MATCH
20.09.17 | 1st round | Joao Sousa | Evgeny Donskoy | 7-62, 6-3 | St. Petersburg | I. hard |
MATCH STATS
Joao Sousa | Evgeny Donskoy | |
1st SERVE % | 46/72 (64%) | 46/84 (55%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 34/46 (74%) | 28/46 (61%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 14/26 (54%) | 19/38 (50%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 4/8 (50%) | 2/7 (29%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 37/84 (44%) | 24/72 (33%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 85/156 (54%) | 71/156 (46%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 2 | 4 |
ACES | 5 | 5 |
MATCH STATS
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Joao Sousa vs. Evgeny Donskoy - head to head matches
20.09.17 | 1st round | Joao Sousa | Evgeny Donskoy | 7-62, 6-3 | match details | St. Petersburg | I. hard |
12.09.14 | Evgeny Donskoy | Joao Sousa | 7-67, 6-4, 3-6, 6-1 | match details | Davis Cup | I. hard | |
11.01.12 | q 1 | Joao Sousa | Evgeny Donskoy | 6-3, 7-5 | match details | Melbourne | Hard |
12.09.11 | 1st round | Evgeny Donskoy | Joao Sousa | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | Szczecin Challenger | Clay |
Joao Sousa form & Evgeny Donskoy form
Joao Sousa - last matches
Girona Challenger - Clay | ||||
28.03.24 2nd round | vs. Alejandro Moro Canas | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
27.03.24 1st round | vs. Felix Gill | 7-66, 4-6, 6-4 | match details | |
25.03.24 qual. | vs. Vilius Gaubas | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Davis Cup - I. hard | ||||
02.02.24 | vs. Emil Ruusuvuori | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Oeiras 2 - I. hard | ||||
11.01.24 1/4 | vs. Martin Damm | 2-6, 5-7 | match details | |
10.01.24 2nd round | vs. Lorenzo Giustino | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
09.01.24 1st round | vs. Samuel Vincent Ruggeri | 7-65, 3-6, 7-65 | match details | |
Oeiras 1 - I. hard | ||||
05.01.24 1/4 | vs. Maks Kasnikowski | 6-71, 4-6 | match details | |
04.01.24 2nd round | vs. Paul Jubb | 7-66, 6-4 | match details | |
02.01.24 1st round | vs. Samuel Vincent Ruggeri | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
Maia Challenger - Clay | ||||
30.11.23 2nd round | vs. Albert Ramos-Vinolas | 4-6, 6-73 | match details | |
28.11.23 1st round | vs. Filip Cristian Jianu | 6-3, 3-6, 6-1 | match details | |
Drummondville Challenger - I. hard | ||||
17.11.23 1/4 | vs. Li Tu | 4-6, 5-7 | match details | |
15.11.23 2nd round | vs. Benoit Paire | 6-1, 7-64 | match details | |
13.11.23 1st round | vs. Toby Samuel | 3-6, 6-0, 6-3 | match details | |
Calgary Challenger - I. hard | ||||
09.11.23 2nd round | vs. Gabriel Diallo | 7-5, 5-7, 3-6 | match details | |
07.11.23 1st round | vs. Patrick Brady | 5-7, 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
Ismaning Challenger - Carpet | ||||
31.10.23 1st round | vs. Dominic Stricker | 6-74, 6-3, 3-6 | match details | |
30.10.23 qual. | vs. Neil Oberleitner | 7-63, 6-3 | match details | |
29.10.23 q 1 | vs. Liam Gavrielides | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
Ortisei Challenger - I. hard | ||||
24.10.23 1st round | vs. Mathias Bourgue | 3-6, 7-66, 4-6 | match details | |
Bratislava 2 - I. hard | ||||
09.10.23 qual. | vs. Martin Damm | 3-6, 7-64, 1-6 | match details | |
08.10.23 q 1 | vs. Mukund Sasikumar | 6-3, 4-6, 6-3 | match details | |
Lisbon Challenger - Clay | ||||
06.10.23 1/4 | vs. Albert Ramos-Vinolas | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
05.10.23 2nd round | vs. Pedro Sousa | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
03.10.23 1st round | vs. Henrique Rocha | 6-2, 7-5 | match details | |
Braga Challenger - Clay | ||||
27.09.23 1st round | vs. Moez Echargui | 6-2, 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Davis Cup - I. hard | ||||
15.09.23 | vs. Sebastian Ofner | 5-7, 6-3, 7-61 | match details | |
Cassis Challenger - Hard | ||||
05.09.23 1st round | vs. Alexandre Muller | 3-6, 6-2, 5-7 | match details | |
Mallorca Challenger - Hard | ||||
31.08.23 2nd round | vs. Harold Mayot | 3-6, 6-3, 6-75 | match details |
Evgeny Donskoy - last matches
M25 New - Hard | ||||
16.03.24 1/2 | vs. Karan Singh | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
15.03.24 1/4 | vs. Florent Bax | 6-2, 4-1, Florent Bax - retired | match details | |
14.03.24 2nd round | vs. Kabir Hans | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
12.03.24 1st round | vs. Shivank Bhatnagar | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
New Delhi - Hard | ||||
29.02.24 2nd round | vs. Philip Sekulic | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
27.02.24 1st round | vs. Oliver Crawford | 6-2, 2-6, 6-2 | match details | |
Pune Challenger - Hard | ||||
19.02.24 qual. | vs. Felix Gill | 5-7, 2-6 | match details | |
18.02.24 q 1 | vs. Yurii Dzhavakian | 6-75, 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
Bengaluru Challenger - Hard | ||||
13.02.24 1st round | vs. Enrico Dalla Valle | 2-6, 5-7 | match details | |
Chennai Challenger - Hard | ||||
08.02.24 2nd round | vs. Dalibor Svrcina | 2-6, 6-0, 2-6 | match details | |
06.02.24 1st round | vs. Tung-Lin Wu | 3-2, Tung-Lin Wu - retired | match details | |
Nonthaburi 3 - Hard | ||||
15.01.24 qual. | vs. Arthur Weber | 5-7, 0-6 | match details | |
14.01.24 q 1 | vs. Hady Habib | 6-4, 6-77, 7-63 | match details | |
Nonthaburi 2 - Hard | ||||
09.01.24 1st round | vs. Maximus Jones | 6-2, 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Nonthaburi 1 - Hard | ||||
03.01.24 2nd round | vs. Gauthier Onclin | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
01.01.24 1st round | vs. Dennis Novak | 5-7, 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
M25 Mumbai - Hard | ||||
24.11.23 1/4 | vs. Harrison Adams | 3-6, 6-74 | match details | |
23.11.23 2nd round | vs. Aryan Shah | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
22.11.23 1st round | vs. Taisei Ichikawa | 6-3, 6-76, 6-4 | match details | |
M25 Hua - Hard | ||||
19.11.23 fin | vs. Goncalo Oliveira | 6-4, 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
18.11.23 1/2 | vs. Tsung-Hao Huang | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
17.11.23 1/4 | vs. Thantub Suksumrarn | 4-6, 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
16.11.23 2nd round | vs. Nitin Kumar Sinha | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
15.11.23 1st round | vs. Blake Bayldon | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
Sofia - I. hard | ||||
04.11.23 q 1 | vs. Terence Atmane | 6-72, 6-74 | match details | |
Bergamo Challenger - I. hard | ||||
29.10.23 q 1 | vs. Robin Bertrand | 6-3, 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Shenzhen 2 - Hard | ||||
16.10.23 1st round | vs. Colin Sinclair | 6-2, 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Shenzhen 1 - Hard | ||||
10.10.23 1st round | vs. Jason Jung | 4-6, 6-2, 4-6 | match details | |
Shanghai - Hard | ||||
02.10.23 q 1 | vs. Yasutaka Uchiyama | 2-6, 6-4, 1-6 | match details | |
Astana - I. hard | ||||
26.09.23 q 1 | vs. Jurij Rodionov | 1-6, 2-6 | match details |