MATCH
19.06.17 | 1st round | Jaume Antoni Munar Clar | Artem Smirnov | 4-6, 6-2, 6-4 | Todi Challenger | Clay |
MATCH STATS
Jaume Antoni Munar Clar | Artem Smirnov | |
1st SERVE % | 63/98 (64%) | 59/102 (58%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 34/63 (54%) | 36/59 (61%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 16/35 (46%) | 14/43 (33%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 8/13 (62%) | 6/13 (46%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 52/102 (51%) | 48/98 (49%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 102/200 (51%) | 98/200 (49%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 1 | 8 |
ACES | 7 | 6 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
Jaume Antoni Munar Clar | 0-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP] | ||
0-1 | Artem Smirnov | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Jaume Antoni Munar Clar | 1-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, A-40, 40-40, 40-A[BP] | ||
1-2 | Artem Smirnov | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP], 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Jaume Antoni Munar Clar | 2-2 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40[BP] | ||
2-3 | Artem Smirnov | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40 | ||
Jaume Antoni Munar Clar | 2-4 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40[BP] | ||
2-5 | Artem Smirnov | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Jaume Antoni Munar Clar | 3-5 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30, 40-40, A-40 | ||
4-5 | Artem Smirnov | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40 | ||
4-6 |
2 | ||
Jaume Antoni Munar Clar | 0-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP], 40-40, A-40 | ||
1-0 | Artem Smirnov | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40, 40-40, 40-A | ||
Jaume Antoni Munar Clar | 1-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30, 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, A-40 | ||
2-1 | Artem Smirnov | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP] | ||
Jaume Antoni Munar Clar | 3-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
4-1 | Artem Smirnov | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-40, 30-40, 40-40, 40-A | ||
Jaume Antoni Munar Clar | 4-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP], 40-40, A-40 | ||
5-2 | Artem Smirnov | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP], 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
6-2 |
3 | ||
Jaume Antoni Munar Clar | 0-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
1-0 | Artem Smirnov | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Jaume Antoni Munar Clar | 2-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40[BP], 40-40, A-40 | ||
3-0 | Artem Smirnov | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40, 30-40, 40-40, 40-A | ||
Jaume Antoni Munar Clar | 3-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40[BP] | ||
3-2 | Artem Smirnov | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 30-40 | ||
Jaume Antoni Munar Clar | 3-3 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40[BP], 30-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A[BP], 40-40, A-40, 40-40, A-40 | ||
4-3 | Artem Smirnov | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-15[BP] | ||
Jaume Antoni Munar Clar | 5-3 | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30 | ||
5-4 | Artem Smirnov | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
6-4 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Jaume Antoni Munar Clar vs. Artem Smirnov - head to head matches
19.06.17 | 1st round | Jaume Antoni Munar Clar | Artem Smirnov | 4-6, 6-2, 6-4 | match details | Todi Challenger | Clay |
Jaume Antoni Munar Clar form & Artem Smirnov form
Jaume Antoni Munar Clar - last matches
Miami - Hard | ||||
21.03.24 1st round | vs. Martin Landaluce | 3-6, 6-1, 5-7 | match details | |
Indian Wells - Hard | ||||
07.03.24 1st round | vs. Alex Michelsen | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Santiago - Clay | ||||
01.03.24 1/4 | vs. Sebastian Baez | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
29.02.24 2nd round | vs. Albert Ramos-Vinolas | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
27.02.24 1st round | vs. Bernabe Zapata Miralles | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
Rio de - Clay | ||||
22.02.24 2nd round | vs. Thiago Seyboth Wild | 2-6, 6-4, 3-6 | match details | |
19.02.24 1st round | vs. Sebastian Ofner | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
Buenos Aires - Clay | ||||
10.02.24 q 1 | vs. Camilo Ugo Carabelli | 2-6, 6-74 | match details | |
Cordoba - Clay | ||||
09.02.24 1/4 | vs. Facundo Bagnis | 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
07.02.24 2nd round | vs. Francisco Cerundolo | 7-5, 6-4 | match details | |
05.02.24 1st round | vs. Daniel Elahi Galan | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
Montpellier - I. hard | ||||
29.01.24 1st round | vs. Pedro Martinez Portero | 4-6, 6-73 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
17.01.24 2nd round | vs. Adrian Mannarino | 3-6, 3-6, 6-1, 6-2, 3-6 | match details | |
14.01.24 1st round | vs. Alexander Shevchenko | 6-3, 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
Auckland - Hard | ||||
07.01.24 qual. | vs. Luca Van Assche | 6-3, 6-75, 2-6 | match details | |
06.01.24 q 1 | vs. Jiri Vesely | 6-2, 7-62 | match details | |
Hong Kong - Hard | ||||
31.12.23 q 1 | vs. Otto Virtanen | 6-3, 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Helsinki Challenger - I. hard | ||||
10.11.23 1/4 | vs. Corentin Moutet | 2-6, 6-72 | match details | |
08.11.23 2nd round | vs. Maximilian Neuchrist | 6-2, 7-63 | match details | |
06.11.23 1st round | vs. Patrick Kaukovalta | 7-5, 6-4 | match details | |
Brest Challenger - I. hard | ||||
24.10.23 1st round | vs. Pedro Martinez Portero | 5-7, 6-1, 4-6 | match details | |
Antwerp - I. hard | ||||
16.10.23 1st round | vs. Mark Lajal | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Shanghai - Hard | ||||
06.10.23 2nd round | vs. Ben Shelton | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
04.10.23 1st round | vs. Rigele Te | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
Bad Waltersdorf - Clay | ||||
19.09.23 1st round | vs. Vitaliy Sachko | 6-73, 6-71 | match details | |
Szczecin Challenger - Clay | ||||
15.09.23 1/4 | vs. Federico Coria | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
14.09.23 2nd round | vs. Maks Kasnikowski | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
12.09.23 1st round | vs. Rudolf Molleker | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
Seville Challenger - Clay | ||||
04.09.23 1st round | vs. Alessandro Giannessi | 7-63, 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
New York - Hard | ||||
22.08.23 q 1 | vs. Enzo Couacaud | 5-7, 3-6 | match details |
Artem Smirnov - last matches
M15 Vyshkovo - Clay | ||||
23.09.21 2nd round | vs. Illya Beloborodko | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
21.09.21 1st round | vs. Szymon Kielan | 4-6, 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
M15 Chornomorsk - Clay | ||||
31.08.21 1st round | vs. Gabriele Maria Noce | 4-6, 7-67, 5-7 | match details | |
M15 Novomoskovsk - Clay | ||||
01.09.20 1st round | vs. Yurii Dzhavakian | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
M15 Heraklion - Hard | ||||
13.12.19 1/4 | vs. Vitaliy Sachko | 3-6, 7-5, 2-6 | match details | |
12.12.19 2nd round | vs. Michail Pervolarakis | 6-3, 2-6, 7-5 | match details | |
10.12.19 1st round | vs. Alexander Zgirovsky | 6-3, 4-6, 6-2 | match details | |
M15 Heraklion - Hard | ||||
04.12.19 1st round | vs. Michail Pervolarakis | 4-6, 6-76 | match details | |
M15 Heraklion - Hard | ||||
01.12.19 fin | vs. Matija Pecotic | 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
30.11.19 1/2 | vs. Bogdan Bobrov | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
29.11.19 1/4 | vs. Daniel Masur | 7-62, 6-72, 7-5 | match details | |
28.11.19 2nd round | vs. Jakub Paul | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
27.11.19 1st round | vs. Andrej Glvac | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
M15 Chornomorsk - Clay | ||||
28.09.19 1/4 | vs. Gergely Madarasz | 6-4, 6-72, 3-6 | match details | |
26.09.19 2nd round | vs. Kenneth Raisma | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
24.09.19 1st round | vs. Dmytro Kamynin | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
M25 Irpin - Clay | ||||
30.08.19 1/4 | vs. Juan Pablo Ficovich | 6-3, 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
29.08.19 2nd round | vs. Jurgen Zopp | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
27.08.19 1st round | vs. Djurabeck Karimov | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
M15 Irpin - Clay | ||||
16.08.19 1/2 | vs. Vladyslav Orlov | 0-6, 6-3, 5-7 | match details | |
15.08.19 1/4 | vs. David Volfson | 6-1, 7-65 | match details | |
14.08.19 2nd round | vs. Daniil Savelev | 6-2, 6-0 | match details | |
13.08.19 1st round | vs. Francesco Bessire | 6-2, 7-5 | match details | |
M15 Irpin - Clay | ||||
30.05.19 1/4 | vs. Dostanbek Tashbulatov | 4-5, - Artem Smirnov - retired | match details | |
29.05.19 2nd round | vs. Vitaliy Sachko | 6-1, Vitaliy Sachko - retired | match details | |
28.05.19 1st round | vs. Peter Goldsteiner | 4-6, 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
M15 Irpin - Clay | ||||
25.05.19 fin | vs. Vladyslav Orlov | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
24.05.19 1/2 | vs. Denis Yevseyev | 6-4, 2-6, 6-1 | match details | |
23.05.19 1/4 | vs. Kristjan Tamm | 6-0, 6-4 | match details | |
22.05.19 2nd round | vs. Grigoriy Lomakin | 6-3, 6-4 | match details |