MATCH
16.10.18 | 1st round | Jan-Lennard Struff | Constant Lestienne | 6-2, 6-3 | Antwerp | I. hard |
MATCH STATS
Jan-Lennard Struff | Constant Lestienne | |
1st SERVE % | 30/43 (70%) | 40/63 (63%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 26/30 (87%) | 25/40 (63%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 4/13 (31%) | 7/23 (30%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 5/9 (56%) | 1/1 (100%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 31/63 (49%) | 13/43 (30%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 61/106 (58%) | 45/106 (42%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 0 | 1 |
ACES | 13 | 2 |
MATCH STATS
1 | ||
0-0 | Constant Lestienne | |
0-0, 0-15, 0-30, 0-40 | ||
Jan-Lennard Struff | 0-1 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 15-30, 30-30, 40-30 | ||
1-1 | Constant Lestienne | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30[BP] | ||
Jan-Lennard Struff | 2-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 40-0 | ||
3-1 | Constant Lestienne | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40, 40-40, 40-A, 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP], 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Jan-Lennard Struff | 4-1 | |
0-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
5-1 | Constant Lestienne | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-30, 15-40, 30-40 | ||
Jan-Lennard Struff | 5-2 | |
0-0, 30-0, 40-0, 40-15 | ||
6-2 |
2 | ||
0-0 | Constant Lestienne | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15[BP], 40-30[BP] | ||
Jan-Lennard Struff | 1-0 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 40-30, 40-40, A-40 | ||
2-0 | Constant Lestienne | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40 | ||
Jan-Lennard Struff | 2-1 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40[BP] | ||
2-2 | Constant Lestienne | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 30-30, 30-40, 40-40, A-40[BP] | ||
Jan-Lennard Struff | 3-2 | |
0-0, 0-15, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
4-2 | Constant Lestienne | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 15-30, 15-40 | ||
Jan-Lennard Struff | 4-3 | |
0-0, 15-0, 15-15, 30-15, 40-15 | ||
5-3 | Constant Lestienne | |
0-0, 15-0, 30-15, 40-15[BP] | ||
6-3 |
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Jan-Lennard Struff vs. Constant Lestienne - head to head matches
16.10.18 | 1st round | Jan-Lennard Struff | Constant Lestienne | 6-2, 6-3 | match details | Antwerp | I. hard |
10.09.15 | 2nd round | Constant Lestienne | Jan-Lennard Struff | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | Alphen Challenger | Clay |
Jan-Lennard Struff form & Constant Lestienne form
Jan-Lennard Struff - last matches
Miami - Hard | ||||
25.03.24 3rd round | vs. Alex De Minaur | 6-73, 4-6 | match details | |
24.03.24 2nd round | vs. Daniel Altmaier | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
Indian Wells - Hard | ||||
10.03.24 3rd round | vs. Jannik Sinner | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
08.03.24 2nd round | vs. Borna Coric | 6-73, 6-2, 7-69 | match details | |
Dubai - Hard | ||||
26.02.24 1st round | vs. Hubert Hurkacz | 6-75, 7-64, 6-76 | match details | |
Doha - Hard | ||||
20.02.24 1st round | vs. Christopher O'Connell | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Rotterdam - I. hard | ||||
15.02.24 2nd round | vs. Emil Ruusuvuori | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
13.02.24 1st round | vs. Alejandro Davidovich Fokina | 4-6, 7-65, 7-64 | match details | |
Davis Cup - I. hard | ||||
03.02.24 | vs. Mate Valkusz | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
02.02.24 | vs. Marton Fucsovics | 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
18.01.24 2nd round | vs. Miomir Kecmanovic | 4-6, 6-1, 6-75, 6-1, 6-79 | match details | |
15.01.24 1st round | vs. Rinky Hijikata | 3-6, 6-3, 6-2, 6-72, 7-68 | match details | |
Hong Kong - Hard | ||||
04.01.24 2nd round | vs. Sebastian Ofner | 7-64, 6-75, 6-72 | match details | |
02.01.24 1st round | vs. Marin Cilic | 3-6, 7-64, 7-67 | match details | |
Sofia - I. hard | ||||
10.11.23 1/2 | vs. Jack Draper | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
09.11.23 1/4 | vs. Fabian Marozsan | 7-63, 4-6, 6-4 | match details | |
08.11.23 2nd round | vs. Billy Harris | 7-65, 6-4 | match details | |
Paris - I. hard | ||||
31.10.23 1st round | vs. Felix Auger Aliassime | 6-73, 4-6 | match details | |
Basel - I. hard | ||||
25.10.23 2nd round | vs. Hubert Hurkacz | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
23.10.23 1st round | vs. Christopher Eubanks | 7-67, 6-4 | match details | |
Antwerp - I. hard | ||||
19.10.23 2nd round | vs. Hugo Gaston | 7-5, 6-75, 6-711 | match details | |
Shanghai - Hard | ||||
07.10.23 2nd round | vs. Matteo Arnaldi | 3-6, 6-3, 4-6 | match details | |
Beijing - Hard | ||||
29.09.23 1st round | vs. Casper Ruud | 6-75, 3-6 | match details | |
Zhuhai - Hard | ||||
24.09.23 1/4 | vs. Yoshihito Nishioka | 4-6, 5-7 | match details | |
22.09.23 2nd round | vs. Cristian Garin | 6-3, 1-6, 6-4 | match details | |
Halle - Grass | ||||
22.06.23 2nd round | vs. Alexander Bublik | 3-6, 7-64, 3-6 | match details | |
21.06.23 1st round | vs. Roman Safiullin | 6-1, 7-64 | match details | |
Stuttgart - Grass | ||||
18.06.23 fin | vs. Frances Tiafoe | 6-4, 6-71, 6-78 | match details | |
17.06.23 1/2 | vs. Hubert Hurkacz | 3-6, 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
16.06.23 1/4 | vs. Richard Gasquet | 6-4, 7-5 | match details |
Constant Lestienne - last matches
Phoenix Challenger - Hard | ||||
14.03.24 2nd round | vs. Luca Van Assche | 1-4, - Constant Lestienne - retired | match details | |
13.03.24 1st round | vs. Roberto Carballes Baena | 6-0, 4-1, Roberto Carballes Baena - retired | match details | |
Indian Wells - Hard | ||||
08.03.24 2nd round | vs. Felix Auger Aliassime | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
07.03.24 1st round | vs. Denis Kudla | 3-6, 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
05.03.24 qual. | vs. Vit Kopriva | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
04.03.24 q 1 | vs. Elias Ymer | 6-4, 7-67 | match details | |
Acapulco - Hard | ||||
25.02.24 qual. | vs. Flavio Cobolli | 5-7, 6-3, 0-6 | match details | |
24.02.24 q 1 | vs. Liam Broady | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
Los Cabos - Hard | ||||
19.02.24 1st round | vs. Alex Michelsen | 3-6, 6-73 | match details | |
Delray Beach - Hard | ||||
14.02.24 2nd round | vs. Patrick Kypson | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
12.02.24 1st round | vs. Aleksandar Vukic | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
Dallas - I. hard | ||||
05.02.24 1st round | vs. Taro Daniel | 6-4, 4-6, 0-5, - Constant Lestienne - retired | match details | |
Montpellier - I. hard | ||||
01.02.24 2nd round | vs. Flavio Cobolli | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
31.01.24 1st round | vs. Bernabe Zapata Miralles | 4-6, 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
Quimper Challenger - I. hard | ||||
24.01.24 1st round | vs. Billy Harris | 6-74, 6-72 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
15.01.24 1st round | vs. Alejandro Davidovich Fokina | 4-6, 4-6, 6-75 | match details | |
Auckland - Hard | ||||
07.01.24 qual. | vs. Alexandre Muller | 4-6, 6-2, 4-6 | match details | |
06.01.24 q 1 | vs. Alexander Klintcharov | 6-0, 6-2 | match details | |
Noumea Challenger - Hard | ||||
03.01.24 2nd round | vs. Harold Mayot | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
02.01.24 1st round | vs. Hiroki Moriya | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
Metz - I. hard | ||||
07.11.23 2nd round | vs. Karen Khachanov | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
06.11.23 1st round | vs. Calvin Hemery | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
Brest Challenger - I. hard | ||||
28.10.23 1/2 | vs. Pedro Martinez Portero | 4-6, 5-7 | match details | |
27.10.23 1/4 | vs. Titouan Droguet | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
26.10.23 2nd round | vs. Benoit Paire | 6-2, 2-0, Benoit Paire - retired | match details | |
25.10.23 1st round | vs. Otto Virtanen | 6-2, 3-6, 6-3 | match details | |
Olbia Challenger - Hard | ||||
20.10.23 1/4 | vs. Flavio Cobolli | 5-7, 6-74 | match details | |
18.10.23 2nd round | vs. Arthur Cazaux | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
17.10.23 1st round | vs. Daniel Rincon | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
Malaga Challenger - Hard | ||||
11.10.23 2nd round | vs. Ugo Blanchet | 1-6, 4-6 | match details |