MATCH
06.10.16 | 2nd round | Jarmere Jenkins | Isaac Frost | 6-3, 6-3 | Australia F7 | Hard |
MATCH STATS
Jarmere Jenkins | Isaac Frost | |
1st SERVE % | 27/46 (59%) | 29/51 (57%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 20/27 (74%) | 19/29 (66%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 13/19 (68%) | 9/22 (41%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 4/7 (57%) | 1/1 (100%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 23/51 (45%) | 13/46 (28%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 56/97 (58%) | 41/97 (42%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 0 | 4 |
ACES | 2 | 5 |
MATCH STATS
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Jarmere Jenkins vs. Isaac Frost - head to head matches
06.10.16 | 2nd round | Jarmere Jenkins | Isaac Frost | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | Australia F7 | Hard |
Jarmere Jenkins form & Isaac Frost form
Jarmere Jenkins - last matches
Australia F10 - Hard | ||||
17.11.16 2nd round | vs. Darren K. Polkinghorne | 3-6, 1-2, - Jarmere Jenkins - retired | match details | |
15.11.16 1st round | vs. Jesse Delaney | 6-0, 6-2 | match details | |
Australia F9 - Hard | ||||
12.11.16 fin | vs. Maverick Banes | 7-66, 5-7, 2-6 | match details | |
11.11.16 1/2 | vs. N.Sriram Balaji | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
10.11.16 1/4 | vs. Gavin Van Peperzeel | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
09.11.16 1st round | vs. David Barclay | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
09.11.16 2nd round | vs. Thomas Fancutt | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
Canberra Challenger - Hard | ||||
01.11.16 1st round | vs. Shuichi Sekiguchi | 6-2, 3-6, 0-6 | match details | |
Traralgon Challenger - Hard | ||||
25.10.16 1st round | vs. Gavin Van Peperzeel | 2-6, 6-73 | match details | |
Australia F8 - Hard | ||||
13.10.16 2nd round | vs. Marc Polmans | 6-3, 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
12.10.16 1st round | vs. Mustafa Ibraimi | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
Australia F7 - Hard | ||||
09.10.16 fin | vs. Blake Mott | 7-65, 7-62 | match details | |
08.10.16 1/2 | vs. Max Purcell | 6-75, 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
06.10.16 2nd round | vs. Isaac Frost | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
06.10.16 1/4 | vs. Thomas Fancutt | 6-1, 7-5 | match details | |
04.10.16 1st round | vs. Yusuke Watanuki | 7-5, 7-60 | match details | |
Australia F6 - Hard | ||||
01.10.16 fin | vs. Marc Polmans | 6-1, 7-5 | match details | |
30.09.16 1/2 | vs. Max Purcell | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
30.09.16 1/4 | vs. Finn Tearney | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
29.09.16 2nd round | vs. Adam Walton | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
27.09.16 1st round | vs. Maverick Banes | 6-2, 7-68 | match details | |
Australia F5 - Hard | ||||
24.09.16 fin | vs. Marc Polmans | 1-6, 7-63, 6-74 | match details | |
23.09.16 1/2 | vs. Finn Tearney | 6-76, 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
21.09.16 2nd round | vs. Gavin Van Peperzeel | 7-65, 2-6, 7-5 | match details | |
21.09.16 1/4 | vs. Benjamin Mitchell | Benjamin Mitchell - walk over | match details | |
18.09.16 1st round | vs. Erik Holt-Crossman | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
Canada F7 - Clay | ||||
07.09.16 2nd round | vs. Jose Statham | 6-4, 0-6, 5-7 | match details | |
06.09.16 1st round | vs. Brayden Schnur | 6-4, 3-0, Brayden Schnur - retired | match details | |
Egypt F17 - Hard | ||||
28.07.16 2nd round | vs. Andrea Vavassori | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
26.07.16 1st round | vs. Anvit Bendre | 6-2, 6-0 | match details |
Isaac Frost - last matches
Australia F8 - Hard | ||||
13.10.16 2nd round | vs. Blake Mott | 1-3, - Isaac Frost - retired | match details | |
11.10.16 1st round | vs. Jeremy Beale | 7-61, 6-2 | match details | |
Australia F7 - Hard | ||||
06.10.16 2nd round | vs. Jarmere Jenkins | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
04.10.16 1st round | vs. Bradley Mousley | 3-2, Bradley Mousley - retired | match details | |
Australia F6 - Hard | ||||
26.09.16 1st round | vs. Kody Pearson | 6-4, 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Noumea Challenger - Hard | ||||
05.01.16 1st round | vs. Daniel Brands | 3-6, 6-77 | match details | |
03.01.16 qual. | vs. Leon Frost | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
Greece F9 - Hard | ||||
26.10.15 qual. | vs. Raul Brancaccio | 7-5, 6-3 | match details | |
26.10.15 2nd round | vs. Aljaz Radinski | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
26.10.15 1st round | vs. Ivan Bjelica | 2-6, 7-5, 6-4 | match details | |
26.10.15 1/4 | vs. Stefanos Tsitsipas | 4-6, 7-5, 2-6 | match details | |
26.10.15 q 2 | vs. Melik Feler | 3-6, 7-5, 6-1 | match details | |
Greece F8 - Hard | ||||
19.10.15 qual. | vs. Johan Nikles | 7-5, 6-3 | match details | |
19.10.15 2nd round | vs. Steven Diez | 0-2, - Isaac Frost - retired | match details | |
19.10.15 1st round | vs. Stefanos Tsitsipas | 3-6, 7-63, 6-4 | match details | |
19.10.15 q 2 | vs. Henrik Traskin | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
Greece F7 - Hard | ||||
12.10.15 1st round | vs. Oliver Nagy | 7-5, 6-3 | match details | |
12.10.15 2nd round | vs. Vaclav Safranek | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Turkey F40 - Hard | ||||
05.10.15 1st round | vs. David Pamminger | 0-3, - Isaac Frost - retired | match details | |
Turkey F39 - Hard | ||||
28.09.15 1/2 | vs. Liam Broady | 4-4, - Isaac Frost - retired | match details | |
28.09.15 1st round | vs. Aria Harajchi | 7-63, 6-75, 6-2 | match details | |
28.09.15 2nd round | vs. Daniel Dutra Da Silva | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
28.09.15 1/4 | vs. Mark Whitehouse | 2-6, 7-5, 6-1 | match details | |
Turkey F38 - Hard | ||||
21.09.15 1st round | vs. Sefa Suluoglu | 6-4, 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Turkey F33 - Hard | ||||
17.08.15 1st round | vs. Federico Zeballos | 1-6, 2-4, - Isaac Frost - retired | match details | |
Turkey F32 - Hard | ||||
10.08.15 1/4 | vs. Gregoire Jacq | 0-3, - Isaac Frost - retired | match details | |
10.08.15 1st round | vs. Yannai Barkai | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
10.08.15 2nd round | vs. Barkin Yalcinkale | 3-6, 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
10.08.15 qual. | vs. Ekrem Can Sekercan | 6-0, 6-2 | match details | |
Turkey F31 - Hard | ||||
03.08.15 q 2 | vs. Mert Alkaya | 6-2, 6-4 | match details |