MATCH
17.04.19 | 2nd round | Jenson Brooksby | Marc Polmans | 6-3, 6-0 | Sarasota Challenger | Clay |
MATCH STATS
Jenson Brooksby | Marc Polmans | |
1st SERVE % | 37/45 (82%) | 35/67 (52%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 30/37 (81%) | 20/35 (57%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 2/8 (25%) | 10/32 (31%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 5/12 (42%) | 0/4 (0%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 37/67 (55%) | 13/45 (29%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 69/112 (62%) | 43/112 (38%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 0 | 7 |
ACES | 4 | 4 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
0-0 | Marc Polmans | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A | ||
Jenson Brooksby | 0-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, A-40, 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, A-40 | ||
1-1 | Marc Polmans | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Jenson Brooksby | 2-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
3-1 | Marc Polmans | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40, 15-40 | ||
Jenson Brooksby | 3-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
4-2 | Marc Polmans | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40, 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, 40-A | ||
Jenson Brooksby | 4-3 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
5-3 | Marc Polmans | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
6-3 |
2 | ||
Jenson Brooksby | 0-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0 | ||
1-0 | Marc Polmans | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40, 15-40, 30-40, 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Jenson Brooksby | 2-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0, 40-15, 40-30 | ||
3-0 | Marc Polmans | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Jenson Brooksby | 4-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
5-0 | Marc Polmans | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
6-0 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Jenson Brooksby vs. Marc Polmans - head to head matches
17.04.19 | 2nd round | Jenson Brooksby | Marc Polmans | 6-3, 6-0 | match details | Sarasota Challenger | Clay |
Jenson Brooksby form & Marc Polmans form
Jenson Brooksby - last matches
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
21.01.23 3rd round | vs. Tommy Paul | 1-6, 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
19.01.23 2nd round | vs. Casper Ruud | 6-3, 7-5, 6-74, 6-2 | match details | |
17.01.23 1st round | vs. Christopher O'Connell | 3-6, 6-2, 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
Auckland - Hard | ||||
13.01.23 1/2 | vs. Cameron Norrie | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
12.01.23 1/4 | vs. Quentin Halys | 7-63, 7-62 | match details | |
11.01.23 2nd round | vs. Diego Sebastian Schwartzman | 6-1, 0-0, Diego Sebastian Schwartzman - retired | match details | |
09.01.23 1st round | vs. Fabio Fognini | 6-72, 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
Basel - I. hard | ||||
26.10.22 1st round | vs. Ugo Humbert | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Antwerp - I. hard | ||||
17.10.22 1st round | vs. Jack Draper | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Florence - I. hard | ||||
12.10.22 1st round | vs. Mackenzie Mcdonald | 4-6, 6-4, 1-6 | match details | |
Seoul - Hard | ||||
01.10.22 1/2 | vs. Denis Shapovalov | 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
30.09.22 1/4 | vs. Cameron Norrie | Cameron Norrie - walk over | match details | |
29.09.22 2nd round | vs. Soon-Woo Kwon | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
27.09.22 1st round | vs. Tung-Lin Wu | 7-65, 3-6, 6-0 | match details | |
San Diego - Hard | ||||
23.09.22 1/4 | vs. Christopher O'Connell | 4-6, 6-4, 5-7 | match details | |
22.09.22 2nd round | vs. Mackenzie Mcdonald | 6-4, 3-6, 6-2 | match details | |
New York - Hard | ||||
03.09.22 3rd round | vs. Carlos Alcaraz | 3-6, 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
01.09.22 2nd round | vs. Borna Coric | 6-4, 7-610, 6-1 | match details | |
30.08.22 1st round | vs. Dusan Lajovic | 6-2, 6-0, 3-0, Dusan Lajovic - retired | match details | |
Cincinnati - Hard | ||||
16.08.22 1st round | vs. Tommy Paul | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Montreal - Hard | ||||
10.08.22 2nd round | vs. Roberto Bautista Agut | 5-7, 1-6 | match details | |
08.08.22 1st round | vs. Alexander Bublik | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
Washington - Hard | ||||
02.08.22 1st round | vs. Yoshihito Nishioka | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Atlanta - Hard | ||||
31.07.22 fin | vs. Alex De Minaur | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
30.07.22 1/2 | vs. Frances Tiafoe | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
29.07.22 1/4 | vs. John Isner | 3-6, 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
28.07.22 2nd round | vs. Mackenzie Mcdonald | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
26.07.22 1st round | vs. Benoit Paire | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
London - Grass | ||||
02.07.22 3rd round | vs. Cristian Garin | 2-6, 3-6, 6-1, 4-6 | match details | |
30.06.22 2nd round | vs. Benjamin Bonzi | 7-63, 7-5, 6-3 | match details |
Marc Polmans - last matches
San Luis - Clay | ||||
26.03.24 1st round | vs. Murkel Alejandro Dellien Velasco | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Indian Wells - Hard | ||||
04.03.24 q 1 | vs. Liam Broady | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Los Cabos - Hard | ||||
18.02.24 qual. | vs. Flavio Cobolli | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
17.02.24 q 1 | vs. Nicolas Moreno De Alboran | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
Burnie 1 - Hard | ||||
02.02.24 1/4 | vs. Yasutaka Uchiyama | 6-3, 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
31.01.24 2nd round | vs. Mikalai Haliak | 6-3, 4-6, 7-69 | match details | |
29.01.24 1st round | vs. Makoto Ochi | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
15.01.24 1st round | vs. Alexei Popyrin | 3-6, 6-73, 2-6 | match details | |
Noumea Challenger - Hard | ||||
01.01.24 1st round | vs. Enzo Couacaud | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Yokkaichi Challenger - Hard | ||||
02.12.23 1/2 | vs. Zizou Bergs | 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
01.12.23 1/4 | vs. Giovanni Fonio | 6-1, 6-76, 6-2 | match details | |
30.11.23 2nd round | vs. Moez Echargui | 5-7, 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
28.11.23 1st round | vs. Rio Noguchi | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
Yokohama Challenger - Hard | ||||
22.11.23 2nd round | vs. Yuta Shimizu | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
20.11.23 1st round | vs. Cem Ilkel | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
Kobe Challenger - I. hard | ||||
17.11.23 1/4 | vs. Luca Nardi | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
16.11.23 2nd round | vs. Geoffrey Blancaneaux | 6-4, 7-63 | match details | |
14.11.23 1st round | vs. Andrew Fenty | 6-2, 7-5 | match details | |
Matsuyama Challenger - Hard | ||||
08.11.23 1st round | vs. August Holmgren | 0-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Sydney Challenger - Hard | ||||
05.11.23 fin | vs. Taro Daniel | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
04.11.23 1/2 | vs. Thanasi Kokkinakis | 3-2, Thanasi Kokkinakis - retired | match details | |
03.11.23 1/4 | vs. Blake Mott | 6-3, 4-6, 6-3 | match details | |
01.11.23 2nd round | vs. Arthur Weber | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
30.10.23 1st round | vs. Colin Sinclair | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
Playford Challenger - Hard | ||||
25.10.23 2nd round | vs. Yuta Shimizu | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
23.10.23 1st round | vs. Filip Peliwo | 6-4, 6-0 | match details | |
Shanghai - Hard | ||||
03.10.23 qual. | vs. Stefano Napolitano | 7-63, 6-6, -def. | match details | |
02.10.23 q 1 | vs. Alibek Kachmazov | 3-6, 6-3, 7-63 | match details | |
Zhuhai - Hard | ||||
23.09.23 2nd round | vs. Cameron Norrie | 0-6, 3-6 | match details | |
21.09.23 1st round | vs. Dane Sweeny | 6-3, 6-1 | match details |