MATCH
13.08.19 | qual. | Janis Podzus | Michal Mikula | 6-3, 6-2 | M25+H Bydgoszcz | Clay |
MATCH STATS
Janis Podzus | Michal Mikula | |
1st SERVE % | 46/54 (85%) | 27/45 (60%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 36/46 (78%) | 17/27 (63%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 4/8 (50%) | 10/18 (56%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 3/9 (33%) | 0/4 (0%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 18/45 (40%) | 14/54 (26%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 58/99 (59%) | 41/99 (41%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 0 | 4 |
ACES | 2 | 0 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
0-0 | Michal Mikula | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-0, 40-0[BP] | ||
Janis Podzus | 1-0 | |
0-0 | ||
2-0 | Michal Mikula | |
0-0, 15-15 | ||
3-1 | Michal Mikula | |
0-0 | ||
Janis Podzus | 4-1 | |
0-0, 0-30, 0-40[BP] | ||
4-2 | Michal Mikula | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Janis Podzus | 5-2 | |
0-0, 0-15 | ||
5-3 | Michal Mikula | |
0-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
6-3 |
2 | ||
Janis Podzus | 0-0 | |
0-0 | ||
0-1 | Michal Mikula | |
Janis Podzus | 1-1 | |
1-2 | Michal Mikula | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-15, 30-30, 40-40 | ||
Janis Podzus | 2-2 | |
0-0, 15-15 | ||
3-2 | Michal Mikula | |
0-0 | ||
Janis Podzus | 4-2 | |
0-0, 30-0, 40-0, 40-15 | ||
5-2 | Michal Mikula | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP] | ||
6-2 |
Country
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Poland
04.03.00, 24 years
20631 $
04.03.00, 24 years
20631 $
Janis Podzus vs. Michal Mikula - head to head matches
13.08.19 | qual. | Janis Podzus | Michal Mikula | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | M25+H Bydgoszcz | Clay |
Janis Podzus form & Michal Mikula form
Janis Podzus - last matches
M25 Falun - I. hard | ||||
02.10.19 2nd round | vs. Patrik Niklas-Salminen | 6-75, 2-6 | match details | |
01.10.19 1st round | vs. Mans Dahlberg | 6-3, 6-0 | match details | |
30.09.19 qual. | vs. Aleksei Khomich | 6-2, 7-5 | match details | |
29.09.19 q 1 | vs. Erik Eliasson | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
M25 Stockholm - I. hard | ||||
25.09.19 1st round | vs. Christopher Heyman | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
24.09.19 qual. | vs. Patric Prinoth | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
23.09.19 q 1 | vs. Eric Davidsson | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
M25+H Bydgoszcz - Clay | ||||
14.08.19 1st round | vs. Laurent Lokoli | 3-6, 7-67, 6-75 | match details | |
13.08.19 qual. | vs. Michal Mikula | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
12.08.19 q 1 | vs. Bartlomiej Andrzejczak | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
M15 Koszalin - Clay | ||||
08.08.19 2nd round | vs. Daniel Michalski | 0-6, 6-3, 1-6 | match details | |
07.08.19 1st round | vs. Timo Stodder | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
06.08.19 qual. | vs. Simonas Zukauskas | 3-0, Simonas Zukauskas - retired | match details | |
05.08.19 q 1 | vs. Kornel Kimaszewski | 6-0, 6-0 | match details | |
M15 Wels - Clay | ||||
24.07.19 1st round | vs. Sandro Kopp | 6-72, 1-6 | match details | |
22.07.19 qual. | vs. Samuel Hodor | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
22.07.19 q 1 | vs. Johannes Bangratz | 6-3, 6-1 | match details | |
M15 Piestany - Clay | ||||
15.07.19 q 1 | vs. Jim Walder | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
M15 Vilnius - Clay | ||||
10.07.19 1st round | vs. Laurent Rochette | 4-6, 6-76 | match details | |
09.07.19 qual. | vs. Quentin Folliot | 6-4, 4-6, 10-3 | match details | |
08.07.19 q 1 | vs. Gabriele Moghini | 6-1, 6-1 | match details | |
M25 Doboj - Clay | ||||
14.05.19 qual. | vs. Darko Jandric | 6-3, 4-6, 4-10 | match details | |
13.05.19 q 1 | vs. Milan Radojkovic | 6-2, 7-5 | match details | |
Estonia F2 - Carpet | ||||
31.10.18 2nd round | vs. Riccardo Maiga | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
30.10.18 1st round | vs. Otto Virtanen | 7-67, 7-65 | match details | |
Estonia F1 - Clay | ||||
16.07.18 q 2 | vs. Bart Stevens | 4-6, 6-3, 5-7 | match details | |
Italy F15 - Clay | ||||
19.06.18 1st round | vs. Geronimo Espin Busleiman | 4-6, 4-5, - Janis Podzus - retired | match details | |
18.06.18 qual. | vs. Luca Prevosto | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
17.06.18 q 1 | vs. Alessandro Dragoni | 4-6, 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
Italy F14 - Clay | ||||
09.06.18 q 1 | vs. Johannes Haerteis | 2-6, 7-5, 1-6 | match details |
Michal Mikula - last matches
M15 Koszalin - Clay | ||||
06.09.23 1st round | vs. Petr Brunclik | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
M15 Szczawno - Clay | ||||
30.08.23 1st round | vs. Jonas Pelle Hartenstein | 1-6, 0-6 | match details | |
M25 Poznan - Clay | ||||
23.08.23 1st round | vs. Vladyslav Orlov | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
M25 Bielsko - Clay | ||||
15.08.23 1st round | vs. Hynek Barton | 0-6, 2-6 | match details | |
M25 Lodz - Clay | ||||
09.08.23 1st round | vs. Hynek Barton | 6-4, 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
M15 Vejle - Clay | ||||
25.07.23 1st round | vs. Georgii Kravchenko | 6-76, 2-6 | match details | |
M15 Wroclaw - Clay | ||||
30.06.23 1/4 | vs. Kirill Kivattsev | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
29.06.23 2nd round | vs. David Poljak | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
28.06.23 1st round | vs. Adam Majchrzak | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | |
M15 Kalmar - Clay | ||||
17.05.23 1st round | vs. Leo Borg | 6-4, 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
M15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
04.05.23 2nd round | vs. Hikaru Shiraishi | 6-74, 1-6 | match details | |
03.05.23 1st round | vs. Zhan Zheng | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
M15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
27.04.23 2nd round | vs. Maxence Beauge | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
25.04.23 1st round | vs. Kuan Yu Chen | 6-2, 3-6, 6-2 | match details | |
M15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
30.03.23 2nd round | vs. Xiaofei Wang | 6-4, 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
29.03.23 1st round | vs. Philip Florig | 4-6, 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
27.03.23 qual. | vs. Yujiro Onuma | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
27.03.23 q 2 | vs. Ryan Golesworthy | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
M15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
21.03.23 1st round | vs. Alexis Boureau | 6-73, 7-65, 6-73 | match details | |
M15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
23.02.23 2nd round | vs. Mohamed Safwat | 6-75, 1-6 | match details | |
22.02.23 1st round | vs. Andrej Radojicic | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
21.02.23 qual. | vs. Sebastian Sorger | 6-4, 4-6, 4-10 | match details | |
20.02.23 q 2 | vs. Leonardo Catani | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
19.02.23 q 1 | vs. Maj Premzl | 6-1, 7-5 | match details | |
M15 Sharm - Hard | ||||
15.02.23 1st round | vs. Marco Miceli | 5-7, 2-6 | match details | |
14.02.23 qual. | vs. Luca Fantini | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
13.02.23 q 2 | vs. Yurii Dzhavakian | 6-3, 7-5 | match details | |
12.02.23 q 1 | vs. Hong-Lin Fu | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
M15 Vilnius - I. hard | ||||
17.01.23 1st round | vs. Martyn Pawelski | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
16.01.23 qual. | vs. Edison Ambarzumjan | 6-3, 6-2 | match details |