MATCH
19.11.13 | 1st round | James Ward | Kimmer Coppejans | 6-3, 6-2 | Toyota Challenger | Carpet |
MATCH STATS
James Ward | Kimmer Coppejans | |
1st SERVE % | 34/55 (62%) | 32/46 (70%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 27/34 (79%) | 21/32 (66%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 11/21 (52%) | 7/14 (50%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 18/46 (39%) | 17/55 (31%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 56/101 (55%) | 45/101 (45%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 0 | 1 |
ACES | 4 | 2 |
MATCH STATS
INFO: click on player name to show detailed player statistics
James Ward vs. Kimmer Coppejans - head to head matches
19.11.13 | 1st round | James Ward | Kimmer Coppejans | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | Toyota Challenger | Carpet |
James Ward form & Kimmer Coppejans form
James Ward - last matches
Atlanta - Hard | ||||
25.07.21 qual. | vs. Peter Gojowczyk | 2-6, 4-6 | match details | |
24.07.21 q 1 | vs. Illya Marchenko | 6-3, 7-61 | match details | |
Cary Challenger - Hard | ||||
20.07.21 1st round | vs. Alexis Galarneau | 6-71, 0-6 | match details | |
Eastbourne - Grass | ||||
22.06.21 1st round | vs. Vasek Pospisil | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
London - Grass | ||||
13.06.21 qual. | vs. Illya Marchenko | 4-6, 6-74 | match details | |
12.06.21 q 1 | vs. Botic Van De Zandschulp | 6-2, 4-6, 7-64 | match details | |
Nottingham 1 - Grass | ||||
06.06.21 q 1 | vs. Marius Copil | 3-6, 6-79 | match details | |
Orlando Challenger - Hard | ||||
12.04.21 q 1 | vs. Kevin King | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
All Lower - Clay | ||||
16.08.20 1st round | vs. Daniel Cox | 2-6, 6-3, 10-8 | match details | |
15.08.20 1st round | vs. Liam Broady | 6-4, 6-75, 7-10 | match details | |
14.08.20 1st round | vs. Henry Patten | 6-3, 7-5 | match details | |
13.08.20 1st round | vs. Ryan Peniston | 4-6, 6-76 | match details | |
12.08.20 1st round | vs. Luke Johnson | 6-0, 7-5 | match details | |
11.08.20 1st round | vs. Arthur Fery | 7-63, 6-2 | match details | |
10.08.20 1st round | vs. Julian Cash | 6-78, 7-5, 11-9 | match details | |
28.06.20 1st round | vs. Cameron Norrie | 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
25.06.20 1st round | vs. Andy Murray | 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
24.06.20 1st round | vs. Liam Broady | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
23.06.20 1st round | vs. Kyle Edmund | 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Monterrey Challenger - Hard | ||||
04.03.20 2nd round | vs. Paolo Lorenzi | 3-6, 7-62, 3-6 | match details | |
02.03.20 1st round | vs. Geoffrey Blancaneaux | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
Columbus Challenger - I. hard | ||||
25.02.20 2nd round | vs. Jeff Wolf | 7-65, 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
24.02.20 1st round | vs. Jordi Arconada | 6-3, 7-66 | match details | |
Morelos Challenger - Hard | ||||
18.02.20 2nd round | vs. Alejandro Gonzalez | 6-3, 1-6, 6-73 | match details | |
Newport Beach - Hard | ||||
28.01.20 1st round | vs. Daniel Elahi Galan | 4-6, 6-3, 2-6 | match details | |
Rennes Challenger - I. hard | ||||
26.01.20 fin | vs. Arthur Rinderknech | 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
25.01.20 1/2 | vs. Danilo Petrovic | 7-67, 7-64 | match details | |
24.01.20 1/4 | vs. Kyrian Jacquet | 7-5, 3-6, 6-3 | match details | |
23.01.20 3rd round | vs. Corentin Denolly | 6-4, 6-3 | match details | |
22.01.20 2nd round | vs. Pavel Kotov | 6-3, 6-75, 6-3 | match details |
Kimmer Coppejans - last matches
Melbourne - Hard | ||||
11.01.24 q 2 | vs. Andrea Vavassori | 1-6, 3-6 | match details | |
09.01.24 q 1 | vs. Thiago Agustin Tirante | 6-71, 7-66, 6-2 | match details | |
Nonthaburi 1 - Hard | ||||
03.01.24 2nd round | vs. Marat Sharipov (RUS) | 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
01.01.24 1st round | vs. Lucas Poullain | 3-6, 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
Calgary Challenger - I. hard | ||||
06.11.23 1st round | vs. Liam Draxl | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Astana - I. hard | ||||
26.09.23 q 1 | vs. Jose Statham | 6-4, 0-1, - Kimmer Coppejans - retired | match details | |
Zhuhai - Hard | ||||
22.09.23 2nd round | vs. Mackenzie Mcdonald | 6-4, 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
21.09.23 1st round | vs. Aleksandar Kovacevic | 7-64, 6-1 | match details | |
Davis Cup - I. hard | ||||
16.09.23 Rubber 1 | vs. Khumoun Sultanov | 6-78, 6-3, 6-76 | match details | |
New York - Hard | ||||
26.08.23 qual. | vs. Titouan Droguet | 1-6, 6-1, 5-7 | match details | |
25.08.23 q 2 | vs. Filip Misolic | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
23.08.23 q 1 | vs. Gabriel Diallo | 6-4, 5-7, 7-69 | match details | |
Banja Luka - Clay | ||||
13.08.23 fin | vs. Dino Prizmic | 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
12.08.23 1/2 | vs. Marko Topo | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
11.08.23 1/4 | vs. Norbert Gombos | 3-5, Norbert Gombos - retired | match details | |
10.08.23 2nd round | vs. Nino Serdarusic | 6-77, 6-3, 7-5 | match details | |
08.08.23 1st round | vs. Mirza Basic | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
San Marino - Clay | ||||
03.08.23 2nd round | vs. Daniel Rincon | 3-6, 2-6 | match details | |
01.08.23 1st round | vs. Dragos Nicolae Madaras | 6-4, 6-4 | match details | |
Hamburg - Clay | ||||
23.07.23 qual. | vs. Cristian Garin | 6-2, 3-6, 6-75 | match details | |
22.07.23 q 1 | vs. Thiago Agustin Tirante | 6-1, 7-64 | match details | |
Tampere Challenger - Clay | ||||
20.07.23 2nd round | vs. Daniel Rincon | 5-7, 4-6 | match details | |
19.07.23 1st round | vs. Ergi Kirkin | 3-6, 7-5, 6-2 | match details | |
San Benedetto - Clay | ||||
14.07.23 1/4 | vs. Alejandro Tabilo | 6-3, 6-74, 6-76 | match details | |
13.07.23 2nd round | vs. Francesco Forti | 7-5, 3-6, 6-2 | match details | |
11.07.23 1st round | vs. Federico Arnaboldi | 6-0, 6-2 | match details | |
London - Grass | ||||
06.07.23 1st round | vs. Alex De Minaur | 7-65, 3-6, 3-6, 6-72 | match details | |
29.06.23 qual. | vs. Taro Daniel | 6-3, 4-6, 4-6, 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
28.06.23 q 2 | vs. Zizou Bergs | 6-4, 7-64 | match details | |
26.06.23 q 1 | vs. Timofey Skatov | 6-73, 6-4, 7-611 | match details |