MATCH
26.10.17 | 2nd round | Jeremy Chardy | Alessandro Giannessi | 6-1, 6-1 | Brest Challenger | I. hard |
MATCH STATS
Jeremy Chardy | Alessandro Giannessi | |
1st SERVE % | 21/43 (49%) | 22/38 (58%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 18/21 (86%) | 9/22 (41%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 13/22 (59%) | 5/16 (31%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 5/5 (100%) | 0/2 (0%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 24/38 (63%) | 12/43 (28%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 55/81 (68%) | 26/81 (32%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 3 | 6 |
ACES | 8 | 1 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
0-0 | Alessandro Giannessi | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP] | ||
Jeremy Chardy | 1-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
2-0 | Alessandro Giannessi | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Jeremy Chardy | 3-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
4-0 | Alessandro Giannessi | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Jeremy Chardy | 5-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP] | ||
5-1 | Alessandro Giannessi | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
6-1 |
2 | ||
Jeremy Chardy | 0-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
1-0 | Alessandro Giannessi | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP], 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Jeremy Chardy | 2-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40[BP] | ||
2-1 | Alessandro Giannessi | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Jeremy Chardy | 3-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
4-1 | Alessandro Giannessi | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
Jeremy Chardy | 5-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
6-1 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Jeremy Chardy vs. Alessandro Giannessi - head to head matches
26.10.17 | 2nd round | Jeremy Chardy | Alessandro Giannessi | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | Brest Challenger | I. hard |
17.10.17 | 1st round | Jeremy Chardy | Alessandro Giannessi | 6-0, 7-5 | match details | Stockholm | I. hard |
25.09.17 | 1st round | Jeremy Chardy | Alessandro Giannessi | 7-66, 6-4 | match details | Shenzhen | Hard |
Jeremy Chardy form & Alessandro Giannessi form
Jeremy Chardy - last matches
London - Grass | ||||
04.07.23 1st round | vs. Carlos Alcaraz | 0-6, 2-6, 5-7 | match details | |
London - Grass | ||||
17.06.23 q 1 | vs. Mackenzie Mcdonald | 2-6, 6-74 | match details | |
Rome - Clay | ||||
11.05.23 1st round | vs. Lorenzo Sonego | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Madrid - Clay | ||||
26.04.23 1st round | vs. Hugo Gaston | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
19.01.23 2nd round | vs. Daniel Evans | 4-6, 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
17.01.23 1st round | vs. Daniel Elahi Galan | 1-6, 7-5, 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
New York - Hard | ||||
31.08.21 1st round | vs. Matteo Berrettini | 6-75, 6-77, 3-6 | match details | |
Cincinnati - Hard | ||||
14.08.21 q 1 | vs. Tennys Sandgren | 6-76, 1-6 | match details | |
Tokyo - Hard | ||||
29.07.21 1/4 | vs. Alexander Zverev | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
28.07.21 3rd round | vs. Liam Broady | 7-63, 4-6, 6-1 | match details | |
27.07.21 2nd round | vs. Aslan Karatsev | 7-5, 4-6, 6-3 | match details | |
24.07.21 1st round | vs. Tomas Barrios Vera | 6-1, 7-64 | match details | |
London - Grass | ||||
01.07.21 2nd round | vs. Ilya Ivashka | 6-4, 3-6, 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
30.06.21 1st round | vs. Aslan Karatsev | 7-64, 7-66, 6-3 | match details | |
London - Grass | ||||
15.06.21 1st round | vs. Alexander Bublik | 4-6, 6-3, 3-6 | match details | |
Stuttgart - Grass | ||||
09.06.21 1st round | vs. Yannick Hanfmann | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Paris - Clay | ||||
30.05.21 1st round | vs. Stefanos Tsitsipas | 6-76, 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Belgrade - Clay | ||||
26.05.21 2nd round | vs. Dusan Lajovic | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
23.05.21 1st round | vs. Tennys Sandgren | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
Madrid - Clay | ||||
03.05.21 1st round | vs. Daniel Evans | 6-76, 7-67, 2-6 | match details | |
Estoril - Clay | ||||
28.04.21 2nd round | vs. Alejandro Davidovich Fokina | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
26.04.21 1st round | vs. Jaume Antoni Munar Clar | 3-6, 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
Barcelona - Clay | ||||
20.04.21 2nd round | vs. Denis Shapovalov | 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
19.04.21 1st round | vs. Nikoloz Basilashvili | 6-4, 3-6, 6-3 | match details | |
Monte-Carlo - Clay | ||||
14.04.21 2nd round | vs. Grigor Dimitrov | 6-73, 4-6 | match details | |
13.04.21 1st round | vs. Alexander Bublik | 6-4, 0-6, 7-5 | match details | |
Miami - Hard | ||||
25.03.21 1st round | vs. Denis Kudla | 6-3, 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Dubai - Hard | ||||
18.03.21 1/4 | vs. Denis Shapovalov | 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
17.03.21 3rd round | vs. Karen Khachanov | 6-73, 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
15.03.21 2nd round | vs. Alex De Minaur | 2-6, 6-3, 6-4 | match details |
Alessandro Giannessi - last matches
Munich - Clay | ||||
13.04.24 q 1 | vs. Marc-Andrea Huesler | 3-6, 0-6 | match details | |
Sarasota Challenger - Clay | ||||
09.04.24 1st round | vs. Calvin Hemery | 4-6, 6-2, 2-6 | match details | |
Mexico City - Clay | ||||
03.04.24 2nd round | vs. Aidan Mayo | 6-3, 6-74, 3-6 | match details | |
01.04.24 1st round | vs. Vasek Pospisil | 6-3, 3-6, 6-4 | match details | |
Naples Challenger - Clay | ||||
25.03.24 qual. | vs. Evan Furness | 6-77, - Alessandro Giannessi - retired | match details | |
24.03.24 q 1 | vs. Fabrizio Karol Pio | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
Zadar Challenger - Clay | ||||
20.03.24 2nd round | vs. Timofey Skatov | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
18.03.24 1st round | vs. Corentin Moutet | 5-7, 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
Szekesfehervar Challenger - Clay | ||||
13.03.24 2nd round | vs. Matteo Martineau | 4-6, 6-72 | match details | |
11.03.24 1st round | vs. Mathias Bourgue | 6-4, 1-6, 6-4 | match details | |
Tenerife 3 - Hard | ||||
27.02.24 1st round | vs. Carlos Lopez Montagud | 3-6, 0-1, - Alessandro Giannessi - retired | match details | |
Tenerife 2 - Hard | ||||
20.02.24 1st round | vs. Matteo Gigante | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Manama Challenger - Hard | ||||
13.02.24 1st round | vs. Damir Dzumhur | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Cordoba - Clay | ||||
03.02.24 q 1 | vs. Luciano Darderi | 2-6, 0-6 | match details | |
Piracicaba Challenger - Clay | ||||
30.01.24 1st round | vs. Gianluca Mager | 3-6, 1-1, - Alessandro Giannessi - retired | match details | |
Punta Del - Clay | ||||
23.01.24 1st round | vs. Juan Manuel Cerundolo | 6-1, 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
10.01.24 q 1 | vs. John Millman | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Brisbane - Hard | ||||
30.12.23 q 1 | vs. Alex Michelsen | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Maia Challenger - Clay | ||||
28.11.23 1st round | vs. Henrique Rocha | 4-6, 7-65, 2-6 | match details | |
Valencia Challenger - Clay | ||||
22.11.23 2nd round | vs. Albert Ramos-Vinolas | 1-6, 6-0, 6-73 | match details | |
21.11.23 1st round | vs. Miguel Damas | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
Montevideo Challenger - Clay | ||||
14.11.23 1st round | vs. Facundo Diaz Acosta | 1-6, 5-7 | match details | |
Lima 2 - Clay | ||||
08.11.23 2nd round | vs. Daniel Elahi Galan | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
07.11.23 1st round | vs. Oriol Roca Batalla | 1-6, 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
Olbia Challenger - Hard | ||||
17.10.23 1st round | vs. Lloyd Harris | 6-73, 0-6 | match details | |
Lisbon Challenger - Clay | ||||
02.10.23 1st round | vs. Pablo Llamas Ruiz | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Braga Challenger - Clay | ||||
27.09.23 2nd round | vs. Duje Ajdukovic | 5-7, 7-5, 2-6 | match details | |
26.09.23 1st round | vs. Gastao Elias | 7-62, 6-4 | match details | |
Sibiu Challenger - Clay | ||||
19.09.23 1st round | vs. Bor Artnak | 0-3, - Alessandro Giannessi - retired | match details | |
Seville Challenger - Clay | ||||
07.09.23 1/4 | vs. Hugo Gaston | 6-3, 1-6, 0-6 | match details |