INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Jesper De Jong vs. Linang Xiao - head to head matches
20.01.18 | 1st round | Jesper De Jong | Linang Xiao | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | Australian Open | Hard |
Jesper De Jong form & Linang Xiao form
Jesper De Jong - last matches
Girona Challenger - Clay | ||||
28.03.24 2nd round | vs. Andrea Pellegrino | 4-1, Andrea Pellegrino - retired | match details | |
26.03.24 1st round | vs. Jan Choinski | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
Murcia Challenger - Clay | ||||
19.03.24 1st round | vs. Nikoloz Basilashvili | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Tenerife 2 - Hard | ||||
21.02.24 2nd round | vs. Salvatore Caruso | 4-6, 6-1, 3-6 | match details | |
20.02.24 1st round | vs. August Holmgren | 2-6, 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
Rotterdam - I. hard | ||||
12.02.24 1st round | vs. Milos Raonic | 6-75, 4-6 | match details | |
Montpellier - I. hard | ||||
28.01.24 q 1 | vs. Ugo Blanchet | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
17.01.24 2nd round | vs. Jannik Sinner | 2-6, 2-6, 2-6 | match details | |
14.01.24 1st round | vs. Pedro Cachin | 4-6, 6-2, 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
12.01.24 qual. | vs. Camilo Ugo Carabelli | 7-63, 3-6, 7-67 | match details | |
11.01.24 q 2 | vs. Felipe Meligeni Alves | 7-65, 6-1 | match details | |
09.01.24 q 1 | vs. Raul Brancaccio | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
Noumea Challenger - Hard | ||||
04.01.24 1/4 | vs. Harold Mayot | 6-3, 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
03.01.24 2nd round | vs. Titouan Droguet | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
02.01.24 1st round | vs. Jesse Delaney | 6-1, 7-5 | match details | |
Orleans Challenger - I. hard | ||||
27.09.23 1st round | vs. Constant Lestienne | 3-6, 6-75 | match details | |
St. Tropez - Hard | ||||
19.09.23 1st round | vs. Michael Mmoh | 4-6, 6-1, 4-6 | match details | |
Istanbul Challenger - Hard | ||||
09.09.23 1/2 | vs. Lukas Klein | 6-72, 7-62, 6-75 | match details | |
08.09.23 1/4 | vs. Giovanni Mpetshi Perricard | 7-5, 6-4 | match details | |
06.09.23 2nd round | vs. Johannus Monday | 7-5, 6-1 | match details | |
05.09.23 1st round | vs. Marsel Ilhan | 6-2, 6-73, 6-2 | match details | |
New York - Hard | ||||
25.08.23 q 2 | vs. Liam Broady | 6-0, 5-7, 5-7 | match details | |
23.08.23 q 1 | vs. Tristan Boyer | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
Grodzisk Mazowiecki - Hard | ||||
19.08.23 fin | vs. Benjamin Hassan | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
18.08.23 1/2 | vs. Elias Ymer | 7-67, 6-1 | match details | |
17.08.23 1/4 | vs. Maks Kasnikowski | 6-0, 6-2 | match details | |
16.08.23 2nd round | vs. Charles Broom | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
14.08.23 1st round | vs. Santiago Rodriguez Taverna | 6-3, 4-3, Santiago Rodriguez Taverna - retired | match details | |
Kitzbuhel - Clay | ||||
29.07.23 q 1 | vs. Guido Andreozzi | 6-74, 2-6 | match details | |
Umag - Clay | ||||
25.07.23 1st round | vs. Matteo Arnaldi | 3-6, 2-6 | match details |
Linang Xiao - last matches
M15 Tsukuba - Hard | ||||
24.03.24 q 1 | vs. Tomohiro Masabayashi | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
M15 Nishi - Hard | ||||
21.03.24 2nd round | vs. Yunseong Chung | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
20.03.24 1st round | vs. Takuya Kumasaka | 7-63, 7-63 | match details | |
19.03.24 qual. | vs. Ko Suzuki | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
18.03.24 q 1 | vs. Yuttana Charoenphon | 4-6, 6-0, 10-6 | match details | |
M15 Hinode - Hard | ||||
15.03.24 1/4 | vs. Yan Bai | 5-7, 1-6 | match details | |
14.03.24 2nd round | vs. Keisuke Saitoh | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
13.03.24 1st round | vs. Koki Matsuda | 6-3, 6-73, 7-66 | match details | |
M15 Nakhon - Hard | ||||
29.02.24 2nd round | vs. Kasidit Samrej | 6-4, 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
28.02.24 1st round | vs. Natthasith Kunsuwan | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
M15 Nakhon - Hard | ||||
20.02.24 1st round | vs. Thanapet Chanta | 4-6, 6-4, 3-6 | match details | |
M15 Nakhon - Hard | ||||
15.02.24 2nd round | vs. Stefanos Sakellaridis | 6-71, 5-7 | match details | |
14.02.24 1st round | vs. Thanapet Chanta | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
M15 Yanagawa - Hard | ||||
21.12.23 2nd round | vs. Masamichi Imamura | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
20.12.23 1st round | vs. Keisuke Saitoh | 6-0, 6-2 | match details | |
M15 Kuching - Hard | ||||
16.11.23 2nd round | vs. Alexey Zakharov | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
15.11.23 1st round | vs. Ryotaro Taguchi | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
M15 Hua - Hard | ||||
10.11.23 1/4 | vs. Andre Ilagan | 6-3, 5-7, 0-3, - Linang Xiao - retired | match details | |
09.11.23 2nd round | vs. Kody Pearson | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
07.11.23 1st round | vs. Tsung-Hao Huang | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
Shenzhen 2 - Hard | ||||
17.10.23 1st round | vs. Chak Lam Coleman Wong | 3-6, 6-74 | match details | |
16.10.23 qual. | vs. Tao Mu | 5-7, 6-4, Tao Mu - retired | match details | |
15.10.23 q 1 | vs. Chukang Wang | 6-2, 7-68 | match details | |
Shenzhen 1 - Hard | ||||
09.10.23 q 1 | vs. Egor Gerasimov | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Shanghai - Hard | ||||
02.10.23 q 1 | vs. James McCabe | 4-6, 7-65, 3-6 | match details | |
Chengdu - Hard | ||||
19.09.23 q 1 | vs. Benjamin Lock | 4-6, 6-4, 3-6 | match details | |
Shanghai Challenger - Hard | ||||
04.09.23 qual. | vs. Arjun Kadhe | 5-7, 7-5, 3-6 | match details | |
03.09.23 q 1 | vs. Evan Zhu | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
Zhangjiagang Challenger - Hard | ||||
31.08.23 2nd round | vs. Mikalai Haliak | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
30.08.23 1st round | vs. Rio Noguchi | 6-3, 4-6, 6-2 | match details |