MATCH
19.10.15 | 1st round | Jakob Schnaitter | Tim Sandkaulen | 7-65, 6-2 | Germany F17 | I. hard |
MATCH STATS
Jakob Schnaitter | Tim Sandkaulen | |
1st SERVE % | 40/65 (62%) | 52/82 (63%) |
1st SERVE POINTS WON | 32/40 (80%) | 30/52 (58%) |
2nd SERVE POINTS WON | 12/27 (44%) | 15/28 (54%) |
BREAK POINTS WON | 3/8 (38%) | 2/5 (40%) |
TOTAL RETURN POINTS WON | 35/80 (44%) | 23/67 (34%) |
TOTAL POINTS WON | 79/147 (54%) | 68/147 (46%) |
DOUBLE FAULTS | 4 | 3 |
ACES | 2 | 2 |
MATCH STATS
Country
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Birthdate
Height
Weight
Profi since
Play
Ranking's position
Points
Prize money
Germany
29.12.97, 26 years
31730 $
29.12.97, 26 years
31730 $
Jakob Schnaitter vs. Tim Sandkaulen - head to head matches
19.10.15 | 1st round | Jakob Schnaitter | Tim Sandkaulen | 7-65, 6-2 | match details | Germany F17 | I. hard |
Jakob Schnaitter form & Tim Sandkaulen form
Jakob Schnaitter - last matches
Split Challenger - Clay | ||||
07.04.24 q 1 | vs. Elmer Moller | 1-6, 1-6 | match details | |
Zadar Challenger - Clay | ||||
17.03.24 q 1 | vs. Oleksii Krutykh | 2-6, 5-7 | match details | |
Bengaluru Challenger - Hard | ||||
11.02.24 q 1 | vs. Alexey Zakharov | 5-7, 6-2, 1-6 | match details | |
M25 Monastir - Hard | ||||
30.11.23 2nd round | vs. Guy Den Ouden | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
29.11.23 1st round | vs. Mark Wallner | 6-1, 6-0 | match details | |
M25 Monastir - Hard | ||||
21.11.23 1st round | vs. Laurent Lokoli | 6-4, 4-6, 5-7 | match details | |
M15 Monastir - Hard | ||||
16.11.23 2nd round | vs. Andrea Picchione | 6-3, 1-6, 4-6 | match details | |
14.11.23 1st round | vs. Alexander Donski | 7-63, 6-1 | match details | |
Ismaning Challenger - Carpet | ||||
29.10.23 q 1 | vs. Andrew Paulson | 3-6, 5-7 | match details | |
M25 Sarreguemines - Carpet | ||||
24.10.23 1st round | vs. Khumoun Sultanov | 6-3, 4-6, 5-7 | match details | |
Hamburg Challenger - I. hard | ||||
16.10.23 qual. | vs. Tristan Lamasine | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
15.10.23 q 1 | vs. Nikoloz Basilashvili | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
M25+H Rodez - I. hard | ||||
11.10.23 1st round | vs. Arthur Bouquier | 6-4, 2-6, 3-6 | match details | |
M25 Nevers - I. hard | ||||
04.10.23 1st round | vs. Alec Deckers | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
M25 Falun - I. hard | ||||
27.09.23 2nd round | vs. Leo Borg | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
26.09.23 1st round | vs. Albert Saar | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
M15 Danderyd - I. hard | ||||
22.09.23 1/4 | vs. Giles Hussey | 4-6, 4-6 | match details | |
21.09.23 2nd round | vs. Sebastian Eriksson | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
19.09.23 1st round | vs. Adam Heinonen | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
M15 Buschhausen - Clay | ||||
13.09.23 1st round | vs. Tom Gentzsch | 4-6, 6-4, 3-6 | match details | |
11.09.23 qual. | vs. Vojtech Vlkovsky | 6-2, 6-1 | match details | |
11.09.23 q 2 | vs. Tristan Nitschke | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
M15 Allershausen - Clay | ||||
30.08.23 1st round | vs. Yannik Kelm | 6-4, 6-74, 2-6 | match details | |
M15 Ueberlingen - Clay | ||||
20.08.23 fin | vs. Max Hans Rehberg | 6-72, 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
19.08.23 1/2 | vs. Arthur Nagel | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
18.08.23 1/4 | vs. Lasse Poertner | 6-2, 6-4 | match details | |
17.08.23 2nd round | vs. Peter Heller | 1-6, 7-5, 6-4 | match details | |
16.08.23 1st round | vs. Justin Engel | 7-63, 6-1 | match details | |
M15 Frankfurt - Clay | ||||
13.08.23 fin | vs. Lucas Gerch | 4-6, 1-6 | match details | |
12.08.23 1/2 | vs. Dominik Boehler | 5-1, Dominik Boehler - retired | match details |
Tim Sandkaulen - last matches
M25 Calabasas - Hard | ||||
23.03.23 qual. | vs. Osgar O'Hoisin | 6-3, 6-4 | match details | |
23.03.23 1st round | vs. Connor Farren | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
23.03.23 2nd round | vs. Aidan Mayo | 6-3, 2-6, 5-10 | match details | |
20.03.23 q 1 | vs. Dylan Waldorf Martin | 6-0, 6-1 | match details | |
M25 Nussloch - Carpet | ||||
25.01.23 1st round | vs. Jannik Opitz | 6-74, 1-6 | match details | |
23.01.23 qual. | vs. Matthew William Donald | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
22.01.23 q 2 | vs. Matyas Cerny | 4-6, 6-4, 10-4 | match details | |
M25 Heraklion - Hard | ||||
24.11.22 2nd round | vs. Daniel Cukierman | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
23.11.22 1st round | vs. Stefano D'Agostino | 6-4, 6-1 | match details | |
M25 Heraklion - Hard | ||||
16.11.22 1st round | vs. Billy Harris | 4-6, 6-76 | match details | |
15.11.22 qual. | vs. Shay Bar Menahem | 6-1, 6-4 | match details | |
14.11.22 q 2 | vs. Ammar Elamin | 6-77, 6-3, 10-3 | match details | |
13.11.22 q 1 | vs. Liam Oliver | 6-2, 6-2 | match details | |
M15 Heraklion - Hard | ||||
10.11.22 2nd round | vs. Sebastian Gima | 6-73, 3-6 | match details | |
09.11.22 1st round | vs. Domagoj Biljesko | 3-6, 6-1, 6-2 | match details | |
08.11.22 qual. | vs. Brandon Murphy | 6-4, 6-2 | match details | |
07.11.22 q 1 | vs. Freddy Humphries | 6-1, 6-3 | match details | |
07.11.22 q 2 | vs. James Davis | 1-6, 6-3, 10-7 | match details | |
M25 Sarreguemines - Carpet | ||||
25.10.22 1st round | vs. Elmar Ejupovic | 6-3, 3-6, 4-6 | match details | |
Hamburg Challenger - I. hard | ||||
16.10.22 q 1 | vs. Ergi Kirkin | 6-2, 5-7, 2-6 | match details | |
M15 Memphis - Hard | ||||
19.08.22 1/4 | vs. Sam Riffice | 4-6, 2-6 | match details | |
18.08.22 2nd round | vs. Tennys Sandgren | 7-62, 3-0, Tennys Sandgren - retired | match details | |
17.08.22 1st round | vs. Nico Mostardi | 6-3, 6-2 | match details | |
M25 Wetzlar - Clay | ||||
03.08.22 1st round | vs. David Pichler | 2-6, 1-6 | match details | |
02.08.22 qual. | vs. Florian Broska | 4-6, 3-6 | match details | |
01.08.22 q 1 | vs. Tim Heger | 7-65, 7-5 | match details | |
M25+H Kassel - Clay | ||||
14.07.22 2nd round | vs. Aleksandre Metreveli | 2-6, 5-7 | match details | |
13.07.22 1st round | vs. Maik Steiner | 6-3, 7-68 | match details | |
12.07.22 qual. | vs. Yan Sabanin | 6-3, 6-3 | match details | |
11.07.22 q 1 | vs. Jeremy Schifris | 6-2, 6-0 | match details |