.09.23 1st round | vs. Moez Echargui | 6-2, 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Davis Cup - I. hard | ||||
15.09.23 | vs. Sebastian Ofner | 5-7, 6-3, 7-61 | match details | |
Cassis Challenger - Hard | ||||
05.09.23 1st round | vs. Alexandre Muller | 3-6, 6-2, 5-7 | match details |
Jozef Kovalik - last matches
Naples Challenger - Clay | ||||
27.03.24 1st round | vs. Luca Nardi | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Zadar Challenger - Clay | ||||
24.03.24 fin | vs. Adrian Andreev | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
23.03.24 1/2 | vs. Jonas Forejtek | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
22.03.24 1/4 | vs. Nino Serdarusic | 3-6, 6-3, 7-64 | match details | |
21.03.24 2nd round | vs. Zsombor Piros | 0-6, 7-64, 6-3 | match details | |
19.03.24 1st round | vs. Evan Furness | 6-0, 6-2 | match details | |
Szekesfehervar Challenger - Clay | ||||
14.03.24 2nd round | vs. Titouan Droguet | 4-6, 6-75 | match details | |
12.03.24 1st round | vs. Peter Fajta | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
Tenerife 3 - Hard | ||||
28.02.24 2nd round | vs. Bu Yunchaokete | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
27.02.24 1st round | vs. Iliyan Radulov | 7-5, 6-2 | match details | |
Tenerife 2 - Hard | ||||
23.02.24 1/4 | vs. Stefano Travaglia | 5-7, 6-3, 0-3, - Jozef Kovalik - retired | match details | |
21.02.24 2nd round | vs. Dimitar Kuzmanov | 4-6, 7-64, 7-5 | match details | |
19.02.24 1st round | vs. Richard Zusman | 7-65, 6-4 | match details | |
Manama Challenger - Hard | ||||
13.02.24 1st round | vs. Abedallah Shelbayh | 6-74, 3-6 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
09.01.24 q 1 | vs. Mattia Bellucci | 1-6, 6-4, 6-75 | match details | |
Tigre Challenger - Clay | ||||
18.01.24 2nd round | vs. Dmitry Popko | 3-6, 2-5, - Jozef Kovalik - retired | match details | |
15.01.24 1st round | vs. Juan Bautista Torres | 6-2, 3-6, 6-2 | match details | |
Maia Challenger - Clay | ||||
28.11.23 1st round | vs. Albert Ramos-Vinolas | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Valencia Challenger - Clay | ||||
23.11.23 2nd round | vs. Fabio Fognini | 1-6, 6-4, 3-6 | match details | |
21.11.23 1st round | vs. Oriol Roca Batalla | 6-74, 6-3, 7-64 | match details | |
Santa Fe - Clay | ||||
18.10.23 2nd round | vs. Federico Coria | 6-4, 6-75, 6-72 | match details | |
16.10.23 1st round | vs. Franco Agamenone | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
Buenos Aires - Clay | ||||
11.10.23 2nd round | vs. Francisco Comesana | 7-63, 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
10.10.23 1st round | vs. Lukas Neumayer | 6-75, 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
Bad Waltersdorf - Clay | ||||
22.09.23 1/4 | vs. Andrea Pellegrino | 6-74, 5-7 | match details | |
20.09.23 2nd round | vs. Ergi Kirkin | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
18.09.23 1st round | vs. Roberto Carballes Baena | 7-5, 3-6, 7-66 | match details | |
Szczecin Challenger - Clay | ||||
13.09.23 2nd round | vs. Pedro Cachin | 0-6, 3-6 | match details | |
12.09.23 1st round | vs. Andrea Pellegrino | 7-61, 7-67 | match details | |
Tulln Challenger - Clay | ||||
04.09.23 1st round | vs. Henri Squire | 7-63, 2-6, 4-6 | match details |