MATCH
19.08.17 | 1/2 | Jan Choinski | Benjamin Hassan | 6-1, 6-2 | Germany F11 | Clay |
MATCH STATS
Jan Choinski | Benjamin Hassan | |
1st SERVE % | 29/41 (71%) | 27/43 (63%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 23/29 (79%) | 13/27 (48%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 9/12 (75%) | 8/16 (50%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 22/43 (51%) | 9/41 (22%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 54/84 (64%) | 30/84 (36%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 1 | 0 |
ACES | 4 | 0 |
MATCH STATS
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
Jan Choinski vs. Benjamin Hassan - head to head matches
10.01.24 | q 1 | Benjamin Hassan | Jan Choinski | 6-4, 6-0 | match details | Melbourne | Hard |
10.07.20 | 1st round | Jan Choinski | Benjamin Hassan | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | All Lower | Clay |
11.08.18 | fin | Jan Choinski | Benjamin Hassan | 6-4, 3-6, 6-3 | match details | Germany F11 | Clay |
19.08.17 | 1/2 | Jan Choinski | Benjamin Hassan | 6-1, 6-2 | match details | Germany F11 | Clay |
Jan Choinski form & Benjamin Hassan form
Jan Choinski - last matches
Girona Challenger - Clay | ||||
26.03.24 1st round | vs. Jesper De Jong | 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Murcia Challenger - Clay | ||||
18.03.24 1st round | vs. Pablo Llamas Ruiz | 6-73, 6-76 | match details | |
Hamburg Challenger - I. hard | ||||
11.03.24 1st round | vs. Yasutaka Uchiyama | 4-6, 6-75 | match details | |
Lugano Challenger - I. hard | ||||
07.03.24 2nd round | vs. Rudolf Molleker | 6-75, 4-6 | match details | |
06.03.24 1st round | vs. Chak Lam Coleman Wong | 3-6, 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
Lille Challenger - I. hard | ||||
27.02.24 1st round | vs. Giovanni Mpetshi Perricard | 3-6, 6-1, 1-6 | match details | |
Pau Challenger - I. hard | ||||
21.02.24 1st round | vs. Benoit Paire | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Cherbourg Challenger - I. hard | ||||
13.02.24 1st round | vs. Tristan Lamasine | 4-6, 6-3, 6-73 | match details | |
Nottingham Challenger - I. hard | ||||
07.02.24 1st round | vs. Dimitar Kuzmanov | 4-6, 6-1, 3-6 | match details | |
Ottignies Louvain - I. hard | ||||
26.01.24 1/4 | vs. Brandon Nakashima | 1-6, 7-65, 5-7 | match details | |
25.01.24 2nd round | vs. Adrian Andreev | 7-66, 6-1 | match details | |
23.01.24 1st round | vs. Antoine Escoffier | 6-3, 7-66 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
10.01.24 q 1 | vs. Benjamin Hassan | 4-6, 0-6 | match details | |
Hong Kong - Hard | ||||
01.01.24 qual. | vs. Taro Daniel | 4-6, 6-3, 4-6 | match details | |
31.12.23 q 1 | vs. Zizou Bergs | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
Danderyd Challenger - I. hard | ||||
14.11.23 1st round | vs. Brandon Nakashima | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Metz - I. hard | ||||
04.11.23 q 1 | vs. Mathias Bourgue | 6-73, 7-65, 2-6 | match details | |
Ismaning Challenger - Carpet | ||||
30.10.23 1st round | vs. Alibek Kachmazov | 4-6, 7-5, 2-6 | match details | |
Santa Fe - Clay | ||||
16.10.23 1st round | vs. Andrea Pellegrino | 4-6, 0-3, - Jan Choinski - retired | match details | |
Buenos Aires - Clay | ||||
13.10.23 1/4 | vs. Federico Coria | 7-5, 6-73, 3-6 | match details | |
12.10.23 2nd round | vs. Hugo Dellien | 6-4, Hugo Dellien - retired | match details | |
10.10.23 1st round | vs. Thiago Moura Monteiro | 6-3, 1-6, 6-3 | match details | |
Campinas Challenger - Clay | ||||
04.10.23 2nd round | vs. Andrea Pellegrino | 4-6, 6-3, 3-6 | match details | |
02.10.23 1st round | vs. Joao Lucas Reis Da Silva | 4-6, 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
Braga Challenger - Clay | ||||
25.09.23 1st round | vs. Duje Ajdukovic | 6-1, 3-6, 3-6 | match details | |
Bad Waltersdorf - Clay | ||||
22.09.23 1/4 | vs. Dennis Novak | 1-6, 0-6 | match details | |
20.09.23 2nd round | vs. Zdenek Kolar | 2-6, 6-3, 7-5 | match details | |
18.09.23 1st round | vs. Pedro Martinez Portero | 7-5, 6-4 | match details | |
Szczecin Challenger - Clay | ||||
12.09.23 1st round | vs. Vit Kopriva | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
New York - Hard | ||||
23.08.23 q 1 | vs. Sho Shimabukuro | 3-6, 3-6 | match details |
Benjamin Hassan - last matches
Girona Challenger - Clay | ||||
28.03.24 2nd round | vs. Bernabe Zapata Miralles | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
25.03.24 1st round | vs. Billy Harris | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
Miami - Hard | ||||
18.03.24 q 1 | vs. Roberto Bautista Agut | 6-77, 4-6 | match details | |
Phoenix Challenger - Hard | ||||
11.03.24 q 1 | vs. Emilio Nava | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
Indian Wells - Hard | ||||
05.03.24 qual. | vs. Shintaro Mochizuki | 4-6, 6-74 | match details | |
04.03.24 q 1 | vs. Arthur Cazaux | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
Lille Challenger - I. hard | ||||
28.02.24 2nd round | vs. Billy Harris | 4-6, 6-4, 3-6 | match details | |
27.02.24 1st round | vs. Henri Squire | 6-73, 7-68, 6-3 | match details | |
Doha - Hard | ||||
17.02.24 q 1 | vs. Hugo Grenier | 6-72, 6-2, 3-6 | match details | |
Davis Cup - Clay | ||||
03.02.24 | vs. Yoshihito Nishioka | 6-1, 6-72, 4-6 | match details | |
02.02.24 | vs. Yosuke Watanuki | 6-2, 7-63 | match details | |
Ottignies Louvain - I. hard | ||||
24.01.24 1st round | vs. Brandon Nakashima | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
11.01.24 q 2 | vs. Flavio Cobolli | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
10.01.24 q 1 | vs. Jan Choinski | 6-4, 6-0 | match details | |
Nonthaburi 3 - Hard | ||||
17.01.24 2nd round | vs. Seong Chan Hong | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
15.01.24 1st round | vs. Billy Harris | 7-63, 6-1 | match details | |
Canberra Challenger - Hard | ||||
01.01.24 1st round | vs. Jakub Mensik | 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
Kobe Challenger - I. hard | ||||
15.11.23 2nd round | vs. Tung-Lin Wu | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
14.11.23 1st round | vs. James McCabe | 0-6, 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
Matsuyama Challenger - Hard | ||||
11.11.23 1/4 | vs. Geoffrey Blancaneaux | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
09.11.23 2nd round | vs. Blake Ellis | 1-6, 7-64, 6-3 | match details | |
07.11.23 1st round | vs. Hiroki Moriya | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
Basel - I. hard | ||||
24.10.23 1st round | vs. Dominic Stricker | 6-72, 2-6 | match details | |
22.10.23 qual. | vs. Dominik Koepfer | 6-2, 2-6, 6-4 | match details | |
21.10.23 q 1 | vs. Hamad Medjedovic | 6-2, 5-7, 7-63 | match details | |
Stockholm - I. hard | ||||
17.10.23 1st round | vs. Emil Ruusuvuori | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
15.10.23 qual. | vs. Radu Albot | 3-6, 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
14.10.23 q 1 | vs. Andrea Vavassori | 6-75, 7-65, 7-65 | match details | |
Bratislava 2 - I. hard | ||||
12.10.23 2nd round | vs. Joris De Loore | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
11.10.23 1st round | vs. Stefano Travaglia | 6-3, 6-2 | match details |