MATCH
01.01.18 | 1st round | Jason Jung | Jurgen Zopp | 6-1, 6-2 | Bangkok Challenger | Hard |
MATCH STATS
Jason Jung | Jurgen Zopp | |
1st SERVE % | 28/48 (58%) | 31/49 (63%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 22/28 (79%) | 18/31 (58%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 11/20 (55%) | 6/18 (33%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 25/49 (51%) | 15/48 (31%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 58/97 (60%) | 39/97 (40%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 3 | 6 |
ACES | 3 | 4 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
Jason Jung | 0-0 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30 | ||
1-0 | Jurgen Zopp | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40, 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, 40-A | ||
Jason Jung | 1-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0, 40-15 | ||
2-1 | Jurgen Zopp | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 15-30, 15-40, 30-40, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Jason Jung | 3-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
4-1 | Jurgen Zopp | |
0-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Jason Jung | 5-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
6-1 |
2 | ||
0-0 | Jurgen Zopp | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP], 40-40, 40-A | ||
Jason Jung | 0-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15, 40-30 | ||
1-1 | Jurgen Zopp | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP], 40-15[BP] | ||
Jason Jung | 2-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30, 40-40, A-40 | ||
3-1 | Jurgen Zopp | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40 | ||
Jason Jung | 3-2 | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0, 40-15, 40-30 | ||
4-2 | Jurgen Zopp | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Jason Jung | 5-2 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
6-2 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Jason Jung vs. Jurgen Zopp - head to head matches
01.01.18 | 1st round | Jason Jung | Jurgen Zopp | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | Bangkok Challenger | Hard |
Jason Jung form & Jurgen Zopp form
Jason Jung - last matches
Nonthaburi 3 - Hard | ||||
20.01.24 1/2 | vs. Matteo Gigante | 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
19.01.24 1/4 | vs. Ryan Peniston | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
17.01.24 2nd round | vs. Aziz Dougaz | 6-4, 7-64 | match details | |
15.01.24 1st round | vs. Maximus Jones | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
Nonthaburi 2 - Hard | ||||
10.01.24 2nd round | vs. Manuel Guinard | 1-6, 6-77 | match details | |
09.01.24 1st round | vs. Nick Hardt | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
Yokohama Challenger - Hard | ||||
19.11.23 1st round | vs. Yuta Shimizu | 4-6, 5-7 | match details | |
Kobe Challenger - I. hard | ||||
17.11.23 1/4 | vs. Tung-Lin Wu | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
16.11.23 2nd round | vs. Yunseong Chung | 6-72, 6-3, 4-1, Yunseong Chung - retired | match details | |
14.11.23 1st round | vs. Zdenek Kolar | 6-4, 7-64 | match details | |
Matsuyama Challenger - Hard | ||||
07.11.23 1st round | vs. Yuta Shimizu | 4-6, 6-2, 4-6 | match details | |
Tokyo - Hard | ||||
14.10.23 q 1 | vs. Taro Daniel | 7-61, 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Shenzhen 1 - Hard | ||||
13.10.23 1/4 | vs. Pedro Cachin | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
12.10.23 2nd round | vs. James Duckworth | 3-6, 7-5, 6-2 | match details | |
10.10.23 1st round | vs. Evgeny Donskoy | 6-4, 2-6, 6-4 | match details | |
Shanghai - Hard | ||||
02.10.23 q 1 | vs. Beibit Zhukayev | 6-4, 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Zhuhai Challenger - Hard | ||||
26.08.23 fin | vs. Arthur Weber | 3-6, 7-5, 3-6 | match details | |
25.08.23 1/2 | vs. Zhe Li | 7-63, 6-1 | match details | |
24.08.23 1/4 | vs. Robert Strombachs | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
23.08.23 2nd round | vs. Fajing Sun | 6-3, 3-6, 7-64 | match details | |
22.08.23 1st round | vs. Yan Bai | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
Stanford Challenger - Hard | ||||
14.08.23 1st round | vs. Dalibor Svrcina | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
13.08.23 qual. | vs. Keegan Smith | 5-7, 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
12.08.23 q 1 | vs. Abraham Asaba | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
Los Cabos - Hard | ||||
02.08.23 2nd round | vs. Borna Coric | 1-6, 2-6 | match details | |
01.08.23 1st round | vs. Ernesto Escobedo | 3-6, 7-65, 6-2 | match details | |
30.07.23 qual. | vs. Omni Kumar | 4-6, 6-4, 6-73 | match details | |
29.07.23 q 1 | vs. Alexander Cozbinov | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
Atlanta - Hard | ||||
24.07.23 1st round | vs. Jeff Wolf | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
23.07.23 qual. | vs. Gabriel Diallo | 4-6, 7-5, 7-61 | match details |
Jurgen Zopp - last matches
Davis Cup - I. hard | ||||
04.03.22 Rubber 1 | vs. Clement Mainguy | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
M15 Parnu - I. hard | ||||
04.11.20 1st round | vs. Karlis Ozolins | 6-3, 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
M25 Hamburg - I. hard | ||||
19.10.20 qual. | vs. Lewie Lane | 7-63, 4-6, 3-10 | match details | |
M25 Prague - Clay | ||||
13.09.20 q 1 | vs. Jaroslav Pospisil | 6-73, 1-6 | match details | |
M15 Caslano - Clay | ||||
31.08.20 q 1 | vs. Thiago Agustin Tirante | 7-64, 5-7, 6-10 | match details | |
Sibiu Challenger - Clay | ||||
16.09.19 1st round | vs. Nino Serdarusic | 2-6, 6-73 | match details | |
M25 Irpin - Clay | ||||
29.08.19 2nd round | vs. Artem Smirnov | 3-6, 1-6 | match details | |
27.08.19 1st round | vs. Vladimir Ivanov | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
L'Aquila Challenger - Clay | ||||
22.08.19 3rd round | vs. Dmitry Popko | 3-6, 6-75 | match details | |
20.08.19 2nd round | vs. Mukund Sasikumar | 7-5, 6-4 | match details | |
19.08.19 1st round | vs. Tom Jomby | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
Augsburg Challenger - Clay | ||||
06.08.19 2nd round | vs. Sebastian Ofner | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
05.08.19 1st round | vs. Aleksandre Metreveli | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
Sopot Challenger - Clay | ||||
02.08.19 3rd round | vs. Paolo Lorenzi | 6-2, 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
31.07.19 2nd round | vs. Ivan Nedelko | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
Tampere Challenger - Clay | ||||
24.07.19 2nd round | vs. Ivan Nedelko | 2-6, 7-62, 2-6 | match details | |
M15 Parnu - Clay | ||||
21.07.19 fin | vs. Bogdan Bobrov | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
20.07.19 1/2 | vs. Nikita Mashtakov | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
19.07.19 1/4 | vs. Georgii Kravchenko | 7-68, 6-2 | match details | |
18.07.19 1st round | vs. Andrey Uvarov | 4-6, 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
18.07.19 2nd round | vs. Kenneth Raisma | 6-72, 7-62, 6-2 | match details | |
London - Grass | ||||
24.06.19 q 1 | vs. Quentin Halys | 6-74, 6-72 | match details | |
London - Grass | ||||
15.06.19 q 1 | vs. Aljaz Bedene | 2-6, 6-72 | match details | |
Nottingham Challenger - Grass | ||||
11.06.19 1st round | vs. Paul Jubb | 7-67, 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Paris - Clay | ||||
20.05.19 q 1 | vs. Yannick Maden | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Braga Challenger - Clay | ||||
10.05.19 3rd round | vs. Geoffrey Blancaneaux | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
08.05.19 2nd round | vs. Tiago Cacao | 7-5, 6-2 | match details | |
Ostrava Challenger - Clay | ||||
01.05.19 2nd round | vs. Jiri Lehecka | 5-7, 7-64, 4-6 | match details | |
Tunis Challenger - Clay | ||||
16.04.19 2nd round | vs. Gian Marco Moroni | 4-6, 7-63, 2-6 | match details | |
St. Brieuc - I. hard | ||||
27.03.19 2nd round | vs. Mikael Torpegaard | 6-2, 1-6, 1-6 | match details |